Results: Team Milton Keynes 2 Day

Twenty3C_Banner2016

Timothy Allen winner of the Team Milton Keynes 2 Day, Edmund Bishop, Frazier Carr & Liam Davies stage winners

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Team Milton Keynes 2 Day

Overall
1 Timothy Allen RP Vision Racing Team
2 Adam Thompson Eden Veranda Racing
3 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
4 Frazier Carr RP Vision Racing Team
5 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
6 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon
7 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo
8 Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
9 Jack Freeman VC Meudon
10 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
11 Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team
12 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
13 Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton
14 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club
15 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House
16 Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team
17 Jamie Francis London Dynamo
18 Richard Edwards CC Luton
19 Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
20 Patrick Christopher VC10
21 Tom Sefton RP Vision Racing Team
22 Matthew Lansley RP Vision Racing Team
23 Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
24 Charles Page Team Corley Cycles
25 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
26 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
27 Andres Jaramillo VC Londres
28 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
29 Mike Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
30 Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles
31 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
32 Jali Packer Strada-Sport
33 Lee Desborough St Ives CC
34 Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club
35 Jack Duke Zappi’s Cycling Club
36 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Racing
37 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
38 Pete Ganderton G.S. Henley
39 Christopher Hart CC Luton
40 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
41 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
42 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
43 William Macalpine The Bike Loft
44 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Stage 1:TT
1 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon
2 William Scott Team Corley Cycles
3 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes
4 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
5 Jack Freeman VC Meudon
6 Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton
7 Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles
8 Timothy Allen RP Vision Racing Team
9 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club
10 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
11 Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team
12 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
13 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo
14 Adam Thompson Eden Veranda Racing
15 Jamie Francis London Dynamo
16 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
17 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
18 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
19 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
20 Charles Page Team Corley Cycles
21 Benedict Thompson CC London
22 Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles
23 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
24 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes
25 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
26 Mike Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
27 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House
28 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
29 Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team
30 William Macalpine The Bike Loft
31 Harry Paine VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team
32 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
33 Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club
34 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
35 Richard Edwards CC Luton
36 Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
37 Frazier Carr RP Vision Racing Team
38 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
39 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
40 Patrick Christopher TWC Pijnenburg
41 Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House
42 Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
43 Tom Sefton RP Vision Racing Team
44 Rory Mackay VC Londres
45 Fabian Horrocks RP Vision Racing Team
46 Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team
47 Giles Clark RP Vision Racing Team
48 Matthew Lansley RP Vision Racing Team
49 Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles
50 Lee Desborough St Ives CC
51 Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
52 Jack Duke Zappi’s Cycling Club
53 Andres Jaramillo VC Londres
54 Jose Trejos
55 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
56 Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes
57 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
58 Craig Barnett PMR@Toachim House
59 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
60 Matt Thompson VC Londres
61 Glenn McMenamin Equipe Velo
62 Joshua Vinden Hemel Hempstead CC
63 Pete Ganderton G.S. Henley
64 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Racing
65 Jali Packer Strada-Sport
66 Christopher Hart CC Luton
67 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
68 Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles
69 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft
70 Michael Coomber CC Luton
71 Aistis Simaitis London Dynamo
72 Laurie Bone The Bike Loft
73 Justin Teutsch
74 Seán Irving Cambridge CC
75 Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club

Stage 2 : Crit
1 Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team
2 Matthew Lansley RP Vision Racing Team
3 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon
4 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
5 Charles Page Team Corley Cycles
6 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
7 Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes
9 Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team
10 Jack Freeman VC Meudon
11 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House
12 Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
13 Patrick Christopher TWC Pijnenburg
14 Timothy Allen RP Vision Racing Team
15 Adam Thompson Eden Veranda Racing
16 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo
17 Tom Sefton RP Vision Racing Team
18 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
19 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
20 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
21 William Scott Team Corley Cycles
22 Richard Edwards CC Luton
23 Jali Packer Strada-Sport
24 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
25 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
26 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
27 Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
28 Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team
29 Mike Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
30 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
31 Frazier Carr RP Vision Racing Team
32 Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton
33 Jamie Francis London Dynamo
34 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
35 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club
36 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
37 Jose Trejos
38 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
39 Andres Jaramillo VC Londres
40 William Macalpine The Bike Loft
41 Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles
42 Jack Duke Zappi’s Cycling Club
43 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
44 Pete Ganderton G.S. Henley
45 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Racing
46 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
47 Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club
48 Lee Desborough St Ives CC
49 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes
50 Christopher Hart CC Luton
51 Glenn McMenamin Equipe Velo
52 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes

Stage 3 : Road Race
1 Frazier Carr RP Vision Racing Team
2 Adam Thompson Eden Veranda Racing
3 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
4 Timothy Allen RP Vision Racing Team
5 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo
6 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
7 Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon
9 Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team
10 Andres Jaramillo VC Londres
11 Jamie Francis London Dynamo
12 Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team
13 Jack Freeman VC Meudon
14 Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles
15 Richard Edwards CC Luton
16 Matthew Lansley RP Vision Racing Team
17 Tom Sefton RP Vision Racing Team
18 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
19 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House
20 Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
21 Patrick Christopher TWC Pijnenburg
22 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
23 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Racing
24 Giles Clark RP Vision Racing Team
25 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
26 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
27 Jack Steel-Jessop CC Luton
28 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club
29 Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
30 Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club
31 Christopher Hart CC Luton
32 Jack Duke Zappi’s Cycling Club
33 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
34 Charles Page Team Corley Cycles
35 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
36 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
37 Mike Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
38 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
39 Jali Packer Strada-Sport
40 Lee Desborough St Ives CC
41 Pete Ganderton G.S. Henley
42 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
43 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
44 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
45 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
46 William Macalpine The Bike Loft
47 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: