Geoff Wiles and Antony Wallis winners at the final of the Ciclos Uno Summer Series on August 18th at Redbridge Cycle Centre
Results: LVRC Ciclos Uno Summer Series
E / F / G / H / I – OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st, Geoff Wiles, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC, G
2nd, Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, E
3rd, Steve Smith, Redbridge CC, E
4th, Pete Constable, Velo Schils / Interbike, E
5th, Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC, E
6th, Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International, E
7th, Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno, F
8th, Keith Gross, Glendene CC, E
9th, Kevin Thompson, North Road CC, O/C
10th, Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC, F
11th, Maurice Bentley, LVRC Private Member, E
12th, Dave Williams, Kingsnorth International, F
13th, Steve May, Braintree Velo, F
14th, Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft, E
15th, Dan Tape, Southend Wheelers, E
16th, Ray Ricks, Velo Schils / Interbike, E
17th, Dave Tompkins, Ciclos Uno, F
18th, Trevor Mills, Ford CC, G
19th, Dave Whybrow, Southend Wheelers, G
“E” Race Result
1st Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC,
2nd Steve Smith, Redbridge CC,
3rd Pete Constable, Velo Schils / Interbike,
4th Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC,
5th Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International,
6th Keith Gross, Glendene CC,
7th Maurice Bentley, LVRC Private Member,
8th Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft,
9th Dan Tape, Southend Wheelers,
10th Ray Ricks, Velo Schils / Interbike,
“F” Race Result
1st Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno,
2nd Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC,
3rd Dave Williams, Kingsnorth International,
4th Steve May, Braintree Velo,
5th Dave Tompkins, Ciclos Uno,
“G” Race Result
1st Geoff Wiles, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC,
2nd Trevor Mills, Ford CC,
3rd Dave Whybrow, Southend Wheelers,
A/B/C/D OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st, Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B
2nd, Toks Adesanyo, Addiscombe CC, C
3rd, Ben Spiers, Woolwich CC, A
4th, Mick Lee, Colour Tech RT, D
5th, Russell Crowe, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC, D
6th, Andy Yoeman, Met Police CC, B
7th, Paul Roberts, Lea Valley CC, A
8th, Sean Kilroy, Cambridge CC, C
9th, David Farrow, Eagle RC, B
10th, Jason Fitchew, Ford CC, B
11th, Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno, C
12th, Craig Stevens, Ciclos Uno, C
13th, Dan Fentiman, LVRC Private Member, B
14th, Hugh Vivian, Finsbury Park CC, C
15th, Paul Spiceley, Glendene CC, A
16th, Angelo Christedelies, LVRC Private Member, D
17th, Russell Crowe, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC, A
18th, Mark Porter, Glade CC, B
19th, Pat Hayes, Hub Velo, C
20th, Tony Meader, Eagle RC, C
21st, John Molloy, London Pheonix CC, C
22nd, Jamie Dicks, Met Police CC, B
“A” Race Result
1st Ben Spiers, Woolwich CC,
2nd Paul Roberts, Lea Valley CC,
3rd Paul Spiceley, Glendene CC,
4th Ian Coles, North Roads CC,
“B” Race Result
1st Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno,
2nd Andy Yoeman, Met Police CC,
3rd David Farrow, Eagle RC,
4th Jason Fitchew, Ford CC,
5th Dan Fentiman, LVRC Private Member,
6th Mark Porter, Glade CC,
7th Jamie Dicks, Met Police CC,
“C” Race Result
1st Toks Adesanyo, Addiscombe CC,
2nd Sean Kilroy, Cambridge CC,
3rd Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno,
4th Craig Stevens, Ciclos Uno,
5th Hugh Vivian, Finsbury Park CC,
6th Pat Hayes, Hub Velo,
7th Tony Meader, Eagle RC,
8th John Molloy, London Pheonix CC,
“D” Race Result
1st Mick Lee, Colour Tech RT,
2nd Russell Crowe, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC,
3rd Angelo Christedelies, LVRC Private Member,
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands