Jamie Johnston and Anna Flynn two of the winners at the ERC Juniors Inch Park Cyclo-Cross for youth riders on Saturday
Result: ERC Juniors Inch Park Cyclo-Cross
Under 8 Girls
1 Melanie Rowe Ythan CC
2 Georgina Bark
3 Katya Imlach
4 Isla Morrison
Under 8 Boys
1 Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club
2 Isaac Beard Peebles CC
3 Ansel Parkin
4 Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club
5 Johnny Darling
6 Lorena Morrison
7 Aidan Ryder
8 Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC
9 Tymek Chmielowski
10 Ethan Corbett
11 Philip Dorman
12 Tim Gitnik
13 Cameron Bark
Under 10 Girls
1 Niamh Waters
2 Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones
3 Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club
4 Ellie Morrison
5 Freya Gibson KICC
6 Daisy Wilkinson
7 Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC
8 Jessica Taylor
9 Holly Moore Edinburgh RC
10 Grace Polwart West Lothian Clarion CC
11 Mia Johnstone VC Astar Anderside
12 Aliyah Faulds
Under 10 Boys
1 Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC
2 Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club
3 Nicholas Jackson KICC
4 Oisin Beard Peebles CC
5 James Burnett
6 Martin Cunnane
7 Neal Shane
8 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC
9 Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones
10 Rory Stobie
11 Ben Ferenbach
12 Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
13 Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC
14 Laurence Ward Edinburgh RC
15 Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones
16 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
17 Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC
18 Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC
19 Max Stobie
Under 12 Girls
1 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC
2 Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC
3 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC
4 Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC
5 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club
6 Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones
7 Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC
8 Olivia Groom
9 Ivy Briggs Edinburgh RC
10 Lily Graham Edinburgh RC
11 Livi Flynn-pullar
12 Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC
13 Nell Armstrong
Under 12 Boys
1 Elliot Rowe Ythan CC
2 Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC
3 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC
4 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz
5 Rory Laidlaw KICC
6 Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones
7 Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC
8 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
9 Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones
10 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC
11 Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC
12 Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC
13 Aidan Halliday KICC
14 Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz
15 Robert Newman
16 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones
17 Jared Stobie
18 Andrew Dickie Edinburgh RC
19 Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC
20 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz
21 Matthew Mackenzie
22 Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC
23 Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC
24 Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC
25 Rory Aitchison
26 Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz
27 Archie Jackson KICC
28 Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones
29 Ebon Parkin Peebles CC
30 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones
31 Ruben Miller
Under 14 Girls
1 Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club
2 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC
3 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz
4 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
5 Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC
6 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz
7 Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz
8 Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC
Under 14 Boys
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC
2 Callum Reid Rock And Road Cycles
3 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC
4 Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club
5 Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC
6 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC
7 Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC
8 Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club
9 Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
10 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC
11 Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC
12 Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC
13 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC
14 Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club
15 Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC
16 Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC
17 Ross Bryant
18 Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC
19 Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC
20 Jack Morgan Edinburgh RC
21 Thomas Armstrong
Under 16 Girls
1 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC
2 Anna McGorum Peebles CC
3 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC
4 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz
5 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC
6 Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC
7 Catrin Howell Kelso Wheelers
Under 16 Boys
1 Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
2 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club
3 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers
4 Aaron King Stirling Bike Club
5 George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC
6 Louie Doig Musselburgh RCC
7 Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC
8 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC
9 Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC
10 Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz
11 Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri…
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)