Andrew Wilkinson of Port Sunlight Wheelers fastest in the North Shropshire Wheelers 25
Result: North Shropshire Wheelers 25
1 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers 51:32
2 John Lucock POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 52:49
3 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:17
4 Graham Kemp Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 54:57
5 paul grindley Liverpool Century RC 55:11
6 nigel clementson Wigan Whs CC 55:17
7 Andrew Tamplin Revolutions Racing 55:52
8 Stuart Proctor Paramount CRT 56:07
9 Andrew Connery Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:14
10 Phil Brooke Wills Wheels CC 56:18
11 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers 56:23
12 Mark Brearton The Endurance Store 56:41
13 ian critchley Lichfield City CC – Zipvit Sport 57:41
14 Graham Thompson Anfield BC 57:46
15 Terry Icke Newport (Shropshire) CC 58:05
16 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 58:17
17 Darren White Wrexham RC 58:18
18 Simon Harrison Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:23
19 James Handley North Shropshire Wheelers 58:25
20 Michael Hill Chester RC 58:30
21 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 58:47
22 stuart mccormick Chester RC 58:57
23 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 59:05
24 Malc Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC 59:15
25 Shaun Hickinbottom successcycling.co.uk 59:17
26 mark evans North Shropshire Wheelers 59:21
27 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC 59:32
28 Jonathan Feldman 100% ME 59:51
29 Graham Keith Hill South Pennine RC 01
30 James Bell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01 :07
31 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 01 :22
32 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers 01 :39
33 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:01
34 Jill Wilkinson Female Chester RC 01:01:14
35 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers 01:01:15
36 Ian Hawkins Chester RC 01:01:30
37 patrick connolly Wyre Forest CRC 01:01:39
38 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:01:44
39 Malcolm Hazle Knutsford Tri Club 01:01:45
40 chris lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:01:52
41 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 01:02
42 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:02:06
43 Richard Poole Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:02:22
44 Jenny York Female Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:03:09
45 derek parry Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:03:11
46 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC 01:03:18
47 Jason Beynon 100% ME 01:03:47
48 Robert Finch Worcester St. Johns CC 01:03:57
49 Pauline Hughes Female Revolutions Racing 01:03:58
50 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:04:11
51 D J Fanning VTTA (Merseyside) 01:04:57
52 Lucy Davies Female Hafren CC 01:04:59
53 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:05:54
54 Ceris Eslava Female Paramount CRT 01:05:58
55 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 01:06:11
56 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 01:06:30
57 Claire Clementson Female Wigan Whs CC 01:06:45
58 Andy Davies Paramount CRT 01:07:27
59 Janet Fairclough Female St Helens CRC 01:07:45
60 Helen Tudor Female Oswestry Paragon CC 01:08:09
61 Mick Lenehan POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 01:08:24
62 James Bilham Chester RC 01:08:46
63 simon davis Severn Valley Velo 01:09:39
64 Gemma Sampson Female Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:09:46
65 Andrew Smallshaw Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:10:26
66 Craig Howells Nova Raiders CC 01:11:44
67 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 01:11:51
68 Terry Price North Shropshire Wheelers 01:15:09
69 peter booth Rhos-on-Sea CC 01:15:16
70 Paul Virgo North Shropshire Wheelers 01:16:43
71 David Frederick Prescot Eagle RC 01:17:30
72 Caius Durling North Shropshire Wheelers 01:17:42
73 JOHN BADDELEY Stone Wheelers CC 01:17:43
74 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 01:19:41
75 Peter Norman Wrexham RC 01:21:35
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique