Result: BEC CC Open 25

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Ben Elliott (Paceline RT) fastest in the BEC CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday (August 21st) on the G25/54

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: BEC CC Open 25

1 Ben Elliott Paceline RT 52:56:00
2 Alex Napier Blazing Saddles 53:10:00
3 conall yates In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 53:25:00
4 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 53:29:00
5 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 53:35:00
6 Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 54:21:00
7 Dominic Hill Bec CC 54:31:00
8 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:41:00
9 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 54:55:00
10 Carl Richardson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 56:03:00
11 paul byford Crawley Wheelers 56:15:00
12 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 56:23:00
13 chris Balkham Oxted Cycle Club 56:54:00
14 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC 57:03:00
15 Shaun Kennedy Bec CC 57:54:00
16 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 58:01:00
17 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 58:20:00
18 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:24:00
19 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 58:47:00
20 Yuriy Tymchenko Sussex Nomads CC 58:49:00
21 James Ryan Team ASL360 58:49:00
22 Tom Morton PMR @ Toachim House 59:03:00
23 Robert Zietal Crawley Wheelers 59:08:00
24 Tony Tuohy Redmon CC 59:25:00
25 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 59:33:00
26 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 59:46:00
27 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 59:54:00
28 Tony Day Bigfoot CC 01:00:13
29 Paul Greer Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:00:24
30 Sam Day CS Grupetto 01:00:47
31 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 01:01:01
32 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 01:01:29
33 Roland Kitson Horsham Cycling 01:01:35
34 David Phillips Old Portlians CC 01:01:35
35 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 01:01:36
36 Andrew Drake East Grinstead CC 01:01:57
37 Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club 01:02:05
38 Ruth Summerford Female Velopace 01:02:13
39 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 01:02:16
40 DONALD PARKER Brighton Mitre CC 01:02:37
41 colin toppin Brighton Excelsior CC 01:02:53
42 Tim Peters Horsham Cycling 01:03:00
43 Russell Hicks Oxted Cycle Club 01:03:12
44 GRAHAM COX Oxted Cycle Club 01:03:18
45 pete hargreaves Oxted Cycle Club 01:03:23
46 shay giles VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:03:49
47 Johan Stegers Lewes Wanderers CC 01:03:56
48 Doug Bentall Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:04:24
49 David Powis Dorking Cycling Club 01:04:55
50 Nick McCormick Epsom CC 01:05:08
51 John McGlashan Redmon CC 01:05:17
52 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 01:05:34
53 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 01:06:19
54 Clive Patterson-Lett Worthing Excelsior CC 01:06:26
55 David Haggart De Laune CC 01:06:30
56 Colin Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:07:06
57 Alan Rowe De Laune CC 01:07:12
58 Edward Harris Evans Cycles Race Team 01:07:39
59 Rachael Haley Female Bigfoot CC 01:07:51
60 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 01:08:12
61 keith white Epsom CC 01:09:21
62 Richard Claxton VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:09:34
63 John Tindall Epsom CC 01:10:07
64 barrie foster Anerley BC 01:11:34
65 clive jackson Central Sussex CC 01:11:50
66 Oliver Walker South Eastern RC 01:11:54
67 Gary Holder Horsham Cycling 01:12:24
68 Michael Twitchett South Eastern RC 01:13:05
69 Natasha Jarman Female Dulwich Paragon CC 01:13:24
70 Nicole Patterson-Lett Female Worthing Excelsior CC 01:14:09
71 Brian Hill Epsom CC 01:14:29
72 Colin (3007) Derrick South Eastern RC 01:14:29
73 Peter Archer Morden CRC 01:22:31
74 Chris Brewer Redmon CC 01:23:10

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: