Results: London CX League Round 2

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Jonathan Dennis, Andy Taylor, Nick Welsh and Louise Heywood-Mahe winners at round 2 of the London Cyclo-Cross league in Kent (promoted by Addiscombe CC)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: London CX League Round 2

Senior/Junior Men
1 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Sen M
2 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M
3 LENNEY Phil BowlPhish Racing Sen M
4 WADDINGTON James V40 M
5 NOBLE Matthew Specialized Racing Sen M
6 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M
7 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M
8 WAKELING Josh Adalta RT Sen M
9 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M
10 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
11 MURPHY Connor Brighton Excelsior Sen M
12 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M
13 CASSIDY hayden vc condress Jun M
14 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M
15 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M
16 FLURY james vicious velo Sen M
17 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres Jun M
18 COLEY Nick Evans Cycles RT Sen M
19 SHEPHERD mark fruit 4 london Sen M
20 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M
21 SPURRIER Ben ViCiOUS VELO Sen M
22 CLARK Ed Corridori Sen M
23 DE PAOLA Stefano SC CASTROVILLARI Sen M
24 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M
25 KENNARD Luke Crawley Wheelers Sen M
26 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M
27 ASTON John Generation Press CC Sen M
28 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Sen M
29 PARRY Rob Crystal Palace Triathletes Sen M
30 LINTON william Sunday echapee Sen M
31 DUNK William Sunday Echappée Sen M
32 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M
33 HELYER Dan Eastbourne Rovers Sen M
34 CORNISH Chris Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M
35 ROSSANESE Ronin Sutton CC Jun M
36 BAINES jesse Sen M
37 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M
38 WRIGHT Isaac Team ASL360 Jun M
39 SALES George Sutton CC Jun M
40 HERLHY nick Sen M
41 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M
42 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M
43 TIDYMAN John Southborough and District Wheelers Sen M
44 WOODS Chris Sen M
45 HELYER elliot eastbourne rovers Jun M
46 VARGA Istvan Sen M
47 MATHIE Richard Sen M
48 HALL Christopher Ripcor Sen M
49 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Sen M
50 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M
51 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M
52 DON oli Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M
53 BROWN Phil FDJ Cadence Sen M
54 ROBSON Pete Sen M
55 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M
56 MCKAY Anthony Pearson CC Sen M
57 EVERALL Edmund Bigfoot CC Sen M
58 HOWE Paul Sen M
59 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
60 WYLLIE john bigfoot cc Sen M
61 INMAN Matthew Sen M
62 JOYNER dominic cs grupertto Sen M
63 PREECE cameron southborough and district wheelers Jun M
64 BONNEFON nicolas addiscombe cc Sen M
65 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M
66 MCGARTHY ronan seeds cycling Sen M
67 MCGOVERN Matthew Sutton CC Jun M
68 WILLIS toby panagagua Sen M
69 WHITEHEAD Paul Sen M
70 BETTS Daniel Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M
71 CHECKETTS Freddie Sen M
72 DURAN Dan Crystal Palace Triathletes V40 M
73 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing Sen M
74 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M
75 PAYNE James Sen M

… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veteran Men 40+
1 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M
2 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MBC V40 M
3 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M
4 BRAID Dan Team Corridori V40 M
5 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M
6 HARRIS Ryan c and n cycles V40 M
7 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M
8 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M
9 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M
10 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M
11 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M
12 NOWAK JACEK V40 M
13 HAMBLING Steve BowlPhish Racing V40 M
14 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M
15 FURNISS James Zepnat RT V40 M
16 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M
17 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M
18 BAINES daniel abrood parson V40 M
19 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M
20 JONES russell HackneyGT V40 M
21 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M
22 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M
23 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M
24 MCCORKELL Stuart Pearson CC V40 M
25 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M
26 GOODMAN Mark RM Cycles V40 M
27 OWEN john london dynamo V40 M
28 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville CC V40 M
29 WILLARD Joe V40 M
30 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M
31 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M
32 EVERINGTON nick V40 M
33 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M
34 WILSON Dominic V40 M
35 CALLINAN Paul london dynamo V40 M
36 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers 1st & Crawley Wheelers 2nd claim V40 M
37 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M
38 MARLEE Damian CS Grupetto V40 M
39 RAYNARD Edward Brighton Mitre CC V40 M
40 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M
41 ALLEN Rob Handsling RT V40 M
42 WILLIAMS-WALKER Nick V40 M
43 HALPIN Danny V40 M
44 PEATE Stephen Bigfoot CC V40 M
45 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club V40 M
46 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M
47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M
48 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC V40 M
49 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M
50 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M
51 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M
52 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M
53 REED paul LFB V40 M
54 COHEN Paget V40 M
55 LEVETT Matthew Brixton Cycles CC V40 M
56 BRAMELD John Pearson CC V40 M
57 JAMES Darren Sutton CC V40 M
58 MAHER Shane HackneyGT V40 M
59 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M
60 ORR james V40 M
61 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M
62 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M
63 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc V40 M
64 NEWMAN Alan Brighton Mitre V40 M
65 BENFIELD Matt Bigfoot CC V40 M
66 COOPER Mark Sigma Sport V40 M
67 ROBINSON Stephen V40 M
68 CIRAULO Marco PMCC V40 M
69 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M
70 LONGWORTH Peter Crawley Wheelers V40 M
71 LEWIS george DeLaune cc V40 M
72 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers V40 M
73 GLAYSHER james sutton cc V40 M
74 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M
75 NUTTALL peter southbourgh wheelers V40 M
76 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M
77 THORNE-JONES Russell Crawley Wheelers V40 M
78 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M
79 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc V40 M

All Women and Veteran Men 50+
1 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M
2 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M
3 PHILLIPS Sam West Drayton MBC V50 M
4 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M
5 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M
6 SCHWIER Duncan Fireflies CC V50 M
7 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M
8 CORDINGTON charlie dulwich paragon V50 M
9 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M
10 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M
11 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M
12 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M
13 FLURY roger vicious velo V50 M
14 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M
15 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT Sen F
16 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson CC V50 M
17 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F
18 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa V50 M
19 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M
20 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M
21 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M
22 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F
23 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V50 M
24 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M
25 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M
26 BLACKMORE Stephen Herne Hill youth cc V50 M
27 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS Velo Sen F
28 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M
29 MANNING David In Gear RT V50 M
30 MARDELL Robert V50 M
31 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F
32 SUTER simon addiscombe V50 M
33 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C V50 M
34 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F
35 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M
36 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M
37 BRAMELD Karin Pearson CC V40 F
38 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F
39 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech V50 M
40 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers V50 M
41 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Sen F
42 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M
43 FREELAND Tricia BowlPhish Racing Sen F
44 HINDLEY Mark Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M
45 BARTLETT Tony team corridori V50 M
46 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F
47 FUDGE Emma Dulwich paragon Sen F
48 PEATE Ali Bigfoot CC V40 F
49 LICHTNER Monica VC de Londres V40 F
50 HARRIS Philip San Fairy Ann CC V50 M
51 MCGOVERN Julian Sutton CC V50 M
52 ATKINSON Paul seeds cc V50 M
53 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F
54 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M
55 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers V40 F
56 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F
57 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F
58 JENKINS pie southbourgh wheelers Sen F
59 EAMES Peter Eastbourne Rovers cc V50 M
60 LLOYD Eleanor sigmasport.co.uk Sen F
61 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F

Youth

1 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M
2 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M
3 PEET Archie Team Milton Keynes YA M
4 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC YA M
5 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M
6 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing YB F
7 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC YB M
8 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill youth cc YB M
9 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M
10 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M
11 PAINTER Samuel YA M
12 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M
13 WALKER Zoe Sutton cc YA M
14 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M
15 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M
16 HARVEY Alex YB M
17 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YA M
18 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest CC YA M
19 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth YB M
20 STILL Cameron Sutton CC YB M
21 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk YA M
22 PARSONS ferdie vc jubilee YB M
23 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M
24 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC YB M
25 BURGE Polly Kent Velo RT YA F
26 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YB M
27 MACMAHON megan wxc world racing YA F
28 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com YB F
29 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M
30 MCGHEE sam sutton cc YA M
31 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F
32 GLAYSHER Lewis Sutton CC YA M
33 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M
34 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YA F
35 STEWART Ben Bedgebury Forest CC YA M
36 GOLLIKER Joshua PPYCC YB M
37 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M
38 TUCHNER benjamin vcc YB M
39 JENSEN Poppy YB F
40 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M
41 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M
42 LINES emily darenth YA F
43 JOHNSON-STENNING mason team darenth YB M
44 YULE James Crawley Wheelers YB M
45 JUNKER Amber YB F
46 PEATE Albert Bigfoot CC YB M
47 PENNEY talulah YB F
48 ZUES thomas sutton cc YB M

Under 10s
1 Oscar Amey M
2 Peter Carpenter M
3 Lughaidh Cook M
4 Tulsi Bakrania F
5 Jude McGreevy M
6 Scott Smith M
7 Joe Carpenter M
8 Ella Chatfield F
9 Holly Hazell F
10 Max Smith M
11 Kerys Baker F
12 Jeason King M
13 Anna Lloyd F
14 James Colwell M
15 Lola Arnold F
16 Ewan McGhee M
17 Orla Willis F
18 Chloe Callinan F
19 Jostin King F
20 Ciara Bakovic F
21 William Robinson M
22 George Robinson M

Under 12s

1 ALFIE AMEY M
2 OWEN PRENELLE M
3 PIERS HIGGINSON M
4 YANI DJELIL M
5 MAX POTTS M
6 SHRISH BAKRANIA M
7 DANIEL LLOYD M
8 BEN BISSON M
9 LUKE GOODWILL M
10 CLEMENT REUTER M
11 CARYS LLOYD F
12 SKYE WILLIS F
13 ELLIOT SMITH M
14 ESME WILEY F
15 MAISIE JENSEN F
16 RAPHAEL BOLTON M
17 MAURICE TATE M
18 FREYA COOK F
19 THEO MARTIN M
20 AOIFE BAKOVIC F
21 THOMAS JAMES M
22 FLO PEATE F
23 SAM PATEMAN M
24 HANNAH CHATFIELD F
25 THEO MARSHALL M
26 JOHN MCNAUGHTON M
27 PATRICK LEAR M

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: