Results: Odd Down Circuit Race

2014_August_Prendas_Bannerr4

Simon Rogers, Thomas Webb & Martin Smith winners at the Odd Down Circuit Race (Bath) on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Odd Down Circuit Race

E/1/2/3/4
1 Megan Dickerson University of Bristol CC
2 Bethany Rolf University of Bristol CC

3rd Cat only
1 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
2 Will Page
3 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Union
4 Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club
5 Samuel Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6 Shaun Cook Bristol RC
7 George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo
8 Phillip Cole Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
9 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
10 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club
11 Morgan Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
12 Matthew Conner
13 Tom Sharp
14 Charlie Parry Bath Cycling Club
15 Robert Grover Velo Club Walcot
16 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
17 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
18 Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7
19 Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7
20 Stephen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR…
21 Daniel Stephens Rock N Road Cycles
22 Owen Vince Radeon-Bike Science RT
23 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed
24 Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed
25 David Ravenhill Newbury RC

4th Cat only
1 Thomas Webb Bike Doctor
2 Joe Hawksworth Bristol South CC
3 Ben Coogan Swindon RC
4 Joshua Lewis Bike Doctor
5 Scott Fryer
6 John Ormshaw Sarum Velo
7 James Pugh Sherston Velo
8 Jonathan Motteram Gloucester City Cycling Club
9 Simon Oddy VC Equipe – Flix
10 Christopher Stephens
11 Samuel Holder University of Bristol CC
12 Mark Bemand
13 Simon Williams Bath Cycling Club
14 Matt Hann Radeon-Bike Science RT
15 Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos
16 George Wadsworth Performance Cycles
17 Lukasz Sznajder
18 Will Budge
19 Thomas Stimpson Salt & Sham Cycle Club
20 Brad James Mid Devon CC
21 James Atkinson Cheddar Cycle Club
22 Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC
23 Tristan Stevens
24 Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
25 Jonathan Ashby
26 Frederick Mills Bath Cycling Club
27 Marcus Fairley Bath Cycling Club
28 Guyon Trussell Performance Cycles
29 Harry Templeman

E/1/2
1 Martin Smith Dream Cycling Race Team
2 Andrew Turner KTM Impsport RT
3 Charlie Quarterman Zappi’s Racing Team
4 Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
5 Gareth Turner Performance Cycles
6 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk
7 Alastair Hepworth Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield…
8 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
9 Robert Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance
10 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
11 Adam Thompson Eden Veranda Racing
12 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC
13 Paul Jones Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
14 Thomas Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance
15 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
16 John Carter Radeon-Bike Science RT

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: