Stephen Irwin (18.50) of North Lancs RC fastest in the Springfield Financial Open 10 mile time trial near Kendal in the Lake district
Result: Springfield Financial Open 10
1 Stephen Irwin North Lancs RC 18:50
2 Simon Wilson Secret-training CC 19:16
3 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:27
4 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club 19:54
5 Philip Jones Preston CC 19:58
6 David Turner Cleveleys RC 20:30
7 Mark Nulty Team Swift 20:33
8 Thomas Brook Lancaster CC 20:36
9 Gethin Butler Preston Whs 20:37
10 David Huck Lakes Road Club 20:39
11 Christopher Bodenham Horwich CC 20:41
12 Jimmy Wright Preston Whs 20:52
13 Patrick Pennefather Velo Club Cumbria 20:55
14 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club 20:59
15 Tom Rigby Tri Preston 21:01
16 James Lindsay THR Racing 21:10
17 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC 21:13
18 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella 21:25
19 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle 21:31
20 Sam Anderton North Lancs RC 21:44
21 Neil Withington Velo Club St Raphael 21:47
22 martin welsh Pendle Forest CC 21:49
23 John Fiddies Team Lusso 72 Design.com 21:51
24 Ben Falla High Peak Cycles RT 21:53
25 Ian Harcourt Team Aspire 21:57
26 Chris Bateman Border City Whs CC 21:59
27 Jamie Carson Chorley Cycling Club 22:03
28 Alistair Woodman Team Swift 22:05
29 Martyn Uttley Lakes Road Club 22:06
30 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC 22:08
31 Paul Nelson Ribble Valley CRC 22:08
32 Mick Black Springfield Financial 22:09
33 Gary Sedgwick North Lancs RC 22:10
34 Jeff Garnett Lancaster CC 22:17
35 Phil Barnes Team Swift 22:21
36 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC 22:25
37 Stuart Timmins North Lancs RC 22:30
38 Timothy Clark Pedal Power RT 22:30
39 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:31
40 Andrew Whiteside Garstang CC 22:39
41 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 22:40
42 Duncan Glover Harrogate Nova CC 22:45
43 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 22:49
44 Paul Hill Lancashire RC 22:50
45 Andrew Hathaway Lancashire RC 22:53
46 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC 22:53
47 Chris Dixon Kent Valley RC 22:55
48 Martyn Blenkinship Border City Whs CC 23:06
49 ray retter North Devon Wheelers 23:08
50 john hatton Lancaster CC 23:08
51 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC 23:17
52 Alex Lee Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 23:18
53 Andrew Blades Rutland Cycling Club 23:31
54 Glenn Bowyer Lancashire RC 23:40
55 Chris Vaughan THR Racing 23:46
56 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC 23:52
57 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC 24:01:00
58 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) 24:05:00
59 Nicholas Dinsdale Clitheroe Bike Club 24:07:00
60 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley CRC 24:10:00
61 Barry Teal Chorley Cycling Club 24:13:00
62 Hope Kerry Female Lancashire RC 24:19:00
63 carol westmorland Female Border City Whs CC 24:21:00
64 Amanda Howard Female Kent Valley RC 24:23:00
65 Theresa Taylor Female Preston CC 24:25:00
66 Sue Cheetham Female North Lancs RC 24:33:00
67 David Shorrock Springfield Financial 25:02:00
68 sharon clifford Female WCS Racing Team 25:18:00
69 Janet Fairclough Female St Helens CRC 25:25:00
70 Harry Haseley North Lancs RC 26:00:00
71 Jocky Johnstone Icarus Racing 26:33:00
72 james lawley Barrow Central Wheelers 32:31:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique