Result: Central Cyclo-Cross League 2

Twenty3C_Banner2016

Neil Ellison, Fran Whyte, Lewis King & Keith Sheridan winners at round 2 of the Central CX League at Milton Keynes Bowl

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Central Cyclo-Cross League 2

Senior Men
1 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
2 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh
3 James Hyde Renvale RT
4 Joe Peake CC London
5 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC
6 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
7 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club
8 Graham Knight Equipe Velo
9 Paul McGrath North Road CC
10 Michael Howson
11 Rob Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club
12 James Norris SD Racing Team
13 Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
14 Leigh Smith Equipe Velo
15 Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club
16 Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles
17 Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA
18 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton
19 Andrew Ainger Sunday Echappee
20 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappee
21 Andrew Han CS Grupetto
22 Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
23 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
24 David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
25 Andrew Whelan Twenty3c CC
26 Phil McNeill Sunday Echappee
27 Daniel Sampson Cheddar Cycle Club
28 Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
29 Adam Morris Royal Air Force CA
30 Max Heili Hale Team MK
31 Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC
32 Gavin Fowler Team Trident
33 Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
34 Nicholas Richards
35 Paul Floodgate
36 Matt Smith Lovelo Cinelli RT
37 Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
38 Matthew Jones Urban Cyclery
39 Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes
40 Edwin Burden Hackney GT
41 Alan Cooper
42 Mervyn Dempsey Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
43 Pedro Silva
44 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident
45 Martin Kovalic
46 Sebastian Pawlowski Trek Bicycle Club
47 Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles
48 Gary Freer Team Trident
49 Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
50 Mitchell King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
51 Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC
52 Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC
53 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT
54 Benjamin Maggs CC London
55 Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC
56 Mark Corns
57 Michael Hills CC London
58 Mark Robertson Team Trident
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Women
1 Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Senior Women Affiliated
2 Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes Vet Women Affiliated
3 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Vet Women Affiliated
4 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Vet Women Affiliated
5 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Junior Girls Affiliated
6 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Vet Women Affiliated
7 Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Senior Women Affiliated
8 Julia Chatterton Team MK Senior Women Affiliated
9 Elodie Levis Team Trident Vet Women Affiliated
10 Lucinda Kerr London Phoenix Senior Women Unaffiliated
11 Karen Creed VC10 Senior Women Affiliated
12 Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Vet Women Affiliated
13 Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Senior Women Affiliated
14 Adriana Borowska North Bucks RC Senior Women Affiliated
15 Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Vet Women Affiliated
16 Hannah Priest Lovelo Cinelli RT Senior Women Affiliated
17 Julie Chasin TCC Twickenham Senior Women Unaffiliated
18 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Vet Women Affiliated
19 Ruth Gray Team Milton Keynes Senior Women Affiliated
20 Nicki Tipping Club Corley Cycles Vet Women Affiliated
21 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Racing Senior Women Affiliated
22 Amy Shilliday Lovelo Cinelli RT Senior Women Affiliated
23 Charlotte Heywood Twickenham CC Senior Women Affiliated

Junior Men
1 Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles
2 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC
3 David Norman Fenland Clarion CC
4 Luke Houghton Verulam CC
5 Sacha Wilson Pedalworks Performance Team
6 Freddie Paling Corley
7 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes
8 Harry Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls
9 Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg Team Milton Keynes

Vet 40-49
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT
2 Jason Painton
3 Mark Calvert Team Trident
4 Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT
5 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton
6 Paul Smith Ciclos Uno
7 Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC
8 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles
9 Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney
10 Michael Mulroy VC Velocake
11 David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC
12 Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team
13 John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden
14 Simon Hudd Bicester Millennium CC
15 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC
16 Paul White Aylesbury CC
17 Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT
18 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC
19 Chris Clayton Byson Cycles
20 Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC
21 Mike Deeney CC Luton
22 Jason Bond
23 Andrew Granger Twickenham CC
24 Iain Kemp Revel Outdoors
25 Simon Moss Equipe Velo
26 John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
27 Richard Bromley Bicester Millennium CC
28 Andy Smith Team MK
29 Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club
30 Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
31 Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC
32 Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club
33 Mark Evans Kettering CC
34 Jamie Hawthorn Corley Cycles
35 Paul Carpenter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
36 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes
37 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
38 Steven Pellowe SD Racing Team
39 Kevin Carter Hackney GT
40 Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC
41 Nathan Thomas Team Milton Keynes
42 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
43 Daniel Powell
44 Martin Baisch 700CC
45 Andrew Sharman Baines Racing
46 Jonashan Lewis
47 Simon Sriffin Team Ascendo
48 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls
49 Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls
50 Alan McGroarty
51 Simon Young Team Trident
52 Dominic Scholfield
53 Steve Rust Team Trident
54 Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club
55 Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Club
56 Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes
57 David Lloyd Club Corley Cycles
58 Jean-Sebastien Vecten SD Racing Team
59 Andrew Taylor Twenty3c CC
60 Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles
61 David Goodhew North Bucks RC
62 Eddie Laeley Corley Cycles
63 Mark Sheppard
64 Mark Bell Team Milton Keynes
65 Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC
66 David Wilson Welland Valley
67 Vincent Hancock Lovelo Cinelli RT
68 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
69 Michael Clark Team Trident
70 Steve Moakes Team Trident
71 Alex Dale Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
72 Paul Smith A5 Rangers CC
73 Grant Dickson
74 Darren Paice Twickenham CC
75 Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs
76 James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC
77 Daniel Hayes Mickey Cranks CC
78 Nicholas Hatchard G.S. Henley
79 Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles
80 Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls
81 Stephen Pullen A5 Rangers CC
82 Stephen Shipley Giro Prestige

Vet 50 Plus
1 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden
2 John Fettis
3 Kevin Holloway VC10
4 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
5 Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes
6 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC
7 Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
8 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC
9 Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
10 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
11 Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC
12 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
13 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC
14 Steve James Pedalworks Performance Team
15 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC
16 Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
17 John Risby Team Milton Keynes
18 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
19 Ben Tisdall Mid Deven CC
20 Simon Tottle Festival RC
21 Kevin Firth
22 Philip Cooper
23 Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles
24 Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles
25 Daniel Clemens VC10
26 Chris Cox PM
27 Adrian Cox
28 Jeremy Philpott A5 Rangers CC
29 Paul Williams Verulam CC
30 Dave Watson CC Luton
31 Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC
32 Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
33 Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes
34 Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles
35 Roger Jewell CC London
36 Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes
37 Mark Young Team Trident
38 Keith Griffin Paceline RT
39 Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes
40 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
41 Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes
42 James Knight
43 Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC
44 Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
45 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes
46 Keith Perry Team Trident
47 Mike Dyson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
48 Graham Ricketts Verulam CC
49 Paul Willis CC London
50 Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles
51 Anthony Mitchell
52 Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC
53 David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team

Under 10 Boys
1 Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes
4 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes
7 Finn Muecke-Beaumont Team Milton Keynes
8 Connor Macarthur Team MK
9 Harry Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10 Finlay Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
11 George Thomas Team Milton Keynes
12 George Martin Team Milton Keynes
13 Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC
14 Ruben Hickman Kettering CC
15 Oliver Baisch
16 Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes
17 Max Ross
18 Samuel Cotton Team Milton Keynes

Under 10 Girls
1 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes
2 Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Ruby Isaac Fenland Clarion CC
4 Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes
6 Mackenzie Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Isobel Moss
8 Jessica Woods
9 Evie Edmonds Welland Valley
Under 12 Girls
1 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC
2 Maizie Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
3 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes
4 Poppy Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Talia Thompson

Under 12 Boys
1 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
2 Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes
3 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes
4 Alasdair Mildred
5 Huw Wilson Welland Valley
6 Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes
7 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 Dominic Bell Kettering CC
9 Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
11 Adam Barrass MK BMX
12 Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC
13 Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC
14 Dominic Pauley St Ives CC
15 Jack Peters BRCC
16 Benjamin Coblenz Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
17 Maxwell Clarke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
18 Robby Boddington Bedfordshire RCC
19 Max Baisch

Under 14 Girls
1 Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC
2 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC
3 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes
4 Hannah Paice
5 Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC
Under 14 Boys
1 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
2 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes
4 Joshua Brown Ketteing CC
5 Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC
6 Felix Clacy Chapel Tristars
7 Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes
8 James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Ewan Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
10 James Baylis Bedfordshire RCC
11 Finley Isaac Kettering CC

Under 16 Boys
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes
3 Barney Clacy Eden Veranda Racing
4 Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles
5 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
6 Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles
7 Nathan Woodhouse LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
8 Mayson Connor Team MK

Under 16 Girls
1 Naomi Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes

Under 8 Girls
1 Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes
2 Isla Robertson Team MK
3 Holly Woods
4 Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes
5 Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes
6 Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes
7 Gabriella Griffin

Under 8 Boys
1 Fraser Macarthur Team MK
2 Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Jake Bird Kettering CC
4 Alarik Knox
5 Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes
6 Joshua Clark
7 Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: