Dan Evans winner of the Fibrax Wrexham RC Hill Climb on Horseshoe Pass in Denbighshire
Result: Fibrax Wrexham RC Hill Climb
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 08:54.0
2 Chris Dyke Manchester Bicycle Club 09:27.0
3 George Evans Team Bottrill 09:48.0
4 Courtney Blockley-Campton Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 10:03.0
5 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 10:18.0
6 Thomas Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 10:19.0
7 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers 10:20.0
8 Graham Kemp Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 10:21.0
9 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers 10:27.0
10 John FIndley High On Bikes 10:29.0
11 Chris Mann Wrexham RC 10:32.0
12 David Rydings Liverpool Century RC 10:51.0
12 Mark Jones Wrexham RC 10:51.0
14 Rhysy Davies Chester RC 10:53.0
15 anthomy harrington Wrexham RC 10:54.0
16 Becky Lewis Female Wrexham RC 10:55.0
17 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 11:01.0
17 Gavin Woolgar Chester RC 11:01.0
19 Callum Dixon NFTO Race Club 11:11.0
20 Andrew Paisey Mid Devon CC 11:19.0
21 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC 11:20.0
22 Huw Owen Energy Cycles 11:25.0
23 James Kenningham Wrexham RC 11:27.0
24 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers 11:28.0
25 Gareth Sanger Wrexham RC 11:31.0
25 Andrew Harrington Wrexham RC 11:31.0
27 Toby Willis Chester RC 11:38.0
28 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC 11:51.0
29 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 11:52.0
29 Andrew Connery Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 11:52.0
31 NEIL COLES Oswestry Paragon CC 11:53.0
32 Michael Stanley Port Sunlight Wheelers 11:55.0
33 Christopher Orgill Chester RC 11:57.0
33 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 11:57.0
35 Mark Howlett Birkenhead Victoria CC 12:02.0
36 Steve Aston Wrexham RC 12:06.0
37 nurul ahmed Chester RC 12:09.0
38 Nathan Woods Frodsham Wheelers 12:15.0
39 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC 12:16.0
40 Gina Riley Female Chester RC 12:18.0
41 Nick Onyett NFTO Race Club 12:33.0
42 Jessica Roberts Female Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 12:37.0
43 Simon Law Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 12:40.0
44 Tim Williams Chester RC 12:43.0
45 James Roberts Chester RC 12:44.0
45 Robert Owen Wrexham RC 12:44.0
47 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC 12:50.0
48 Barry Dimelow Wrexham RC 13:00.0
49 steffan jones Energy Cycles 13:01.0
50 Paul Modern Chester RC 13:07.0
51 Matthew Welsh Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 13:12.0
52 Sean Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers 13:14.0
53 Karl Southern Chester RC 13:16.0
54 Brian Boyle Liverpool Century RC 13:29.0
54 Richard Ashcroft Rhyl CC 13:29.0
56 Graham English Birkenhead Victoria CC 13:30.0
57 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Paragon CC 13:40.0
58 Huw Parry Anglesey Cycling Group 13:44.0
58 James Handley North Shropshire Wheelers 13:44.0
60 Amanda Bailey Female Wrexham RC 13:59.0
61 Nick Dixon Marches CC 14:06.0
62 Kate Giddings Female Liverpool Century RC 14:10.0
63 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers 14:16.0
64 D J Fanning VTTA (Merseyside) 14:26.0
64 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC 14:26.0
66 Sally Cunliffe Female Velo Club Melyd 14:31.0
67 Roger Squire Wrexham RC 14:32.0
68 Fiona-May Aylward Female Leicester Forest CC 14:41.0
69 Gill Mead Female Chester Tri Club 14:44.0
70 ian corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers 14:50.0
71 iacopo carnacina Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 14:52.0
72 Terry Donnellon Wrexham RC 14:54.0
73 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 15:09.0
74 chris lees Stone Wheelers CC 15:13.0
75 James Limb Oswestry Paragon CC 15:28.0
76 Dave Newton Chester RC 15:31.0
77 Gino Trasatti North Shropshire Wheelers 15:32.0
78 Bryn Davies Wrexham RC 15:35.0
79 Simon Lees Stone Wheelers CC 15:36.0
80 derek parry Birkenhead Victoria CC 15:39.0
81 Des Jump Port Sunlight Wheelers 15:57.0
82 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 16:05.0
83 James Bilham Chester RC 16:12.0
84 Ernie Lightfoot Manx Viking Wheelers 16:26.0
85 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 16:41.0
86 Helen Tudor Female Oswestry Paragon CC 17:19.0
87 Graham Darlington Wrexham RC 17:35.0
88 Andrew Smallshaw Birkenhead Victoria CC 17:49.0
89 Peter Norman Wrexham RC 21:16.0
First Veteran: Mark Jones, Wrexham RC 10.51
First Woman: Becky Lewis, Wrexham RC 10.55
Team: Team Elite
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)