Ben Simmons, Aaron Smith, Lucy Gadd & Rob Hurd winners at the Goodwood Festival Of Cycling last Sunday
Results: Goodwood Festival Of Cycling
4th Cat only
1 Aaron Smith Bognor Regis Cycling Club
2 Dan Dry
3 Harry Staley Team Wiggle
4 Schaeff Potter Worthing Excelsior CC
5 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club
6 Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles
7 Joseph Marsh In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
8 Guy Crawford
9 Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC
10 James Watkin Sussex Nomads CC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC
2 Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
4 Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House
5 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC
6 Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists’ Club
7 Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta
8 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9 Georgina Panchaud Bikeshed – Bianchi
10 Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon
3rd Cat only
1 Robert Hurd
2 Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC
3 Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele…
4 Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team
5 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC
6 Nathan Fletcher Team ASL360
7 Simon Worthington GS Vecchi
8 Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco
9 Mark Turner NFTO Race Club
10 Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite
E/1/2
1 Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK
2 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven
3 James Lowden Team ASL360
4 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
5 Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk
6 Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs
7 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk
8 Henry Latimer PMR@Toachim House
9 Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
10 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
11 Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC
12 Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club
13 Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team
14 George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
15 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique