Mark Corbett of Worcester St. Johns fastest in the NEC-VTTA Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday (Aug 21st)
Result: NEC-VTTA Open 25
1 Mark Corbett Worcester St. Johns CC 53:47:00
2 Jon Simpkins DRAG2ZERO 54:11:00
3 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 54:23:00
4 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team 55:40:00
5 Neil Holden Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 57:13:00
6 Joe Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:40:00
7 COLIN PARKINSON South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 57:47:00
8 stuart stow Twickenham CC 58:06:00
9 philip brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 58:18:00
10 Susan Semple Female Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 58:22:00
11 Mark Wise Team Jewson – MI Racing 58:48:00
12 Brian Sunter Condor RC 59:16:00
13 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 59:35:00
14 David Evans Team Echelon – Rotor 59:47:00
15 Steven Loraine Team Swift 01:00:00
16 Liz Powell Female Mike Vaughan Cycles 01:00:13
17 Alison Vessey Female Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:00:28
18 Phil Banks RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 01:00:44
19 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs 01:01:23
20 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO 01:02:31
21 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) 01:02:36
22 Andy McIntyre Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:02:51
23 Karl Davies Stourbridge Velo 01:04:40
24 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:04:51
25 David Guy OV Cycling Club 01:06:55
26 roderick remedios Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:06:59
27 stephen williams Stourbridge CC 01:08:04
28 sarah lakey Female Mid Devon CC 01:08:20
29 Paul Gould Midland C & AC 01:08:33
30 John Grumbley Coventry Road Club 01:08:51
31 Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:09:28
32 Sarah Soden Female Leicester Forest CC 01:10:26
33 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:11:02
34 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club 01:16:13
35 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley 1:16:34
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique