Saturday: Urban Hill Climb

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Saturday sees London’s only closed hill-climb bike race as the Urban Hill Climb takes place on Swain’s Lane, Highate, London

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Saturday: Urban Hill Climb

Startlist 

cargo 1
 401 14:30:00 Steve ( Empidog ) Reynolds

Male 1st Wave
 1 14:33:00 Adrian Hogan
 2 14:33:30 Ahmed Mangera
 3 14:34:00 Aidan Packer
 4 14:34:30 alberto kechler
 5 14:35:00 Aleda Fitzpatrick
 6 14:35:30 Alex Barlow
 7 14:36:00 Alex Green
 8 14:36:30 Alex Solomon
 9 14:37:00 Alistair McLeish
 10 14:37:30 Andrew Greaves
 11 14:38:00 Andy Crane
 12 14:38:30 Andy Sallnow
 13 14:39:00 Anthony Lazarus
 14 14:39:30 Ashley Bennett-Freeman
 15 14:40:00 Barry Hughes
 16 14:40:30 Ben Goldsworthy
 17 14:41:00 Ben Ripley
 18 14:41:30 Ben Hawkins
 19 14:42:00 Ben Ryder
 20 14:42:30 Benjamin Cross
 21 14:43:00 Benjamin Chan
 22 14:43:30 Blake Gravenor
 23 14:44:00 Bradley Shenton
 24 14:44:30 Charlie Woodall
 25 14:45:00 Chris Jones
 26 14:45:30 Chris Cassell
 27 14:46:00 Chris Moores
 28 14:46:30 Chris Huey
 29 14:47:00 Christopher Storie
 30 14:47:30 Christopher Moulton
 31 14:48:00 Dan Clark
 32 14:48:30 Daniel Jaeggi
 33 14:49:00 David Jenkins
 34 14:49:30 David Ross
 35 14:50:00 David Morgan
 36 14:50:30 David Floyd
 37 14:51:00 David Tait
 38 14:51:30 Declan Ruane
 39 14:52:00 Denzil Jenkins
 40 14:52:30 Didier Boumans
 41 14:53:00 Dom Evans
 42 14:53:30 Dorian Jawoszek
 43 14:54:00 ed holt
 44 14:54:30 Eli Lassman
 45 14:55:00 Emre Tez
 46 14:55:30 Gareth Winter
 47 14:56:00 George Pizzey
 48 14:56:30 Gianpaolo Fusari
 49 14:57:00 Glen Peterson
 50 14:57:30 Graeme Stewart
 51 14:58:00 Graham Parks
 52 14:58:30 Greg Cohen
 53 14:59:00 Gregory smith
 54 14:59:30 Hassan Mohammed
 55 15:00:00 Hemal Kuntawala
 56 15:00:30 Ho Ke
 57 15:01:00 James O’Hara
 58 15:01:30 James Payne
 59 15:02:00 Jamie Dainton
 60 15:02:30 Joe Hinder

cargo 2
 402 15:03:00 Benjamin Knowles

Male 2nd Wave

61 15:10:00 Joe Peake
 62 15:10:30 Joe Stordy
 63 15:11:00 John Machin
 64 15:11:30 John Connolly
 65 15:12:00 John Farquhar-Smith
 66 15:12:30 John Hale
 67 15:13:00 Joshua Voulters
 68 15:13:30 Kevin Solano S
 69 15:14:00 Kos Prosphyga
 70 15:14:30 Lee Colwill
 71 15:15:00 Leo Lerner
 72 15:15:30 Liam Owens-Reeve
 73 15:16:00 Luke McManus
 74 15:16:30 Mark Edwards
 75 15:17:00 Mark Childerstone
 76 15:17:30 Martin Singleton
 77 15:18:00 Matt Tucker
 78 15:18:30 Matt Noble
 79 15:19:00 Matt Harvey
 80 15:19:30 Matthew Wilkins
 81 15:20:00 Michael Krukov
 82 15:20:30 Michael Shute
 83 15:21:00 Michael Mills
 84 15:21:30 Mitchell Ward
 85 15:22:00 Nathan Howard
 86 15:22:30 Nathaniel Cooke
 87 15:23:00 Neil Phillips
 88 15:23:30 Nicholas Mitchell
 89 15:24:00 Nicholas Francis
 90 15:24:30 Nick Christian
 91 15:25:00 Nick Mitchell
 92 15:25:30 Nick Hasell
 93 15:26:00 nickolaj kennett
 94 15:26:30 Noah Smith
 95 15:27:00 Oliver Charles
 96 15:27:30 Paschal Volney
 97 15:28:00 Patrick Bell
 98 15:28:30 Paul Ransom
 99 15:29:00 Peregrine Roscorla
 100 15:29:30 Pete Robson
 101 15:30:00 Peter Chipchase
 102 15:30:30 Raffi Jacobs
 103 15:31:00 Richard Poynter
 104 15:31:30 Richard Applin
 105 15:32:00 Richie Benson
 106 15:32:30 Rob Crookes
 107 15:33:00 Rob Tutt
 108 15:33:30 Robert Cliff
 109 15:34:00 Ron Golan
 110 15:34:30 russell Jones
 111 15:35:00 Russell Ashford
 112 15:35:30 Sam Brookes
 113 15:36:00 Sam Khamtonwong
 114 15:36:30 Sam Barker
 115 15:37:00 Serafettin Kutlu
 116 15:37:30 Si Hughes
 117 15:38:00 Simon oxley
 118 15:38:30 Simon Mac
 119 15:39:00 Simon Bardsley
 120 15:39:30 Simon Warren

Cargo 3
 403 15:40:00 Jonathan Dennis

Male 3rd Wave

121 15:50:00 Stephen Parnwell
 122 15:50:30 Stuart Wilson
 123 15:51:00 Thomas Dean
 124 15:51:30 Thomas Pink
 125 15:52:00 Thomas Ward
 126 15:52:30 Thomas Carding
 127 15:53:00 Thomas Mann
 128 15:53:30 Tim O’Rourke
 129 15:54:00 Tim Silman
 130 15:54:30 Timothy Shuttleworth
 131 15:55:00 tom Haines
 132 15:55:30 Tom Percival
 133 15:56:00 Tom Wiley
 134 15:56:30 Tom Battrum
 135 15:57:00 Tom Hoyle
 136 15:57:30 Tom Wootton
 137 15:58:00 Waikay Chan
 138 15:58:30 Will Armitage
 139 15:59:00 will Adams
 140 15:59:30 Yu-Shing Tang
 141 16:00:00 Ian Fleck

cargo 4
 404 16:00:30 Jeremy Nicholas

Youth

201 16:10:00 oscar nilsson-julien
 202 16:10:30 Joseph Mulligan
 203 16:11:00 Nathan Huynh
 204 16:11:30 George Spooner
 205 16:12:00 Oliver Wollaston
 206 16:12:30 joseph O’Brien
 207 16:13:00 Logan de Monchaux-Irons
 208 16:13:30 charlie lacaille
 209 16:14:00 Callum Pike Mullins
 210 16:14:30 William Green
 211 16:15:00 Sonny Parker
 212 16:15:30 N Candy
 213 16:16:00 Ewan McNicol
 214 16:16:30 Maximilian Hartel

Cargo 5
 405 16:17:00 Paul Hayward

Women

221 16:22:00 Fiona Leonard
 222 16:22:30 Aleda Fitzpatrick
 223 16:23:00 Angela Burton
 224 16:23:30 Aoife Doherty
 225 16:24:00 Carly Gledhill
 226 16:24:30 Charlotte Godber
 227 16:25:00 Debra Ogden
 228 16:25:30 Elizabeth Hughes
 229 16:26:00 Emma Grant
 230 16:26:30 Erin Burns
 231 16:27:00 Eryn Nolan
 232 16:27:30 Felicity Goodwin
 233 16:28:00 Fiona Leonard
 234 16:28:30 Gaelle Lebray
 235 16:29:00 Hannah Wylie
 236 16:29:30 Heidi Shepherd
 237 16:30:00 honor elliott
 238 16:30:30 ISMINI SOTIRELLOU
 239 16:31:00 Jennifer Doyle
 240 16:31:30 Lucinda Kerr
 241 16:32:00 Lucy Gledhill
 242 16:32:30 Mathilde Pauls
 243 16:33:00 Nadia Wilkinson
 244 16:33:30 Naomi Edmondson
 245 16:34:00 Niovi Antoniou
 246 16:34:30 Olivia Campbell
 247 16:35:00 Olvia Taylor
 248 16:35:30 Petra Dolejsova
 249 16:36:00 Sam Bussey
 250 16:36:30 Sophia Cheema
 251 16:37:00 Sophie Edmondson
 252 16:37:30 tracy van der Merwe
 253 16:38:00 Agata Woznicka
 254 16:38:30 Maryka Sennema

Cargo 6
 406 16:39:00 Kris Abraham

Vets

301 16:48:00 Alastair Merrill
 302 16:48:30 Andy Keene
 303 16:49:00 Arjan Planting
 304 16:49:30 Ben Miller
 305 16:50:00 Ben Tisdall
 306 16:50:30 Ben Ackland
 307 16:51:00 Bernard Mckernan
 308 16:51:30 Brendan Gleeson
 309 16:52:00 Chris Beales
 310 16:52:30 Chris Massey
 311 16:53:00 Clive Lepper
 312 16:53:30 Dan Corby
 313 16:54:00 David Dugdale
 314 16:54:30 david stewart
 315 16:55:00 David Murray
 316 16:55:30 David Wilkins
 317 16:56:00 Dominic Jackson
 318 16:56:30 Don Wiley
 319 16:57:00 Donald Harding
 320 16:57:30 Duncan Rimmer
 321 16:58:00 Geoff PYLE
 322 16:58:30 George Oelmann
 323 16:59:00 Graham Irvine
 324 16:59:30 Graham Stogden
 325 17:00:00 guy elyahou
 326 17:00:30 Hans Nilsson
 327 17:01:00 Ian Gray
 328 17:01:30 Ian Stephens
 329 17:02:00 Ian Fielder
 330 17:02:30 John Jardine
 331 17:03:00 John Sellars
 332 17:03:30 John Molloy
 333 17:04:00 John Farquhar-Smith
 334 17:04:30 johnny groves
 335 17:05:00 Keith Lawrence
 336 17:05:30 Kevin Carter
 337 17:06:00 Kristinn Arnarson
 338 17:06:30 Livio Nannetti
 339 17:07:00 Lowell Baricanosa
 340 17:07:30 mark mitchell
 341 17:08:00 Martin Young
 342 17:08:30 Martin Fisher
 343 17:09:00 Matthew Train
 344 17:09:30 Michael Cooper
 345 17:10:00 Michael Chadwell
 346 17:10:30 Michael Orr
 347 17:11:00 Neil Kelly
 348 17:11:30 Nick Marks
 349 17:12:00 Nico Servidio
 350 17:12:30 Nigel Waterfall
 351 17:13:00 Owen Wilkins
 352 17:13:30 Paul Gathercole
 353 17:14:00 Richard McShee
 354 17:14:30 Rick Hewett
 355 17:15:00 robert stocker
 356 17:15:30 Sam Phillips
 357 17:16:00 Sam Alison
 358 17:16:30 Sean Cody
 359 17:17:00 Sion Parry
 360 17:17:30 Stephen de Souza
 361 17:18:00 Steve Mckenzie
 362 17:18:30 Steven Drew
 363 17:19:00 Stuart Smith
 364 17:19:30 Tim Bell
 365 17:20:00 Tom Freke
 366 17:20:30 Tom Easterling
 367 17:21:00 Wolfgang Emmerich
 368 17:21:30 Yiannis Costopoulos
 369 17:22:00 Mick Davis

Cargo 7
 407 17:22:30 Roman Magula

Male Seeds

420 17:33:00 Nigel Stephens
 421 17:33:30 Calvin Cheung
 422 17:34:00 Chris Nicholls
 423 17:34:30 gavin arber
 424 17:35:00 Rory McCarron
 425 17:35:30 Matt Southerden
 426 17:36:00 Isaac Mundy
 427 17:36:30 Chris Snook
 428 17:37:00 Ewan Tuohy
 429 17:37:30 Saul Busby – Cozic
 430 17:38:00 Arlen Vartazarian
 431 17:38:30 Matt Antoniou
 432 17:39:00 Peter Holroyd
 433 17:39:30 Chris Metcalfe
 434 17:40:00 Ross Hallard
 435 17:40:30 Bill Bell

Male reserves
 rob cooke
 Nathan Allen
 Christopher Platt
 Simon Lee
 Nicholas Abbott
 Matthew Tatlock
 David Woodfield
 Alex Simpson
 Mickael BERNINI
 Kyle Bowman
 Christopher Hall
 Andy Pearson
 amritpal virdi
 Sion Lewis
 Martin Cox
 Matthew Leeks
 nicola carniato
 T-Y Hsia
 Edwin Burden
 Christopher Bradley

vets reserves
 Jonathan Broadbent
 David Hayhurst
 Rashid Ali
 Len Delicaet
 Ed Francis
 James Houston
 John Murray
 John Henderson
 Ben Wilson
 T-Y Hsia
 Yuzo Saito
 Robert Hartel
 Gerald Kelly2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: