Results: Welsh CX League 2

2016_CONTI_Banner

Matthew Fratesi, Timothy Davies, Grant Johnson, Ffion James winners at round 2 of the Welsh Cyclo-Cross League at Hereford

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Welsh CX League 2

Senior Men
1 Matthew Fratesi Severn RC
2 Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance
3 Ben Nott
4 Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team
5 Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery
6 Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC
7 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team
8 Chris Roberts Hafren CC
9 Ken Evans The Bulls
10 Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC
11 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF
12 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club
13 Jon Dallimore Cheltenham & County CC
14 Philip Thomas
15 Iain Fairley Gower Riders
16 Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK
17 Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC
18 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
19 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC
20 Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club
21 Alex Powell Caerphilly Cycling Club
22 Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC
23 Adam Cole Pontypool RCC
24 Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec
25 Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
26 David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT
27 Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC
28 Tyler Brennan The Bulls
29 Christopher Davies Port Talbot Wheelers
30 Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC
31 Paul Lewis The Bulls
32 Ollie Masters
33 Jonny Williams
34 Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT
35 Paul Bufton Hafren CC
36 Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing
37 Luke Bochocki Life Behind Bars Cardiff
38 Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC
39 Wayne Chance Hafren CC
40 Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
41 Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club
42 Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC
43 Justin Morden
44 Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC
45 Phil Davies
46 Richard Edwards
47 Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC
48 Richard Smith Bynea CC

Veteran Men 40+
1 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin…
2 Andrew Baum
3 Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club
4 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF
5 Arwel Davies Bynea CC
6 Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
7 Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team
8 Lee Davies Cycle-Tec
9 Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team
10 Nick Reese
11 Richard Bowen Gateway Racing
12 Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club
13 Hugh Lloyd The Bulls
14 Mark James Pontypool RCC
15 Lee Truelove Climb On Bikes CC
16 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
17 Frazer White Pontypool RCC
18 Simon James The Bulls
19 Ian Marshall
20 Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC
21 Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF
22 Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC
23 Christopher Blackmore
24 Richie Johnson
25 Ben Brook
26 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
27 Michael Greaves Gannet CC
28 Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales
29 Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers
30 Alan Cole
31 Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC
32 Gordon Park NFTO Race Club
33 Ant Risdon
34 Richard Murphy
35 Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club
36 Simon Madge
37 Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club
38 Des Pugh Hafren CC
39 Richard Corken Abergavenny Road Club
40 Richard Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
41 Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club
42 Julian Bennett
43 Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC
44 Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
45 Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club
46 Elwyn Turner
47 Mark Potter Gower Riders

Veteran Men 50+
1 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles
2 Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
3 Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders
4 Steve Smith Gower Riders
5 Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club
6 Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club
7 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC
8 Adrian Brown
9 Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team
10 Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC
11 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing
12 Kevin Rees Gower Riders
13 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing
14 Nick Dallimore
15 Liam Hayward
16 Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers
17 Iain Chamberlain
18 Nigel Pitt Bynea CC
19 Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC
20 Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF
21 Crad Lowe
22 David Hart Backstedt Cycling
23 Robert Brennan The Bulls
24 Brad Davies Bynea CC
25 Mark Price
26 Timothy Jones Bynea CC
27 Paul Jeffreys Gower Riders
28 Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons
29 Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC
30 Andrew Keward Bynea CC
31 Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club
32 Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club
33 Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC

Women
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club
2 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club
3 Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC
4 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF
5 Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC
6 Christine James Abergavenny Road Club
7 Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
8 Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF
9 Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons
10 Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF
11 Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Junior Men
1 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team
2 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club
3 Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club
4 Tyler Brennan The Bulls

Novice Women
1 Ruth Davies
2 Jenny McAdie Gower Riders
3 Kate Corken Abergavenny Road Club
4 Caroline Bufton
5 Jo Johnson

U16 Boys
1 Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling
2 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club
3 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC
5 Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6 Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC
7 Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team
8 Sam Ryland The Bulls
9 Owen Evans
10 Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club
11 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club

U16 Girls
1 Eluned King Towy Riders
2 Josie Nelson Leicestershire Road Club
3 Danielle Parker Cycle Specific

U14 Boys
1 Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
2 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
3 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin…
4 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF
5 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
6 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
7 George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club
9 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC
10 Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF
11 Joel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
12 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders
13 Finley George Abergavenny Road Club
14 Oliver Percey Towy Riders
15 Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club
16 Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club

U14 Girls
1 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club
2 Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders
3 Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
4 Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club

Under 12
1 Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC
2 Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec
3 Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders
4 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6 Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club
7 Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin…
8 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
9 Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR…
10 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club
11 Max Bufton Hafren CC
12 Freya Evans The Bulls
13 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
14 Gareth Smith
15 Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls
16 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
17 Dafydd King Towy Riders
18 Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club
19 Finn Powell
20 Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club
21 Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF
22 Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF
23 Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club
24 Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club

Under 10
1 Cian Evans The Bulls
2 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders
3 Finn Davies Cycle-Tec
4 Aelwen Davies The Bulls
5 Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
6 Gaian Hardiman The Bulls
7 Matthew Cleves
8 Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
9 Rhys Percey Towy Riders
10 Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club
11 Reggie Middleton
12 Tomos Davies
13 Ben Gillett
14 Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club
15 Edward Davenport
16 Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF
17 Harriet Dale Malvern Cycle Sport
18 Efa Oliver Sosban Riders
19 Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club
20 Zoe Parker Stratford CC
21 Louis Ansfield
22 Jessica Bufton Hafren CC
23 Gwenno Wood Abergavenny Road Club
24 Seth Moore
25 Gwilym Rogers
26 Holly Pitt Gower Riders
27 Alice Potter Gower Riders

Under 8
1 Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club
2 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Oliver Bryan Climb On Bikes CC
4 Robert Lewis
5 Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
6 Philippa Dale Malvern Cycle Sport
7 Sean Bevan
8 Elliot Turner
9 Imogen Mcadie
10 Meuryn Rees The Bulls
11 Huw Mosedale
12 Sennen Brown
13 Rudy Crompton
14 Jack Lewis
15 Henry Masters
16 Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club
17 Amelie Madge
18 Kellan Heuberger
19 Tobias Powell
20 Holly Bevan
21 James Townsend
22 Isaac McAdie
23 Lottie Ashworth
24 Wilf Lewis

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: