Result: Southdown Velo Open 25

2012_TrainsharpBanner600

Gary Chambers of Fareham Wheelers fastest in the Southdown Velo Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (P901/25)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Southdown Velo Open 25

1 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC 51:08
2 Mark Emsley Team ASL360 52:18
3 stephen williamson a3crg 52:56
4 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 54:01
5 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 55:34
6 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 55:36
7 Matthew Franklin Bristol Road Club 56:07
8 David Shepherd GS Stella 56:10
9 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 56:11
10 Nick andrews Portsmouth North End CC 56:28
11 Richard Gifford In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 56:47
12 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 56:48
13 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:56
14 Hamish Walker Blazing Saddles 56:58
15 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 57:11
16 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:17
17 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 57:19
18 paul martin IOW Cycling Club 57:22
19 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 58:32
20 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 58:37
21 John banham Southdown Velo 58:40
22 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:13
23 Jack Churchill Brighton Excelsior CC 59:17
24 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:25
25 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 59:28
26 Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles 59:35
27 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 59:55
28 boe harper Fareham Wheelers CC 59:57
29 Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 01 :02
30 Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC 01 :11
30 Neil Crowther Worthing Excelsior CC 01 :11
30 den tapping Hampshire RC 01 :11
33 Laura Bartlett Female a3crg 01 :23
34 Dave Abbott GS Stella 01 :25
35 Glenn Sievewright Bognor Regis CC 01 :53
36 Simon Letts Bognor Regis CC 01:01:19
37 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 01:01:29
38 John Mottershead Portsmouth North End CC 01:01:41
39 Chris Wallis Blazing Saddles 01:01:55
40 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience 01:02:14
41 Deborah Smith Female Southdown Velo 01:03:59
42 Chris McGuire Hampshire RC 01:04:54
43 Philip Frean Worthing Excelsior CC 01:05:08
44 Andrew Haste Worthing Excelsior CC 01:05:10
45 John Isard Hampshire RC 01:05:13
46 Keith Webb Southdown Velo 01:05:37
47 Allan Orman Worthing Excelsior CC 01:05:56
48 david pothecary Southdown Velo 01:06:11
49 David Bridle Southdown Velo 01:06:29
50 Paul Beck Hampshire RC 01:07:04
51 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 01:07:20
52 Peter Hicks Southdown Velo 01:07:26
53 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 01:09:36

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: