Alastair Wareham and Simon Beldon fastest in the Warrington RC 2 Up Team Time Trial
Result: Warrington RC 2 Up TTT
1 Alastair Wareham SSLL Racing Team 50:51:00
1 Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team 50:51:00
2 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team 51:59:00
2 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 51:59:00
3 Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC 52:02:00
3 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 52:02:00
4 Paul Fleming Preston Whs 52:51:00
4 John Morgan Preston Whs 52:51:00
5 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:00:00
5 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:00:00
6 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Ligh 55:38:00
6 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/ 55:38:00
7 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 55:40:00
7 Joe Brennan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 55:40:00
8 Darren Roberts Leigh Premier Road Club 56:21:00
8 Chris Southworth The Nab Racing 56:21:00
9 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC 57:18:00
9 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC 57:18:00
10 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club 57:24:00
10 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 57:24:00
11 Michael Leadbeater Runcorn CC 58:24:00
11 Robin Green Runcorn CC 58:24:00
12 Paul Stoddard Stone Wheelers CC 59:32:00
12 Michael Boston Uttoxeter Cycling Club 59:32:00
13 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 01:00:07
13 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club 01:00:07
14 Lee Wood Congleton CC 01:01:25
14 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 01:01:25
15 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy 01:01:28
15 Sarah Grant Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy 01:01:28
16 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 01:01:30
16 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 01:01:30
17 Steve Nicholls Wrecsam Triathlon Club 01:02:03
17 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:02:03
18 David Ireland East Lancashire RC 01:03:07
18 David Trippier East Lancashire RC 01:03:07
19 Mark Hollingdale Holmfirth C C 01:04:15
19 Louis Cook Holmfirth C C 01:04:15
20 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC 01:04:38
20 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC 01:04:38
21 Jack Smith SportCity 01:04:44
21 Joel Ackers SportCity 01:04:44
22 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:06:30
22 Bethany Casey22 Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:06:30
23 Tom Archer Sheffrec CC 01:07:09
23 Alix Archer Sheffrec CC 01:07:09
24 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 01:07:33
24 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 01:07:33
25 Mel Stelfox Stretford Wheelers CC 01:07:36
25 Liam Kwan Stretford Wheelers CC 01:07:36
26 Duff Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:07:48
26 Aimee Casey Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:07:48
27 Andrew Bramhall Manchester Wheelers 01:08:09
27 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 01:08:09
28 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC 01:08:22
28 Philip Lawton Stretford Wheelers CC 01:08:22
29 Robert Bath Black Horse Velo CC 01:09:06
29 Jonathe Farmer Black Horse Velo CC 01:09:06
30 Tim Byrne Stockport Tri Club 01:09:39
30 Janet Grint Stockport Tri Club 01:09:39
31 Paul Carrington Stockport Tri Club 01:12:47
31 Charlie Podolanski Stockport Tri Club 01:12:47
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique