Results: North East Cyclo-Cross 2

2012_TrainsharpBanner600

Stephen Lee and Thomas Mein two of the winners at round 2 of the cyclo-cross league in the North East (Whitby)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: North East Cyclo-Cross 2

Senior
1 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC 00:58:10.35
2 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA 00:58:19.40
3 Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC 00:58:23.20
4 Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo 00:58:24.40
5 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 00:59:20.95
6 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching 01:00:13.70
7 Joe Curran Muckle CC 01:00:33.05
8 Bob Hewitt YHT Scarborough 01:01:02.65
9 William Brown Planet X 01:01:02.70
10 Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT 01:01:07.15
11 Richard Jones PH Northside 01:01:08.40
12 Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT 01:01:30.20
13 Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC 01:01:37.85
14 Dave Jones EMC 01:02:33.85
15 Dean Penfold Cestria Cycles RT 01:02:55.90
16 Rodely Weir Muckle CC 01:03:20.10
17 Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC 01:03:39.30
18 Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks CC 00:58:17.20
19 Ben Ward EMC 00:59:05.30
20 Stephen Walton Newcastle Cheviot CC 00:59:18.65
21 Richard Cowling Godley Cycles 00:59:29.55
22 Dean Ridley Derwentside CC 00:59:37.25
23 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport 01:00:01.45
24 Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC 01:00:17.35
25 Stephen How Adept Precision RT 01:00:41.75
26 Ed Taylor Muckle CC 01:01:25.80
27 Ellis McCoy Unattached 01:01:44.35
28 Christopher Tidd Adept Precision RT 01:02:14.70
29 Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT 01:02:25.90
30 Paul Lane Richardsons CC 01:04:34.75
31 Lee Cowen Unattached 00:58:25.10
32 Craig Nicholl South Shields Velo CC 00:59:59.15
33 Guy Taylor Unattached 01:03:09.50
34 Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks CC 01:03:44.45
35 Alvin Brown Border City Wheelers 01:06:13.46
36 Pete Hodgson Tynside Vags 00:59:18.25

Juniors and Veterans
1 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC 48:07.4
2 Nick Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching 50:18.0
3 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com 50:28.9
4 David Hopper Vieri Velo RC 50:28.9
5 Antony Glover Derwentside CC 50:46.8
6 James Raw 50:51.4
7 Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA 51:05.3
8 Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team 51:54.3
9 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC 53:06.6
10 Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC 53:10.3
11 Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport 53:17.2
12 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police CC 53:19.1
13 Christian Worner Mountain Goat Coaching 53:23.9
14 Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC 53:27.1
15 David Johnson Blumilk.com 53:55.9
16 Darren Binks Adept Precision RT 53:56.7
17 Jamie Pattison Cycleways-SG Petch 48:51.9
18 Stephen Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club 49:11.5
19 Jason Hurt Planet X – Northside C 49:13.7
20 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC 49:30.6
21 Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC 49:42.2
22 David Kent Prima Team Racing 49:48.0
23 Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club 49:53.2
24 Andy Smith 50:09.7
25 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo 50:22.2
26 Stephen Connor Border City Wheelers CC 50:22.6
27 Sean Bell South Shields Velo CC 50:33.9
28 David Hardy South Shields Velo CC 50:53.7
29 Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store 51:24.6
30 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:35.1
31 Richard Tait Derwentside CC 51:51.7
32 Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT 52:35.2
33 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC 53:19.0
34 Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo 53:36.0
35 Ian Dunn Ferryhill Wheelers CC 54:09.8
36 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club 54:33.4
37 David Wilson NRG 54:59.4
38 Jason Shipton Allen Valley Velo 55:01.1
39 Derren Sarginson 55:22.9
40 Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch 48:08.5
41 Darren Maddison Teesdale CRC 49:38.5
42 Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks CC 52:14.6
43 Des Young South Shields Velo CC 52:20.7
44 Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club 53:48.6
45 Sean Lally Allen Valley Velo 53:54.5
46 Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club 54:22.5
47 David Williams Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:34.6

Veteran 50 Plus
1 Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT 38:00.7
2 John Mein Derwentside CC 38:24.8
3 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport 39:07.3
4 Thomas Bardget Beacon Wheelers 39:10.8
5 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth 39:58.2
6 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT 40:08.0
7 Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek 40:14.5
8 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC 40:36.0
9 Martin Hopkinson Fiesew Tempo 40:36.4
10 Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing 40:40.6
11 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC 40:44.2
12 David King Houghton Cycling Club 41:00.9
13 David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire CC 41:29.4
14 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough 41:55.0
15 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport 42:04.2
16 John Savage Clifton CC 42:04.2
17 Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks CC 42:28.9
18 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC 42:29.1
19 John Gilling 42:55.1
20 Andy May Achieve Northside 42:57.1
21 Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport 43:02.5
22 James Dickinson 43:08.3
23 Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing 43:05.3
24 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex 43:37.3
25 Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks CC 43:46.4
26 John Rippon Vieri Velo RC 43:58.6
27 Susan Rigby Allen Valley Velo 44:00.0
28 Paul Ashton 44:12.4
29 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo 44:24.3
30 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC 44:34.5
31 Mark Rawden 38:18.6
32 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers 38:28.4
33 Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC 38:50.0
34 Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire CC 38:51.5
35 Darren Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC 39:01.3
36 Stuart Cook Cestria CC 39:02.4
37 Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club 39:03.9
38 Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC 39:27.0
39 Karen Partinton Aycliffe 39:39.7
40 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club 39:40.5
41 Karen Robertson Derwentside CC 39:54.3
42 David McLean Hetton Hawks CC 39:59.9
43 Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club 40:18.8
44 Joanne Allan Blumilk.com 40:34.6
45 Kate Smith Teesdale CRC 40:54.3
46 Sandy Cheung Cestria CC 40:57.9
47 Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC 41:11.1
48 Jackie Brady Derwentside CC 41:18.8
49 Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers 41:28.2
50 William Cowen 41:29.9
51 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC 41:43.9
52 Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC 41:54.2
53 Stuart Gordon Durham City Velo 44:08.9
54 John Lee Hetton Hawks CC 44:55.9
55 Jean Brennan Teesdale CRC 45:36.3
56 Alain White Stockton Wheelers CC 45:52.1
57 Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo 38:13.1
58 Ruth Marshall Chainline Cycle Club 38:13.2
59 Melanie King Houghton Cycling Club 40:30.2
60 Catherine Bent Border City Wheelers CC 40:34.3
61 Helen Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC 43:33.9
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Youth
1 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC 25:25.7
2 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks CC 27:19.0
3 Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC 27:35.4
4 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks CC 27:40.0
5 Sam Murray Scott Racing 27:45.0
6 Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC 28:56.7
7 Olivia Bent Border City Whlrs CC 29:05.6
8 Tommy Brown Whitby Wheelers 29:50.6
9 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team 29:56.2
10 Josh Charlton Hetton Hawks CC 30:30.3
11 Michael Tait Derwentside CC 31:15.8
12 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagss CC 31:47.8
13 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagss CC 25:42.9
14 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC 25:49.2
15 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC 26:13.5
16 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks CC 26:29.4
17 Alice Daglish Hetton Hawks CC 26:54.1
18 Thomas Maddison Teesdale CRC 27:26.3
19 Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagss CC 28:50.4
20 Ellis Murray Scott Racing 29:24.2
21 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC 30:45.7

Under 12
1 Sebastian Waller 00:17:56
2 Matthew Batson Ward Tynside Vags 00:17:58
3 Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks CC 00:16:22
4 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC 00:16:56
5 Joel Hurt Planet X 00:16:57
6 Will Roberts Derwentside CC 00:17:20
7 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC 00:17:30
8 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC 00:17:31
9 Cody Lee Hetton Hawks CC 00:17:31
10 Benjamin Smith Teesdale CRC 00:18:10
11 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC 00:15:56
12 Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC 00:15:56
13 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks CC 00:16:28
14 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC 00:16:31
15 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC 00:16:52
16 Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks CC 00:17:03
17 Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks CC 00:17:05
18 James Bent Border City Wheelers CC 00:17:06
19 Alex Young Whitby Wheelers 00:17:36

Under 10
1 Theo Waller Unattached 12:27.6
2 Lewis Anderson Unattached 12:28.4
3 Evie Raw HRC 12:36.3
4 Oliver Glass Unattached 12:36.4
5 Alice Bent Unattached 12:36.9
6 Joel Ramsey Hetton Hawks CC 12:53.2
7 Daniel Young Whitby Wheelers 13:00.2
8 Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks CC 13:14.3
9 Emma Carter Darlington Tri 13:21.6
10 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 13:21.9
11 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix CC 13:44.5
12 Freya Ridley Derwentside CC 13:54.8
13 Sam Lane Unattached 13:58.7
14 David Carter Darlington Tri 14:35.7
15 Owen Dickinson Unattached 11:48.5
16 Alex Marr Whitby Wheelers 13:08.4
17 Jasmine Hardy SouthSheilds Velo 13:09.7
18 Georgia Raw HRC 13:59.1
19 William Giles Whitby Wheelers 14:51.5
20 Zac Batey Derwentside CC 11:26.4
21 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 12:29.7
22 Toby Smith Unattached 13:08.0
23 Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers 13:08.1
24 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC 13:24.2
25 Alfie Nixon BluMilk 13:24.9
26 Charlie Binks Hambleton 13:41.3
27 Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC 13:45.1
28 Oliver Giles Whitby Wheelers 13:52.3
29 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC 11:12.3
30 Toby Smith Teesdale CRC 11:36.8
31 Alfie Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11:53.7
32 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC 12:44.7

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: