Result: Welsh CX League Round 3

2016_CONTI_Banner

Matthew Fratesi, Timothy Davies, Grant Johnson & Ffion James winners at round 3 of the Welsh Cyclo-Cross league at Llanelli on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Welsh CX League Round 3

Senior Men
1 Matthew Fratesi Severn RC
2 Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance
3 Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC
4 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club
5 Chris Roberts Hafren CC
6 Thomas Halhead
7 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF
8 Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC
9 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC
10 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team
11 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery
12 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
13 Iain Fairley Gower Riders
14 Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK
15 Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club
16 Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC
17 Jakub Pietrzyk County Cycles Racing Team
18 Adam Cole Pontypool RCC
19 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
20 Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
21 Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec
22 Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing
23 Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF
24 Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC
25 Wayne Chance Hafren CC
26 Christopher Davies Port Talbot Wheelers
27 Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club
28 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
29 Paul Bufton Hafren CC
30 Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC
31 Justin Morden
32 Dewi Gibbon
33 Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo
34 Mark Harrison
35 Eifion Richards
36 James Hedges Gower Riders
37 Simon Hodges
38 Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery
39 Phil Walton Gower Riders
40 Ben Greenaway Gower Riders
41 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
42 David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC
43 Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC
44 Matthew Woodiwiss Bynea CC
45 Ben Evans
46 Gareth Fenn Cardiff University Marmots
47 Simon Bevan West Wales Cycle Racing Team
48 Richard Smith Bynea CC

Veteran Men 40+
1 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin…
2 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery
3 Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club
4 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF
5 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF
6 Arwel Davies Bynea CC
7 Lee Davies Cycle-Tec
8 Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team
9 Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team
10 Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
11 Richard Bowen Gateway Racing
12 Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club
13 Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC
14 Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
15 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
16 Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF
17 Hugh Lloyd The Bulls
18 Ian Marshall
19 Gordon Park NFTO Race Club
20 Lee Truelove Climb On Bikes CC
21 Christopher Blackmore
22 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
23 Michael Greaves Gannet CC
24 Simon James The Bulls
25 Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC
26 Will Jenkins West Wales Cycle Racing Team
27 Ben Brook
28 Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers
29 Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent
30 Mike Wray
31 Richie Johnson
32 Stephen Gordon Purbeck Peloton
33 Mark Bowen Bynea CC
34 Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC
35 Ant Risdon
36 Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club
37 Alan Cole
38 Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club
39 Michael Holwill Hafren CC
40 Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers
41 Lee Watts Bynea CC
42 Craig Jones
43 Rhys Thomas TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
44 Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
45 Sam Charrington Abergavenny Road Club
46 Nick Cole
47 Christan Fishbourne
48 Richard Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
49 Marcus Williamson
50 Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club
51 Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC
52 Des Pugh Hafren CC
53 Jonathan Lepetit
54 Jason Mees
55 Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
56 Julian Bennett
57 Mark Potter Gower Riders
58 Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC
59 Gareth Dunn Bynea CC
60 Phil Ransome Gower Riders
61 Gareth Govier Gower Riders
62 Hadyn Boyce
63 Michael Rees
64 Wayne Evans
65 William Silverstone
66 David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team
67 Brian Parker Abercynon Road Club

Veteran Men 50+
1 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles
2 Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
3 Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club
4 Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders
5 Steve Smith Gower Riders
6 Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC
7 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF
8 Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team
9 Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club
10 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC
11 Liam Hayward
12 Clive Powell Dambusters
13 Stephen Hall Lyme RC
14 Adrian Brown
15 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing
16 Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team
17 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing
18 Nigel Pitt Bynea CC
19 Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC
20 David Hart Backstedt Cycling
21 Andy Firman Cycle-Tec
22 Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF
23 Timothy Jones Bynea CC
24 Brad Davies Bynea CC
25 Paul Jeffreys Gower Riders
26 Austin Heath
27 Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club
28 Andrew Rustage Bynea CC
29 Andrew Keward Bynea CC
30 Alan Morgan Bynea CC
31 Gareth Price
32 Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC

Women
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club
2 Sophie Hemming
3 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF
4 Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
5 Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers
6 Sarah Mee
7 Claire Bowen Gateway Racing
8 Alexandra Thomas Port Talbot Wheelers
9 Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC
10 Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF
11 Joy Bringer Cardiff Ajax CC
12 Daisy Williams Bynea CC
13 Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC
14 Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC
15 Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club
16 Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
17 Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team
18 Sian Williams
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Junior Men
1 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club
2 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF
3 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team
4 Dewi Gibbon
5 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
6 Ben Evans

Novice Women
1 Ruth Davies
2 Clair Owen
3 Jenny McAdie Gower Riders
4 Jane Poulter
5 Mariko Boyce

U16 Boys
1 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders
2 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club
3 Bryn Davies Towy Riders
4 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5 Iwan Evans The Bulls
6 Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC
7 William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC
8 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF
9 Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC
10 Cian Roberts Towy Riders
11 James Codd Backstedt Cycling
12 Gethin Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club
13 Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team
14 Samuel Reakes Bynea CC
15 Rhys Davies
16 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club
17 Tomas Griffiths

U16 Girls
1 Eluned King Towy Riders
2 Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling

U14 Boys
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
2 Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
3 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin…
4 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF
5 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
6 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders
7 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC
9 George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC
10 Liam Edwards Towy Riders
11 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club
12 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team
13 Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team
14 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders
15 Samuel Hall Lyme RC
16 Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF
17 Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team
18 Joel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
19 Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth CC
20 Oliver Percey Towy Riders
21 Rhys Thomas Gower Riders
22 Benjamin Fox Gower Riders
23 Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club

U14 Girls
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club
3 Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
4 Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team
5 Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders
6 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders
7 Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club
8 Isabella Flynn Gower Riders
9 Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC

Under 12
1 Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC
2 Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders
3 Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec
4 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5 Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR…
6 Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin…
7 Max Bufton Hafren CC
8 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
9 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
10 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club
11 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC
12 Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club
13 Awen Roberts Towy Riders
14 Gareth Smith
15 Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC
16 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
17 Anwen Nesham
18 Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls
19 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
20 Ifan Bowen Towy Riders
21 Sion Jones
22 Cai Owen
23 Harry Newton
24 Sion Evans Towy Riders
25 Dafydd King Towy Riders
26 Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club
27 Imogen Morris Gower Riders
28 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
29 Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF
30 Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
31 Gerwyn Humphreys
32 Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF
33 Tomos Allen
34 Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club
35 Aled Davies

Under 10
1 Cian Evans The Bulls
2 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders
3 Aelwen Davies The Bulls
4 Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
5 Finn Davies Cycle-Tec
6 Gaian Hardiman The Bulls
7 Matthew Cleves
8 Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF
9 Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF
10 Megan Lewis
11 Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club
12 Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders
13 Rhys Percey
14 Ioan Jones
15 Aron Bowen Towy Riders
16 Gwion Humphrey
17 Reggie Middleton
18 Efa Oliver Sosban Riders
19 Florence Tovey Gower Riders
20 Owain Gravell Sosban Riders
21 Tomos Davies
22 Scott Thomas
23 Dewi Thomas
24 Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club
25 Alice Potter Gower Riders
26 Lois Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club
27 Ioan Tilke
28 George Price
29 Gwenno Wood Abergavenny Road Club
30 Ffion Hill Towy Riders
31 Holly Pitt Gower Riders
32 Kitty Walton Gower Riders
33 Oliver Charrington Abergavenny Road Club
34 Bethan Craig
35 Elain Jenkins
36 Elen Govier Gower Riders
37 Liam Phillips
38 Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
39 Jessica Bufton Hafren CC
40 Rhiannon Evans

Under 8
1 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club
3 Meuryn Rees The Bulls
4 Cameron Reeves
5 Robert Lewis
6 Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club
7 Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
8 Kellan Heuberger
9 Sean Bevan
10 Imogen Mcadie

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: