Result: Sportzmad Open 10

2016_Feb_Hargroves_Banner

Liam Bromiley fastest in the Sportzmad Open 10 mile time trial

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Sportzmad Open 10

1 Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Club 19:37
2 ben Phillips Bynea Cycling Club 20:48
3 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 21:02
4 Chris Massey Team Bottrill 21:05
5 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:13
6 Laurence Douglas-Greene Somerset Road Club 21:26
7 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 21:30
8 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC 21:52
9 Niall Foster Cardiff Ajax CC 21:53
10 Andrew Rowles Cardiff Ajax CC 21:53
11 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael 21:54
12 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael 21:54
13 Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:56
14 anthony cowdry EC Cycles 22:02
15 Lloyd Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC 22:05
16 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 22:17
17 Gareth Jones Velo Club St Raphael 22:18
18 chris scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:20
19 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club 22:23
20 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 22:23
21 James Manson Cardiff Triathletes 22:30
22 rick johnston Northover VT / Rudy Project 22:38
23 Tom Arnold Milford Tritons Cycling Club 22:41
24 DAVID MORGAN Worcester St. Johns CC 22:41
25 Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:43
26 Steve Evans Bynea Cycling Club 22:52
27 Simon Adcook Worcester St. Johns CC 22:56
28 Michael Portlock EC Cycles 23:06
29 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:20
30 Neale Lewis Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:23
31 mike broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:27
32 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC 23:37
33 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 23:43
34 Andrew Milner Evesham & District Wheelers 23:51
35 Mike Parry Hereford Triathlon Club 23:51
36 CHRIS WARD Team Echelon – Rotor 23:51
37 Jonathan Hopkins Bynea Cycling Club 23:53
38 Katie Price Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:54
39 Nadine Cannon Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:56
40 neil downes Forza Cycles 23:59
41 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 23:59
42 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 24:21:00
43 Andrea Parish Camel Valley C & TC 24:23:00
44 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club 24:28:00
45 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:36:00
46 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:44:00
47 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:52:00
48 russell boon Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:59:00
49 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 24:59:00
50 ROBIN FOX Dursley Road Club 25:00:00
51 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 25:03:00
52 john shehan Bynea Cycling Club 25:11:00
53 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers 25:23:00
54 Michael Battersby Cardiff Triathletes 25:23:00
55 Martyn Bidwell Cardiff Ajax CC 25:35:00
56 Michelle Robertson Abercynon Road Club 25:39:00
57 DEAN WARD 1st Chard Wheelers 25:56:00
58 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club 25:57:00
59 paul hudson Severn Valley Cycles 26:06:00
60 Kevin Bessant Bynea Cycling Club 26:25:00
61 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC 26:28:00
62 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:35:00
63 Shona Bennett Sportzmad 26:44:00
64 Brian Parker Abercynon Road Club 27:00:00
65 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:04:00
66 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 27:30:00
67 Claire Manson Cardiff Triathletes 27:31:00
68 DEREK MORGAN Gannet CC 27:55:00
69 Frances Williams San Domenico RC 28:18:00
70 Julie Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC 29:26:00
71 Phil Cross Wellington Wheelers 29:32:00
72 Peter Rogers Tor 2000 (Kalas Sportswear, Whitelake, Scorpion C.S.) 29:49:00
73 John Pinfold Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 30:00:00

 

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: