Andrew Disley and Hamish Fletcher-Cooney winners at the Lancaster University Autumn Crits week 1
Results: Lancaster University Autumn Crits 1
E/1/2/3
1 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton CC
2 Joe White Acre RT
3 Alex Littlewood DFL-In Gear
4 Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC
5 Sami Al Hadid P/M
6 Jon Gildea Seamons CC
7 Andrew Smith Seamons CC
8 Thomas Timothy Planet X – Northside Cyc
9 Tom Garnett Ilkley CC
10 Mark Hansom Ferryhill CC
11 Ben Barlow Cog Set
12 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
13 Leon Barnes Lune CC
14 John Agnew P/M
15 Sam Pugh Cog Set
… continued after advert
Category 3/4
1 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles
2 Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll
3 Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing
4 Joe Brennan Pro-Vision
5 Andrew Smith Seamons CC
6 Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing
7 Daniel Minor Lyme RC
8 Phil Jones Bella In Sella Racing
9 Robert Bagot Warrington RC
10 Allistair Moffatt V C Cumbria
11 Darren Yorston London Dynamo
12 James Coates Chorley Cycling Club
13 Daniel Pullen SunSport Velo
14 Tom Sims Evans Cycles RT
15 Tom Garnett Ilkley CC
16 Richard Warburton FHS
17 Alex Loven WFRC
18 Andrew Tiller Glendene CC
19 Phil Peake Lune RCC
20 Mark Laidlaw Kendal CC
21 Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC
22 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
23 Chris Book Cadence Performance
24 Josh Pine P/M
25 Mack Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers
26 James Biggin Airedale Olympic
27 Andy Whiteside Bella In Sella Racing
28 Guy Jones Cog Set
29 Jack Steel LUCC
30 Keith Minor Lyme RC
31 Ian Thomson Royal Albert CC
32 Daniel Day LUCC
33 Simon Mulholland THR Racing
34 Ian Rutherford Edge Cycles
35 Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club
36 Chris Vaughan THR Racing
37 Andrew Parker Lune RCC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)