Andrew Turner, Thomas Webb and Jasmine Jones winners at the Llandow Wednesday Circuit Races
Results: Llandow Wednesday Circuit Races
1/2/3
1 Andrew Turner KTM Impsport RT
2 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC
3 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF
4 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF
5 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF
6 Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club
7 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC
8 Hamish Carrick Berwick Wheelers CC
9 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
10 Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC
11 Michael Hall Onit Cycle
12 Tim Rich Cardiff Ajax CC
13 Max Girdler Onit Cycle
3/4
1 Thomas Webb Bike Doctor
2 Rhys Thomas Southampton University RC
3 Samuel Westlake Bristol RC
4 Matthew Roberts
5 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC
6 Thomas Vale The Bulls
7 Ieuan Cooke Tredz Bikes
8 Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team
9 Paul Watkins Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
10 Sion Clarke Onit Cycle
11 Jonathan Bater Swansea Wheelers CC
12 Byron Hooper
13 Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC
14 Rob Mould
E/1/2/3/4
1 Jasmine Jones Cardiff University Marmots
2 Kathy Chinnock
3 Hannah Pole Forza Cycles Racing Team
4 Gwynon Williams Cardiff University Marmots
… continued after advert
U16 Boys
1 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF
2 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF
3 Samuel Reakes Bynea CC
4 Ryan Watkins Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach
5 Oliver Rowlands Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu…
6 Laurence Hunt Onit Cycle
7 Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
8 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
9 Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC
10 Brecon Burnett
U16 Girls
1 Annwen Gammon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U14 Boys
1 Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team
2 Cian Roberts Towy Riders
3 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team
5 Che Theaker Abergavenny Road Club
6 Morgan Leyshon Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu…
7 Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team
8 Bryn Davies Towy Riders
U14 Girls
1 Danielle Parker Cycle Specific
2 Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team
3 Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders
4 Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U12 Girls
1 Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U10 Boys
1 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders
3 Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U8 Boys
1 Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Owain Gravell Sosban Riders
3 Noa Prendiville
U8 Girls
1 Aelwen Davies The Bulls
2 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique