Christine Robson, George Oehlert & Ethan Hayter winners at week 17 of the Crystal Palace Crits on Tuesday in London
Results: Crystal Palace Crits 17
3/4
1 George Oehlert London Dynamo
2 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres
3 Andrew O’Connor Mono CC
4 Rupert Baker London Dynamo
5 Thomas Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance
6 Oliver Craig Mono CC
7 Paul Moore Paceline RT
8 Tom Cassidy Repack
9 Paul Hollingsworth London Dynamo
10 Jonas Rooze Glendene CC
11 Rowan Brackston
12 Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC
… continued after advert
E/1/2
1 Ethan Hayter VC Londres
2 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3 Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing
4 Jacob Vaughan VC Londres
5 Ian Paine London Dynamo
6 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC
7 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
8 Neil Phillips Kibosh
9 Robert Cheng Mono CC
10 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo
11 Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
12 Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres
13 Robert Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance
14 Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team
15 Peter Dalton Mono CC
16 Ben McKie VC Londres
17 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC
18 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Christine Robson VC Londres
2 Laura Cameron Drops Cycling Team
3 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk
4 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
5 Alicia Speake CC London
6 Rebecca Carter Team WNT
7 Bella Leach Sigma Sport.co.uk
8 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT
9 Shula Hagan CC London
10 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)