Zak Loney winner of the category 2/3/4 JWCC Admiralty Road Race last Sunday at Kilmaurs (Scotland)
Result: JWCC Admiralty Road Race
1 Zak Loney Team LFH
2 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
3 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing
4 Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
5 Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team
6 Gregg O’Malley Glasgow Couriers
7 Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC
8 Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks
9 Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club
10 Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club
11 Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC
12 Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team
13 Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team
14 Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC
15 Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh
16 Daniel Cain Glasgow Green Cycle Club
17 Robert Smith Velocity 44 Stirling
18 Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles
19 Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club
20 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers
21 Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC
22 Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain
23 David Atkinson
24 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club
25 Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club
26 Christopher Mellor VC Glasgow South
27 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club
28 Enda Williamson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri…
29 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club
30 Greig Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
31 Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club
32 Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC
33 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
34 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team
35 Nicholas Trowell Edinburgh RC
36 Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC
37 Edward Thomson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
38 John Mcmillan
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands