Calum Brown wins the Tickhill Velo Club Open Hill Climb by three seconds from Jack Stephenson
Result: Tickhill Velo Club Open Hill Climb
1 Calum Brown 00:01:05
2 Jack Stephenson 00:01:08
3 Andy Nichols 00:01:11
4 Rob Watkinson 00:01:13
5 Kieran Savage 00:01:13
6 Liam Bromiley 00:01:17
7 Oliver Humphreys 00:01:17
8 Shaun Randall 00:01:20
9 Marc Etches 00:01:21
10 Pete Crawforth 00:01:23
11 Guy Bridgewood 00:01:23
12 Harry White 00:01:24
13 Adam Quixall 00:01:24
14 Luke Allen 00:01:24
15 Andrew Whiteley 00:01:25
16 Rapid Rich Stoodley 00:01:27
17 Barry Clay 00:01:28
18 Ash Coning 00:01:29
19 Emilie Verroken 00:01:32
20 Rob Barnes 00:01:32
21 Matthew Chappell 00:01:32
22 Rebecca Goodson 00:01:34
23 Michael Greenhalgh 00:01:35
24 Robert Cooke 00:01:35
25 Lily Greenhalgh 00:01:37
26 Daniel Nortcliffe 00:01:38
27 Andrew Dempster 00:01:38
28 Elizabeth Stedman 00:01:38
29 Ash Daughtrey 00:01:38
30 Simon Laycock 00:01:40
31 Brian Rose 00:01:40
32 Anthony McNamara 00:01:42
33 Nick Clayton 00:01:47
34 Karl Wooffindin 00:01:51
35 dale wilkes 00:01:52
36 Emily Watson-Thoday 00:01:57
37 Artur Jazwinski 00:01:59
38 Duncan Mackenzie 00:02:00
39 Carolyn Gaunt 00:02:10
40 Martin Bagshaw 00:02:14
41 Frank White 00:02:18
… continued after advert
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique