Ed Nicholson fastest in the Harrogate Nova Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the V212
Result: Harrogate Nova Open 10
1. Ed Nicholson York Cycleworks 00:21:10 V40
2. Richard Sharp York Cycleworks 00:21:24 S34
3. Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 00:21:26 S38
4. Dan Taylor Birdwell Wheelers 00:21:38 S38
5. Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! 00:21:41 V40
6. Mark Flannery Team Swift 00:21:43 V46
7. Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC 00:21:52 V43
8. Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:59 V42
9. Pete Nixon Seacroft Whs 00:22:03 V41
10. Nick Rogers Team Swift 00:22:08 S38
11. Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team 00:22:17 V51
12. Michael Schofield Clifton CC York 00:22:18 V51
13. Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:20 S27
14. Roman Tuma Albarosa CC 00:22:37 V50
15. Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 00:22:42 V52
16. Paul Mason Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:52 V42
17. Dan Evans Adept Precision RT 00:22:54 V41
18. Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 00:22:55 V57
19. Dave Isherwood Team Swift 00:22:59 V64
20. Joe Howcroft PH-MAS Cycling 00:23:11 J16
21. Nigel Goscinski Team Swift 00:23:12 V54
22. Stephen Porritt Selby CC 00:23:20 S34
23. Richard Dixon Team Swift 00:23:34 V53
24. Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs 00:23:37 V55
25. Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Whs 00:23:37 V48
26. Steven Lacey Barnsley Road Club 00:23:41 V46
27. James Whyman Clifton CC York 00:23:46 S31
28. Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 00:24:01 V52
29. Mike Dillow Cyclesense CC 00:24:06 V44
30. Gary Hunt Stockton Wheelers CC 00:24:13 V53
31. Danny Sampson Selby CC 00:24:28 V44
32. Robert Spink Ferryhill Whs 00:24:33 V45
33. Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:34 V71
34. Ian Brown Seacroft Whs 00:24:36 V47
35. Eleanor Haresign Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:42 W37
36. Paul Dentith Congleton CC 00:24:47 V53
37. Richard Durham Team Swift 00:24:53 V62
38. Duncan Glover Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:54 V50
39. John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 00:24:55 V62
40. Gary Laight Barnsley Road Club 00:24:55 V59
41. Derek Roe Team Swift 00:24:58 V68
42. Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:11 V59
43. Paul Stables Teesdale CRC 00:25:17 V40
44. Fiona Sharp York Cycleworks 00:25:22 W37
45. Vicky Jowett Albarosa CC 00:25:29 W33
46. David Percival Team Swift 00:26:03 V40
47. Philip Gadd VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:04 V45
48. Dennis Potter Adept Precision RT 00:26:06 V56
49. Jason Drake Cyclesense CC 00:26:07 V47
50. Claire Jessop Otley CC 00:26:21 W47
51. Adrian Barwick Harrogate Nova CC 00:26:24 V49
52. Greg Jessop Otley CC 00:26:36 V57
53. Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 00:26:40 V61
54. Mike Cole Team Swift 00:27:20 V71
55. Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC 00:27:22 V50
56. Kenton Robbins 100% ME 00:27:39 V45
57. Sam Howcroft Otley CC 00:27:41 J14
58. Cliff Beldon Team Swift 00:27:41 V69
59. Tony Jackson Leeds Westfield CC 00:27:47 V50
60. John Baines Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:10 V78
61. John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC 00:29:27 V69
62. Nicola Bradford Albarosa CC 00:30:03 W46
63. Geoffrey Sheard VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:30:03 V79
64. Benji Gillingham Alnwick & District Tri Club 00:30:40 J14
65. Sarah Cave Harrogate Nova CC 00:30:53 W48
66. Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC 00:24:!5 V42
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)