Another victory this weekend for Dan Evans was on Holme Moss in the Holme Valley Wheelers Hill Climb
Result: Holme Valley Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical S 06:11.8
2 Kieran Savage Team B38/Underpin Racing S 06:28.4
3 Andy Cunningham All Terrain Cycles S 06:31.4
4 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles S 06:32.8
5 Jack O’Neill Team B38/Underpin Racing S 06:53.2
6 Jude Taylor Team B38/Underpin Racing S 06:59.5
7 Jordan Reed Team Bikebox Alan Jun 07:03.0
8 Oliver Rees Holmfirth C C Juv 07:03.0
9 Mason Hollyman Team Bikebox Alan Jun 07:10.1
10 Jack Brown Holmfirth C C Jun 07:12.2
11 Jonathan Webber Harrogate Nova CC S 07:12.6
12 Thomas Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical S 07:13.7
13 David Watson Ride Coventry V 07:16.7
14 Michael Harris HD Revolutions S 07:17.4
15 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club S 07:21.5
16 Tim Webster Wakefield Tri Club V 07:24.6
17 Dominic Cordner Bike Chain Ricci S 07:26.8
18 Sam Ward Otley CC S 07:29.2
19 Matthew Craig Albarosa CC S 07:33.9
20 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical V 07:42.5
21 Huw Spacey Harrogate Nova CC V 07:49.5
22 Peter Holdsworth HD Revolutions S 08:04.3
23 Alistair Rees Holmfirth C C V 08:06.5
24 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC V 08:09.4
25 Martin Wood Huddersfield Star Whs S 08:16.5
26 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC V 08:27.8
27 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C V 08:39.5
28 Jessica Roberts Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical SW 08:41.5
29 Josephine Gilbet Footon Velosport SW 08:46.8
30 Claire Swoboda Starley Racing SW 08:53.8
31 Cameron Turner Malton Whs V 08:57.5
32 Rob Hudson Holmfirth C C V 09:00.3
33 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club V 09:11.8
34 Helen Roby HD Revolutions SW 09:14.1
35 Louis Cook Holmfirth C C Juv 09:16.1
36 Henry Hollyman Holmfirth C C Juv 09:18.9
37 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC V 09:25.6
38 Oliver Peters Holmfirth C C Juv 09:56.5
39 Stella Cross Yorkshire Road Club Jun G 10:30.7
40 Millie Yates Holmfirth C C Juv G 10:35.8
41 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C VW 10:57.7
42 Richard Dixon Team Swift V 10:58.2
43 Andrew Bolton Otley CC V 11:02.6
44 Ewan Peters Holmfirth C C V 11:28.0
45 Tom Sykes Holmfirth C C V 11:52.3
46 Rachel Notman Valley Striders Cycling Club SW 12:08.2
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)