Gemma Stuart, Oliver Winwood Bratchell, Paul Watkins and Andrew Disley winners at the Odd Down Cycling Circuit Sunday Crits in Bath
Results: Odd Down Cycling Circuit Sunday Crits
E/1/2/3/4
1 Gemma Stuart Mickey Cranks CC
2 Harriette Machin
3 Christie Jones
4 Megan Dickerson University of Bristol CC
5 Sally Frapwell VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
6 Isabella Neumann Solihull CC
7 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union
8 Jennifer Kurton
3rd Cat only
1 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
2 James Mitri DFL In-Gear Development
3 George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo
4 Johnny Arce Uruena T1Diabetes.info
5 Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu…
6 Samuel Westlake Bristol RC
7 Robert Grover Velo Club Walcot
8 Ben Coogan Swindon RC
9 Tom Sharp
10 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7
11 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
12 James Pheysey University of Bath Cycling Clu…
13 Danny Lake Didcot Phoenix CC
14 Craig Whittle DMW – BRIDGTOWN
15 John Ellerby VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
16 Justin Gage Velo Club Walcot
17 Scott Fryer
18 Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers
19 George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin…
20 David Pleming University of Bristol CC
21 Simon White Westbury Wheelers
22 Ben Kavanagh Chippenham & Dist Whls
23 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed
24 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
25 Christopher Hill Bristol RC
26 Oliver Walker-Hayes University of Bristol CC
27 Nick Watson Ride 24/7
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Paul Watkins Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
2 Jonathan Motteram Gloucester City Cycling Club
3 Tom Troughton
4 Mitchell Hill Rapha Cycling Club
5 Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC
6 James Pugh Sherston Velo
7 George Wadsworth Performance Cycles
8 Richard Pattemore
9 Nick James Mickey Cranks CC
10 Lee Atkinson Solihull CC
11 Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos
12 Brett Halliwell
13 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol CC
14 Donald Fraser University of Bristol CC
15 Samuel Holder University of Bristol CC
16 Will Budge
17 Daniel West Bristol RC
18 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
19 Tony Freer
20 Casimir Ludwig Bristol RC
21 Stuart Longhurst Cotswold Veldrijden
22 Jack Harris
E/1/2
1 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
3 Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team
4 Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT
5 Robert Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance
6 Matt Witts Ride 24/7
7 Christopher Parker University of Bristol CC
8 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
9 George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT
10 Thomas Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance
11 Michael Bradbury Ride 24/7
12 Adam Thompson Eden Veranda Racing
13 John Carter Radeon-Bike Science RT
14 Paul Jones Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
15 Peter Hodson-Thomas Westbury Wheelers
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique