1-2 for the Martin family as Fraser wins from Grant the Up The Glax Road Race in Scotland
Result: Up The Glax Road Race
More on this here (Raleigh GAC website)
1 Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC
2 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team
3 James Merry
4 Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC
5 Allan Clark Velocity 44 Stirling
6 Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC
7 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC
8 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC
9 Alistair Merry
10 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT
11 Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC
12 Peter Wakely Edinburgh RC
13 Chris Main Ythan CC
14 David Reed Granite City RT
15 John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers CC
16 Thomas Gelati Ythan CC
17 Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team
18 Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team
19 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC
20 Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC
21 Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team
22 Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club
23 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC
24 Robbie Brown Ythan CC
25 Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club
26 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club
27 Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers CC
28 Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC
29 Scott Johnston
30 Ruari Yeoman Bikehaus by Ridley
31 Alister Watt Granite City RT
32 Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC
33 Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team – OTR
34 Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC
35 Alick Watt Deeside Thistle CC
36 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC
37 David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers CC
38 Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers CC
39 Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC
40 Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC
41 Craig Christie Deeside Thistle CC
42 Hamilton Huxham Deeside Thistle CC
43 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique