Chris Smart and Liz Powell winners at the Emergency Services TT Championships over 10 miles
Result: Emergency Services TT Championships
1 Chris Smart GTR 19:46
2 Richard Jennings Army Cycling Union 19:57
3 Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team 20:02
4 Pat Wright Paceline RT 20:22
5 John Lucock POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 20:30
6 Adam Coffey Alford Whs 20:40
7 Mike Piper Abellio – SFA Racing Team 21:08
7 Nev Martin Adept Precision RT 21:08
9 Terry Wilkinson Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 21:16
9 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team 21:16
9 James Tribble Mid Devon CC 21:16
12 Neil Holden Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:33
13 Emyr Griffiths Bynea Cycling Club 21:34
14 MICHAEL WILLS Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 21:41
15 Andy Yeoman Bishop’s Stortford CC 21:49
16 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial 21:54
17 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC 21:56
18 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 22:01
18 Liz Powell Female Mike Vaughan Cycles 22:01
20 Neil Higgins The Nab Racing 22:09
21 Myles Hilbery Essex Roads CC 22:13
22 Paul Arnold Mapperley CC 22:14
23 michael lawrenson Parentini Test Team 22:15
24 simon medlyn Mid Devon CC 22:17
25 Martin Foord Abellio – SFA Racing Team 22:20
25 Gary Jones Wyre Forest CRC 22:20
27 Emma Lewis Female Adalta Cycling Club 22:21
28 Ritchie Towers West Yorks Police CC 22:24
29 Steve Legg a3crg 22:26
30 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC 22:27
31 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:30
32 David Baker POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 22:31
33 Warren Little Worcester St. Johns CC 22:38
34 Andy Bevan Velo Club St Raphael 22:42
35 Gavin Ashfield Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:55
36 Matthew Longman POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 22:55
37 Mark trimmer Southdown Velo 23:03
38 Graham HURRELL Basildon CC 23:06
39 Tim Fowler VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:16
40 Timothy Nuttall Adept Precision RT 23:21
41 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 23:22
42 Suzy Patience Female Banbury Star CC 23:30
43 Gary Pullen Adalta Cycling Club 23:31
44 Pete Tuckwood Mapperley CC 23:45
45 CLIVE HANSEN Basildon CC 23:49
46 Mark Traynor Welland Valley CC 23:59
47 Richard Young Evesham & District Wheelers 24:06:00
47 Anna Henderson Female Lovelo Cinelli RT 24:06:00
49 Lisa Haines Female Maldon & District CC 24:16:00
50 Stephen Woodus POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 24:17:00
50 Robert Giles PMR @ Toachim House 24:17:00
52 James Conway Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:38:00
53 steve briance Leicester Forest CC 24:39:00
54 Stephen Fox Team V – Sprint Racing 24:54:00
55 Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC 24:57:00
56 Oliver Wright Bicester Millennium CC 25:11:00
57 William Adcock Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:18:00
58 Mick Lenehan POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 25:22:00
59 Alexa Osborne Female Wootton Tri 25:26:00
60 Stephen Holmes VC Norwich 25:27:00
61 Stephen Costello Cleveland Police Cycle Section 25:46:00
62 Peter Whitton RT 316 26:01:00
63 Michael Horsman Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:38:00
64 Kirsty Bishop Female POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 27:20:00
65 Del Smith Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 27:34:00
66 Darren Wild Cleveland Police Cycle Section 27:54:00
67 Christopher Beetham West Yorks Police CC 28:08:00
68 Lisa Brothwood Female Bishop’s Stortford CC 28:09:00
69 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Victoria-Ciclos.com CC 29:15:00
70 Alison Ide Female Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 29:17:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)