Dan Evans wins ahead of Adam Kenway & Kieran Savage in East Lancs two stage hill climb on Sunday
Results: East Lancs RR 2 Stage Hill Climb
Stage 1
1 Adam Kenway Matlock CC 01:33.2
2 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 01:34.3
3 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC 01:34.4
4 Richard Marsden Manchester Wheelers 01:37.6
5 Kieran Savage Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:40.6
6 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club 01:41.0
7 Jack Gilbert Manchester Bicycle Club 01:41.9
8 Chris Dyke Manchester Bicycle Club 01:42.8
9 Henry Cash Holmfirth C C 01:43.7
10 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville 01:49.3
11 Alex Jones Champion System/VCUK 01:49.8
12 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion CC 01:51.7
13 Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville 01:54.3
14 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 01:54.7
15 Chris Green East Lancashire RC 01:55.2
16 Matthew Craig Albarosa CC 01:55.4
17 Sam Walley East Lancashire RC 01:56.5
18 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club 01:56.6
19 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 01:56.8
20 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Whs 01:57.3
21 Jon Wild Veloviewer 02:02.7
22 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 02:03.7
23 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 02:03.8
24 Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear 02:04.2
25 Andy Gorton East Lancashire RC 02:05.6
26 Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC 02:06.7
27 Cameron Fitton East Lancashire RC 02:08.6
28 Joseph Cooke East Lancashire RC 02:10.6
29 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC 02:14.3
30 Daniel Tichbi Salford Cycling Club 02:20.7
31 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 02:27.8
32 Ian Jackson East Lancashire RC 02:29.2
33 Georgina Cape East Lancashire RC 02:34.2
34 Patrick Cooke East Lancashire RC 02:37.5
35 Nicholas Holmes ABC Centreville 02:43.6
36 Nicole Decamps East Lancashire RC 03:20.4
Stage two
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 07:10.2
2 Adam Kenway Matlock CC 07:26.2
3 Kieran Savage Team B38/Underpin Racing 07:35.0
4 Chris Dyke Manchester Bicycle Club 07:44.6
5 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville 07:50.9
6 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club 08:06.1
7 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion CC 08:12.2
8 Alex Jones Champion System/VCUK 08:15.7
9 Chris Green East Lancashire RC 08:28.0
10 Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear 08:31.2
11 Jack Gilbert Manchester Bicycle Club 08:34.5
12 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club 08:35.2
13 Richard Marsden Manchester Wheelers 08:37.8
14 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 08:38.7
15 Matthew Craig Albarosa CC 08:42.8
16 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 08:55.7
17 Sam Walley East Lancashire RC 08:56.1
18 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 08:58.3
19 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC 09:03.8
20 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Whs 09:13.9
21 Jon Wild Veloviewer 09:18.4
22 Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville 09:23.7
23 Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC 09:49.5
24 Andy Gorton East Lancashire RC 09:51.1
25 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 09:55.1
26 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC 10:10.2
27 Cameron Fitton East Lancashire RC 10:31.1
28 Joseph Cooke East Lancashire RC 10:39.9
29 Ian Jackson East Lancashire RC 11:03.8
30 Georgina Cape East Lancashire RC 11:22.1
31 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 11:32.2
32 Nicholas Holmes ABC Centreville 11:41.6
33 Patrick Cooke East Lancashire RC 12:24.7
34 Daniel Tichbi Salford Cycling Club 12:39.8
35 Nicole Decamps East Lancashire RC 15:36.7
Overall
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 08:44.5
2 Adam Kenway Matlock CC 08:59.4
3 Kieran Savage Team B38/Underpin Racing 09:15.6
4 Chris Dyke Manchester Bicycle Club 09:27.4
5 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville 09:40.2
6 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club 09:47.1
7 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion CC 10:03.9
8 Alex Jones Champion System/VCUK 10:05.5
9 Richard Marsden Manchester Wheelers 10:15.4
10 Jack Gilbert Manchester Bicycle Club 10:16.4
11 Chris Green East Lancashire RC 10:23.2
12 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club 10:31.8
13 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 10:33.4
14 Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear 10:35.4
15 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC 10:38.2
16 Matthew Craig Albarosa CC 10:38.2
17 Sam Walley East Lancashire RC 10:52.6
18 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 10:55.1
19 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 10:59.4
20 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Whs 11:11.2
21 Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville 11:18.0
22 Jon Wild Veloviewer 11:21.1
23 Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC 11:56.2
24 Andy Gorton East Lancashire RC 11:56.7
25 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 11:58.9
26 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC 12:24.5
27 Cameron Fitton East Lancashire RC 12:39.7
28 Joseph Cooke East Lancashire RC 12:50.5
29 Ian Jackson East Lancashire RC 13:33.0
30 Georgina Cape East Lancashire RC 13:56.3
31 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 14:00.0
32 Nicholas Holmes ABC Centreville 14:25.2
33 Daniel Tichbi Salford Cycling Club 15:00.5
34 Patrick Cooke East Lancashire RC 15:02.2
35 Nicole Decamps East Lancashire RC 18:57.1
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique