Cameron Richardson winner of the Fife Midweek Purrin Den Hillclimb on Wednesday
Result: Fife Midweek Purrin Den Hillclimb
1 Cameron Richardson Synergy Cycles 07:35
2 Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh 07:37
3 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 07:39
4 Alistair Merry 07:47
5 Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh 07:55
6 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing 08:03
7 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club 08:03
8 John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team 08:04
9 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC 08:10
10 Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team 08:15
11 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 08:19
12 David Holgate Dunfermline CC 08:31
13 Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain 08:34
14 Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain 08:38
15 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs 08:38
16 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC 08:53
17 Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles 08:57
18 Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones 09:27
19 Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC 09:30
20 Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team 09:33
21 Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles 09:46
22 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC 09:48
23 Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club 09:49
24 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 09:53
25 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 09:56
26 Andrew Hutchison 10:00
27 Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC 10:00
28 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 10:12
29 David MacNeil Dunfermline CC 10:24
30 Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club 10:29
31 Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles 10:35
32 James Davidson Pedal Power RT 10:49
33 Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 10:54
34 George Carratt Fife Century RC 11:29
35 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 11:34
36 Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club 11:37
37 John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 11:49
38 Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club 12:01
39 Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles 12:03
40 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC 12:09
41 Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC 12:10
42 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC 12:17
43 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC 12:19
44 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 12:23
45 Dave Conacher Kennoway RC 12:24
46 James Reid Dunfermline CC 12:31
47 Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC 13:15
48 Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles 15:30
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique