Results: Mallory Park Youth League

RaleighBanner

James Alexander and Jack Brough two of the winners at the Raleigh Bikes sponsored Mallory Park Youth League on Tuesday night

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Mallory Park Youth League

U16 Boys
1 James Alexander Solihull CC
2 Finn Mulleague
3 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC
4 Darren Rider Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
5 Alistair Westwood Derby Mercury RC
6 Benjamin Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club
7 Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC

U16 Girls
1 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club
2 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com

U14 Boys
1 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy
2 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
3 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
4 Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club
5 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes
6 Harry Fearn The MI Racing Academy

U14 Girls
1 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy

U12 Boys
1 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
2 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
3 Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC
4 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
5 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC
6 Daniel Van Aardt
7 Edward Hopkins Welland Valley CC
8 George Timmins Welland Valley CC
9 Zak Machin Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
10 Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club

U12 Girls
1 Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls
2 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC

U10 Boys
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC
2 Alexander Burden Stratford CC
3 Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
4 Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes
5 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
6 Leo Bass Newark Castle CC
7 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC
8 Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC
9 Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur
10 Joel Russell Derby Mercury RC
11 Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…

U10 Girls
1 Rebecca Van Aardt
2 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC
3 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes
4 Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC
5 Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC
6 Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC

U8 Boys
1 George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
2 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC
3 Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur
4 Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes
5 Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
6 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
7 Harry MacSwiney Welland Valley CC
8 Shaun Coleman
9 Charlie Gaul

U8 Girls
1 Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club
2 Isabella MacSwiney Welland Valley CC
3 Ruby Isaac
4 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: