Mike Jackson, Joe Gardias, Ralph Keeler winners at the LVRC Milton Keynes Bowl Circuit Races
Result: LVRC MK Bowl Circuit Races
A/B Race
1 Mike Jackson CC Luton A
2 Neil Wass TMG Horizon A
3 Simon Cannings Equipe Velo B
4 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes B
5 John Peters CC Luton B
6 Glenn McMenamin Equipe Velo A
7 Nick Corbett Equipe Velo A
8 Michael D’Arcy Bonito Squadra B
9 Chris Morrow Pedalworks A
10 Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes B
11 Darren Powell TMG Horizon B
C/D Race
1 Joe Gardias Baines Racing D
2 Graham Dolby Equipe Velo C
3 Michael Parker Bespoke CC C
4 John Lacey TMG Horizon C
5 Paul Bird CC Luton C
6 John Fettis LVRC C
7 Paul Caton TMG Horizon C
8 Pete Smith Team Jewson D
9 Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra C
10 Ian Goold Rapha Cycling Club C
11 Mosivak Branislav Rockingham Forest Whrs C
12 Mark Booth Club Corley C
13 Andrew Buurmann Rapha CC C
14 Roger Tyler St Ives CC C
15 Stuart Short Bonito Squadra C
16 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes D
17 Trevor Thomas Team Milton Keynes C
18 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo C
19 Gavin Bench Verulam CC C
20 Scott Garret Black Sheep CC C
21 Steve Kettlewell Team Milton Keynes D
22 Accursio Dimio Spirit Racing D
23 Dave Broadbent St Ives D
24 Robert Marcus Finchley RT D
25 Gary Nugent Verulam CC D
26 Trevor Watson Bossard Wheelers CC D
E/F/G/H Race
1 Ralph Keeler St Ives CC E
2 Pete Trotman A5 Rangers CC E
3 Andy Roberts GS Vecchi E
4 Jeff Hathaway Team Milton Keynes F
5 Colin Cripps Bonito Squadra E
6 Clare Simon Bonito Squadra E
7 John Risby Team Milton Keynes E
8 Peter Jones Hillingdon CC G
9 Wayne Thomas North Bucks RC F
10 Will Connolly Spirit Bikes RT E
11 Keith Snook High Wycombe CC E
12 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC H
13 Ian Cooper Hillingdon CC E
A
1 Mike Jackson CC Luton
2 Neil Wass TMG Horizon
3 Glenn McMenamin Equipe Velo
4 Nick Corbett Equipe Velo
5 Chris Morrow CC Luton
B
1 Simon Cannings Equipe Velo
2 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
3 John Peters CC Luton
4 Michael D’Arcy Bonito Squadra
5 Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes
6 Darren Powell TMG Horizon
C
1 Graham Dolby Equipe Velo
2 Michael Parker Bespoke CC
3 John Lacey TMG Horizon
4 Paul Bird CC Luton
5 John Fettis LVRC
6 Paul Caton TMG Horizon
7 Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra
8 Ian Goold Rapha Cycling Club
9 Mosivak Branislav Rockingham Forest Whrs
10 Mark Booth Club Corley
11 Andrew Buurmann Rapha CC
12 Roger Tyler St Ives CC
13 Stuart Short Bonito Squadra
14 Trevor Thomas Team Milton Keynes
15 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo
16 Gavin Bench Verulam CC
17 Scott Garret Black Sheep CC
18 Martin Knight Spirit Racing
D
1 Joe Gardias Baines Racing
2 Pete Smith Team Jewson
3 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
4 Steve Kettlewell Team Milton Keynes
5 Accursio Dimio Spirit Racing
6 Dave Broadbent St Ives
7 Robert Marcus Finchley RT
8 Gary Nugent Verulam CC
9 Trevor Watson Bossard Wheelers CC
E
1 Ralph Keeler St Ives CC
2 Pete Trotman A5 Rangers CC
3 Andy Roberts GS Vecchi
4 Colin Cripps Bonito Squadra
5 Clare Simon Bonito Squadra
6 John Risby Team Milton Keynes
7 Will Connolly Spirit Bikes RT
8 Keith Snook High Wycombe CC
9 Ian Cooper Hillingdon CC
F
1 Jeff Hathaway Team Milton Keynes
2 Wayne Thomas North Bucks RC
G
1 Peter Jones Hillingdon CC
H
2 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)