Results: Dolan Bikes Litherland League

PictonCycles_Banner2016

Chris Fallon of Kuota/Spinergy/GSG and Oliver Huszar winners at the Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit Race League in Liverpool on Wednesday night

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Dolan Bikes Litherland League

E/1/2/3
1 Chris Fallon Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
2 Dan Salcedo LJMU Cycling Team
3 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
4 Jimmy Smith Team Aspire
5 Jamie Fletcher Team Elite
6 Alistair Hepworth Envelopemaster Gaint Sheffield
7 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT
8 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
9 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
10 David Reece L’pool Mercury (Dolan) CC

3/4 and Women
1 Oliver Huszar East Lancashire Road Club
2 George Pickering Cyclesport International RT
3 Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Wheelers
4 Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT
5 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire Road Club
6 Robert Seddon Chorley Cycling Club
7 Allistair Moffat Velo Ckub Cumbia
8 Ian Watson CC London
9 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree
10 David Murphy L’pool Mercury (Dolan) CC
11 Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion
12 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC
13 Lee Steele BC Private Member
14 Vivienne Tomlin CC London
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

YOUTH

Youth A – Boys Laps: 10
1 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC 15m. 27s.
2 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC @ 8 secs.
3 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 16 secs.
4 Alexander Whittle L’pool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 29 secs.
5 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC @ 33 secs.
6 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC st
7 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC @ 40 secs.

Youth A – Girls Laps: 8
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion 15m. 38s.

Youth B – Boys Laps: 10
1 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion 17m. 30s.
2 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC @ 9 secs.
3 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC @ 56 secs.

Youth B – Girls Laps: 10
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC 17m. 21s.
2 Harriet King Liverpool Century RC @ 51 secs.

Youth C – Boys Laps: 10
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 17m. 44s.
2 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC @ 2 secs.
3 Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC @ 23 Laps
4 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 1m. 26s.
5 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
6 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion @ 2 laps

Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC 7m. 20s.
2 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
3 James Hughes BC Private Member @ 3 Laps

Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 7
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 7m. 37s.
2 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC @ 1m. 03s.

Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 7
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC 6m. 55s.

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: