Peter Tadros fastest in the East Sussex CA Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result: East Sussex CA Open 10
1 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 20:38
2 Mark Emsley Team ASL360 20:52
3 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:25
5 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:33
6 Damen Foord Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:49
7 Paul Newsome Team ASL360 21:53
8 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:57
9 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:02
10 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 22:14
11 Chris Beales Pearson Cycling Club 22:23
12 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:24
13 Stuart Hodd PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 22:35
14 Trevor Chilman In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 22:39
15 Theo Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 22:50
16 Robert Zietal Crawley Wheelers 22:51
17 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 22:56
18 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC 22:58
19 Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC 22:59
20 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 23:06
21 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:08
22 Samuel Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC 23:18
23 Dan Helyer Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:21
24 Ruth Summerford Velopace 23:31
25 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 23:41
26 Sam Dix In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 23:44
27 Matthew Sumpter In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 23:47
28 Andrew Quye Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:56
29 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 24:04:00
30 Simon Underwood CC Topp 24:18:00
31 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 24:20:00
32 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:25:00
33 Ian Newbold Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:44:00
34 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 24:53:00
35 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:55:00
36 Clare Parkholm Lewes Wanderers CC 25:30:00
37 Andy Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:45:00
38 clint allen Lewes Wanderers CC 26:32:00
39 Chris Martin Lewes Wanderers CC 26:33:00
40 Lee Holdaway Hastings & St. Leonards CC 26:48:00
41 Paget Cohen Lewes Wanderers CC 26:50:00
42 Charles Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC 27:05:00
43 Alison Brockhurst Lewes Wanderers CC 28:39:00
44 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 29:36:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands