Results: North West Youth League Round 6

2012_TrainsharpBanner600

Isaac Peatfield and Maisy Vasic two of the winners at the North West Youth League Round 6

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: North West Youth League Round 6

U16 Boys – Short Race
1 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT
2 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
4 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
5 Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT
6 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo
7 Joe Howcroft VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team
8 Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
9 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo
10 Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team
11 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set
12 James Storey Sportcity Velo
13 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo
15 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC
16 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC
17 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
18 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
19 Ed Young Mossley CRT

U16 Girls – Short Race
1 Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
2 Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion

U14 Girls – Short Race
1 Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo
2 Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
4 Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club
5 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
7 Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle

U8 Boys – Short Race
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
2 Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC
3 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
5 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club

U16 Boys – Long Race
1 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
4 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
5 Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
6 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT
8 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo
9 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo
10 Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team
11 Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo
12 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set
13 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC
14 Joe Howcroft VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team
15 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC
16 James Storey Sportcity Velo
17 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
18 Ed Young Mossley CRT

U16 Girls – Long Race
1 Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
2 Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion

U14 Boys – Long Race
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
3 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
4 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo
6 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo
7 Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
9 Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo
10 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
11 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC
12 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle
13 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers
14 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
15 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
17 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC

U14 Girls – Long Race
1 Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo
2 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
3 Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo
4 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club
6 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
7 Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle

U12 Boys – Long Race
1 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
2 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club
3 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC
5 Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club
6 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC
8 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 William Longden Mossley CRT
10 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
11 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle
12 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
13 Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club
14 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
15 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC
17 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
18 Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion

U12 Girls – Long Race
1 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo
2 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT
3 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
4 Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set

U10 Boys – Long Race
1 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
3 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
4 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
5 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion
6 Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Adam Smith West Pennine RC
10 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC
11 Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club

U10 Girls – Long Race
1 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC

U8 Boys – Long Race
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
2 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC
4 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
5 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club

U8 Girls – Long Race
1 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: