Andrew Disley and Toby Williams winners at the latest round of the Dolan Bikes Litherland Crit League in Liverpool
Results: Dolan Bikes Litherland League
E/1/2/3
1 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Steve Abbott THR Racing
3 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes
4 Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
5 Ryan Ashcroft Champion System VCUK Racing
6 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT
7 Chris Fallon Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
8 Alastair Hepworth Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield
9 Dan Salcedo LJMU Cycling Team
10 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
11 Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team
12 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
13 Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing
3/4 & Women
1 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree
2 Oliver Huszar East Lancashire Road Club
3 Kenny Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
4 Stephen Clark BC Private Member
5 Lee Steele BC Private Member
6 Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT
7 George Pickering Cyclesport International RT
8 Robert Seddon Chorley Cycling Club
9 Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Wheelers
10 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion
11 David Murphy L’pool Mercury (Dolan) CC
12 Graeme Veevers Liverpool Century RC
13 Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion
14 Rosie Walsh High on Bikes
15 Sam Allen BC Private Member
16 Gareth Thomas En Velo
17 Leah Pheasey Team Jaden-Weldtite
18 Tom Green Ludlow CC
19 Victoria Thomas En Velo
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys Laps: 12
1 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set 17m. 55s.
2 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC @ 16 secs.
3 Max Moss Liverpool Century RC @ 19 secs.
4 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC @ 21 secs.
5 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 26 secs.
6 Jake Owens En Velo st
7 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC st
8 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC st
9 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set st
10 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC st
Youth A – Girls Laps: 10
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion 18m. 21s.
Youth B – Boys Laps: 11
1 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion 18m. 57s.
2 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC st
3 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 27a.
4 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
Youth B – Girls Laps: 11
1 Harriet King Liverpool Century RC 19m. 03s.
Youth C – Boys Laps: 11
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 19m. 22s.
2 Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC st
3 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC st
4 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 1m.27s.
5 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
6 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion same
Youth C – Girls Laps: 10
1 Hannah McClorey North Cheahire Clarion 19m. 15s.
Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 10
1 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC 8m. 39s.
2 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion @ 8 secs.
3 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion @ 13 secs.
4 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 38 secs.
5 Sam Merriman Harry Middleton CC @ 53 secs.
Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 9
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 8m. 54s.
2 Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton CC @ 52 secs.
Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 9
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC 8m. 27s.
2 Sam Davies BC Private Member @ 3 Laps
Youth E – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion 8m. 34s.
2 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion @ 37 secs.
3 Holly McHugh Team Terminator @ 42 secs.
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique