Result: Rutland CC Open 10

BioracerBanner

Darryl Wall of Out of the Saddle fastest in the Rutland CC Open 10 mile time trial

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Rutland CC Open 10

Result
1 Darryl Wall Out of the Saddle CC 21:32
2 Liam Bosley Team MiVelo Racing 21:58
3 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 21:59
4 Neal Parkin North Notts Olympic CC 22:07
5 Dan Taylor Birdwell Wheelers 22:10
6 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C 22:41
7 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC 23:07
8 Stuart Wells Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 23:15
9 Dave Morgan Out of the Saddle CC 23:16
10 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 23:26
11 Tim Hall Rutland Cycling Club 23:29
12 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 23:34
13 Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 23:43
14 Dominic Watts Veloviewer 23:51
15 Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC 23:56
16 Simon Cooper Nottingham Clarion CC 24:12
17 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC 24:19
18 Mark Sayner Featherstone RC 24:21
19 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC 24:22
20 Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C 24:24
21 Chris Wallis Team Bottrill 24:34
22 Karen Ledger Langsett Cycles Race Team 24:37
23 Peter Campbell Heanor Clarion CC 24:48
24 Edward Mellor Beeston Cycling Club 24:51
25 Thomas Booth Birdwell Wheelers 24:52
26 Steve Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 25:04
27 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis 25:26
28 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles Race Team 25:28
29 Al Norton Mapperley CC 25:34
30 Martin Gibson 100% ME 26:03
31 Alix Archer Sheffrec CC 26:16
32 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 26:18
33 Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC 26:28
34 nigel finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 26:30
35 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 26:39
36 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC 27:06
37 John Woodhouse Birdwell Wheelers 27:28
38 David Cook Rockingham Cycling Club 27:51
39 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion 28:12
40 Francis Grafton Nottingham Clarion CC 28:14
41 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC 28:16
42 Keith Worrall Stockport Clarion CC 28:31
43 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 28:31
44 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC 28:47
45 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC 28:48
46 John Smith Thurcroft CC 28:59
47 Gary Clarke Rutland Cycling Club 29:14
48 John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC 29:23
49 John Slater Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 29:39
50 James Hawkins North Midland Youth Squad 29:50
51 Jayne Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C 30:14
52 John Dalton Whirlow Wheelers 31:25
53 Kathryn Armstrong Sheffrec CC 32:59

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: