Simon Norman of Bedfordshire Road RT fastest and under 20 in the VTTA (East Anglia) 10 mile Time Trial last Saturday
Result: VTTA (East Anglia) 10 mile TT
1 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 19:25
2 matt steel Shaftesbury CC 20:42
3 CRAIG CHAPPELL Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 20:58
4 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 21:00
5 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC 21:03
6 Paul Smith VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 21:19
7 Lee Garrod Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:24
8 Steve Konrad Great Yarmouth C C 21:25
9 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 21:29
9 Tim Kingston GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:29
11 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri 21:38
12 Darren Bigmore Glendene CC 21:39
13 Kevin Haynes Finsbury Park CC 21:41
14 Richard Hutt Harp RC 21:42
15 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC 21:43
16 Kevin Hobbs VTTA (East Anglia) 21:47
17 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 21:48
18 Gary Matthews Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:56
19 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC 22:13
20 Tim Savage Maldon & District CC 22:16
21 John French Oxford City RC 22:20
22 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC 22:21
23 Jeff Wharton Veloschils Interbike RT 22:25
24 Susan Triplow Female Essex Roads CC 22:29
25 rodney smith Wigmore CC 22:33
26 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs 22:40
27 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:45
28 James Doy Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:47
29 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC 22:49
29 John Golder Chelmer CC 22:49
31 David Phillips Old Portlians CC 22:51
31 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:51
33 chris womack VC Baracchi 22:57
33 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs 22:57
35 Chris Symonds North Road CC 23:02
36 Lee Thomas Team Bottrill 23:10
37 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 23:18
38 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC 23:27
39 Denise Hurren Female Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:35
40 Daniel Wood Stowmarket & District CC 23:42
41 David Yarham Peterborough CC 23:43
42 David Guy OV Cycling Club 23:50
43 Wendy Gooding Female St Ives CC 24:03:00
44 Michael Wood CC Breckland 24:07:00
45 Nigel Hodge Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 24:12:00
46 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 24:27:00
47 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC 24:44:00
48 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury 24:45:00
49 Alison Lilley Female Fenland Clarion CC 24:50:00
50 WAYNE GREVE Shaftesbury CC 24:57:00
51 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 25:23:00
52 John Hassall Bossard Whs 25:25:00
53 Ron Back West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 25:26:00
54 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 25:28:00
55 Shaun Qureshi Chelmer CC 25:41:00
56 john coles West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 26:02:00
57 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 26:17:00
58 brian martin Ciclos Uno 26:19:00
59 Gerd Ellsmore Ely & District CC 26:30:00
60 JAMES GREENWOOD West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 26:36:00
61 malcolm savage Maldon & District CC 27:10:00
62 Ron Naman Shaftesbury CC 27:36:00
63 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC 27:59:00
64 Roger Selmes Wolsey RC 29:00:00
65 Len Finch CC Sudbury 29:52:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)