Results: Raleigh SCX 1 Callendar Park

RaleighBanner

Harry Johnston and Jane Barr two of the winners at the Raleigh Bikes Scottish Cyclo-Cross series at Callendar Park

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Raleigh SCX 1 Callendar Park
(results from Mark Young at myeventtiming)

Senior Men
1 Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 10 57:28
2 Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing 10 58:17 49
3 Calum Magowan Peebles CC 10 58:38 1:10
4 Allan Clark Velocity 44 Stirling 10 59:15 1:47
5 David Lines Wheelbase Altura MGD 10 59:45 2:17
6 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC 10 59:50 2:22
7 David Duggan Devinci/Freeborn 10 1:00:02 2:34
8 Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team 10 1:00:19 2:51
9 Calum Kennedy North Sports/Kinesis UK 10 1:00:36 3:08
10 John Mackenzie SR Albannach 10 1:00:38 3:10
11 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling 10 1:00:39 3:11
12 Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks 10 1:00:51 3:23
13 Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach 10 1:01:14 3:46
14 Adam King Cardiff JIF 10 1:01:46 4:18
15 Chris Buchan 10 1:01:46 4:18
16 Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK 10 1:01:57 4:29
17 Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club 10 1:02:12 4:44
18 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC 10 1:02:13 4:44
19 Scott Logan Harts Cyclery 10 1:02:22 4:54
20 Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin 10 1:02:41 5:13
21 Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club 10 1:02:56 5:28
22 James Merry 10 1:03:02 5:34
23 Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club 10 1:03:02 5:34
24 Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin 10 1:03:14 5:46
25 Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach 10 1:03:22 5:54
26 Colin Dunlop 10 1:03:26 5:58
27 Craig Owen Harts Cyclery 10 1:03:35 6:07
28 Niall Shannon SR Albannach 9 57:32 1 Lap
29 John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling 9 57:35 1 Lap
30 Chris Main Ythan CC 9 57:36 1 Lap
31 Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 9 57:38 1 Lap
32 Joe Connell 9 57:46 1 Lap
33 Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles 9 57:47 1 Lap
34 Fergus Brown 9 57:47 1 Lap
35 Graeme Neagle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 9 57:50 1 Lap
36 Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin 9 57:54 1 Lap
37 Graeme Hart Harts Cyclery 9 58:29 1 Lap
38 Andrew Scouller Ythan CC 9 58:33 1 Lap
39 Chris Barr SR Albannach 9 58:41 1 Lap
40 Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club 9 58:43 1 Lap
41 Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC 9 59:00 1 Lap
42 Callum Ritchie 9 59:01 1 Lap
43 Scott Smith 9 59:09 1 Lap
44 Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC 9 59:10 1 Lap
45 Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin 9 59:12 1 Lap
46 Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club 9 59:13 1 Lap
47 David Hamill Pedal Power RT 9 59:14 1 Lap
48 Neil Henderson 9 59:40 1 Lap
49 Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling 9 59:52 1 Lap
50 Stephen Macdonald 9 1:00:00 1 Lap
51 Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC 9 1:00:12 1 Lap
52 Euan Lindsay SR Albannach 9 1:00:28 1 Lap
53 Grant Fraser 9 1:00:51 1 Lap
54 Ruaraidh Wells 9 1:01:00 1 Lap
55 Robbie Lyall 9 1:01:20 1 Lap
56 Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles 9 1:01:25 1 Lap
57 Marc Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club 9 1:01:41 1 Lap
58 Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC 9 1:01:52 1 Lap
59 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club 9 1:01:54 1 Lap
60 Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club 9 1:01:59 1 Lap
61 Kevin Cannon 9 1:02:05 1 Lap
62 John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club 9 1:02:06 1 Lap
63 Ross Johnstone 9 1:02:20 1 Lap
64 Stephen Ryder 9 1:02:25 1 Lap
65 Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers 9 1:02:27 1 Lap
66 Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC 9 1:02:35 1 Lap
67 Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC 9 1:02:50 1 Lap
68 Greig Baird 9 1:03:11 1 Lap
69 Chris Stewart Ronde Cycling Club 9 1:03:23 1 Lap
70 Alex Robertson 9 1:03:31 1 Lap
71 David Murdoch 9 1:03:39 1 Lap
72 Graham McKinley 9 1:03:41 1 Lap
73 Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club 9 1:04:12 1 Lap
74 Saul Ayton 8 57:33 2 Laps
75 Aaron Outhwaite 8 57:34 2 Laps
76 John McCracken Loudoun RC 8 58:32 2 Laps
77 Angus Wragg Hooked on Cycling RT 8 58:36 2 Laps
78 Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain 8 58:45 2 Laps
79 David MacNeil Dunfermline CC 8 59:04 2 Laps
80 Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club 8 59:36 2 Laps
81 David Murdoch 8 1:01:04 2 Laps
82 Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling 8 1:02:01 2 Laps
83 Mike Lauder 8 1:03:05 2 Laps
84 Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army 8 1:03:34 2 Laps
85 Allan Barr Glasgow Green Cycle Club 7 57:39 3 Laps
86 Keith Breckenridge Kinross CC 7 1:03:23 3 Laps
87 Barry Roberts Falkirk Bicycle Club 3 1:01:57 7 Laps
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Women
1 Jane Barr Velocity 44 Stirling 7 45:48
2 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles 7 45:50 2
3 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin 6 41:45 1 Lap
4 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland 6 42:07 1 Lap
5 Joanne Thom Pedal Power RT 6 42:24 1 Lap
6 Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin 6 43:02 1 Lap
7 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club 6 43:19 1 Lap
8 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling 6 43:32 1 Lap
9 Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club 6 43:36 1 Lap
10 Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles 6 43:54 1 Lap
11 Alicia Lawson 6 43:58 1 Lap
12 Catriona Gunn Sandy Wallace Cycles 6 45:16 1 Lap
13 Kirsten Cameron 6 45:43 1 Lap
14 Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling 6 46:35 1 Lap
15 Ashleigh Fraser Fusion RT Fierlan 6 47:37 1 Lap
16 Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling 5 40:31 2 Laps
17 Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin 5 40:52 2 Laps
18 Laura Fidao 5 42:12 2 Laps
19 Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club 5 42:28 2 Laps
20 Joanne Gemmell 5 43:52 2 Laps
21 Anna Beck 5 43:59 2 Laps
22 Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling 5 45:13 2 Laps
23 Carrie Leighton Midlothian Cycling Club 5 46:24 2 Laps

Vet Women
1 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 6 43:35
2 Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 6 43:40 5
3 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club 6 44:08 33
4 Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club 6 44:22 47
5 Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC 6 44:39 1:04
6 Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club 6 44:51 1:16
7 Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club 6 47:12 3:37
8 Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club 6 47:31 3:56
9 Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC 6 47:52 4:17
10 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers 6 48:09 4:34
11 Sharon OLeary 5 41:59 1 Lap
12 Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers 5 42:03 1 Lap
13 Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Association 5 43:20 1 Lap
14 Hazel Golda Mukyriderz Cycling Club 5 43:34 1 Lap
15 Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 5 43:43 1 Lap
16 Michelle Kelly Glasgow Riderz 5 46:18 1 Lap
17 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club 4 44:57 2 Laps

Junior Women
1 Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC 6 44:00
2 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC 6 44:35 35
3 Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin 5 40:51 1 Lap
4 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 5 41:09 1 Lap

Veterans 40-49
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Vet
2 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Vet
3 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Vet
4 Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Vet
5 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Vet
6 Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Vet
7 James Melville Glasgow United CC Vet
8 Alister Watt Granite City RT Vet
9 Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Vet
10 Paul Cooper Velocity 44 Stirling Vet
11 Douglas Cameron Vet
12 Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Vet
13 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Vet
14 Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Vet
15 Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Vet
16 Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Vet
17 Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Vet
18 Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Vet
19 Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Vet
20 Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Vet
21 Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Vet
22 Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Vet
23 Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet
24 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Vet
25 Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Vet
26 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet
27 Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Vet
28 Robb Halley Vet
29 Jon Entwistle Team JMC Vet
30 Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Vet
31 Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Vet
32 John Owen Harts Cyclery Vet
33 George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Vet
34 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Vet
35 Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Vet
36 Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Vet
37 Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Vet
38 David A Lindsay Vet
39 Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Vet
40 Jerome Finlayson Pedal Power RT Vet
41 Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Vet
42 Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Vet
43 Roger Walker Vet
44 Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Vet
45 Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Vet
46 Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet
47 Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Vet
48 John McLagan Perth City Cycles Vet
49 David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club Vet
50 Robbie Brown Ythan CC Vet
51 Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Vet
52 Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Vet
53 Glenn Cooper Vet
54 Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Vet
55 Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Vet
56 Roddy Fawbert Vet
57 Peter Houston Vet
58 Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Vet
59 Norman Gillan Vet
60 Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Vet
61 Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Vet
62 Andrew Birkett Vet
63 Mark Mcgivern Glasgow United CC Vet
64 Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Vet
65 Andy Innes Vet
66 Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Vet
67 David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Vet
68 Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet
69 Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Vet
70 Ian Churcher Vet
71 Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Vet
72 Graeme McBirnie Vet
73 Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Vet
74 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Vet
75 Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Vet
76 Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet
77 Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Vet
78 Duncan Fortune Vet
79 Nick Rowan Kinross CC Vet
80 Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Vet
81 Craig Slicer Falkirk Bicycle Club Vet
82 Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Vet
83 John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Vet
84 Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Vet
85 Scott Marriott Vet
86 Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Vet
87 Stephen Gildea Vet
88 James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Vet
89 David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Vet
90 Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs Vet
91 Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Vet
92 Colin Moulson SR Albannach Vet
93 Andy Brewster West Lothian Clarion CC Vet
94 Alan Knox Falkirk Bicycle Club Vet
95 Neil McKenzie Vet
96 Matthew Magee Glasgow Green Cycle Club Vet
97 Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Vet
98 Scott-Alexander McKendrick Velo Club Vitesse Vet
99 David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Vet
100 Gary Douglas Vet
101 Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Vet
102 Graham Gillies Vet
103 David Cathcart Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club Vet
104 Marcus Kirkpatrick Vet
105 Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Vet
106 Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Vet
107 Robert Holmes Vet
108 Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Vet
109 Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club Vet
110 Anthony Robson Vet
111 Kyle Strachan Scottish MTB Leaders Association Vet
112 Paul Freeman Hooked on Cycling RT Vet
113 Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Vet
114 Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Vet
115 Mark McCabe West Lothian Clarion CC Vet
116 David Harcourt Vet
117 Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club Vet
118 Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Vet
119 Jason Terras Perth United Cycling Club Vet
120 Iain McCafferty Vet
121 Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Vet
122 William Cameron Vet
123 Graham McKendry Glasgow Green Cycle Club Vet
124 Bryan Tobyn Vet
125 Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Vet
126 Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Vet
127 Chris Bryson Vet
128 Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC Vet
129 Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Vet
130 Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Vet
131 Tim Fuller Vet
132 David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Vet
133 Peter Ward Vet
134 Ian Broughton Deeside Thistle CC Vet
135 Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Vet
136 Aurelien Thouard Paisley Velo Cycling Club Vet
137 Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Vet
138 Brian Corr Mukyriderz Cycling Club Vet
139 Steven Rutherford North Sports/Kinesis UK Vet
140 Daniel Peoples Vet
141 Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Vet
142 Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Vet

Junior/Vet 50
1 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Junior Male 7 41:30
2 Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Junior Male 7 44:07 2:37
3 Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Junior Male 7 44:47 3:17
4 Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Junior Male 7 45:06 3:36
5 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Junior Male 7 46:02 4:32
6 Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Junior Male 7 46:59 5:29
7 Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Junior Male 7 47:37 6:07
8 Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles Junior Male 6 42:09 1 Lap
1 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Vet 50+ Male 7 45:00
2 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Vet 50+ Male 7 45:37 37
3 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 7 45:41 41
4 Martin Ferry Scotia CC Vet 50+ Male 7 45:47 47
5 Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 Stirling Vet 50+ Male 7 45:55 55
6 Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Vet 50+ Male 7 46:10 1:10
7 Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Vet 50+ Male 7 46:16 1:16
8 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Vet 50+ Male 7 46:16 1:16
9 Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Vet 50+ Male 7 46:17 1:16
10 Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Vet 50+ Male 7 47:27 2:27
11 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Vet 50+ Male 7 47:42 2:42
12 Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Vet 50+ Male 6 41:04 1 Lap
13 Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 41:21 1 Lap
14 Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Vet 50+ Male 6 41:35 1 Lap
15 Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Vet 50+ Male 6 41:38 1 Lap
16 Allan James Mukyriderz Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 41:41 1 Lap
17 Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Vet 50+ Male 6 41:46 1 Lap
18 Michael Giles Ythan CC Vet 50+ Male 6 41:49 1 Lap
19 Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Vet 50+ Male 6 42:02 1 Lap
20 Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 42:04 1 Lap
21 Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Vet 50+ Male 6 42:09 1 Lap
22 Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Vet 50+ Male 6 42:25 1 Lap
23 Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 42:28 1 Lap
24 Colin Fergus Peebles CC Vet 50+ Male 6 42:42 1 Lap
25 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Vet 50+ Male 6 42:43 1 Lap
26 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Vet 50+ Male 6 42:47 1 Lap
27 Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Vet 50+ Male 6 43:03 1 Lap
28 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Vet 50+ Male 6 43:10 1 Lap
29 Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Vet 50+ Male 6 43:12 1 Lap
30 Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Vet 50+ Male 6 43:18 1 Lap
31 James Grant Ronde Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 43:22 1 Lap
32 David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Vet 50+ Male 6 43:27 1 Lap
33 Graeme Scott Vet 50+ Male 6 43:42 1 Lap
34 Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Vet 50+ Male 6 43:43 1 Lap
35 Richard Docherty Livingston Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 43:52 1 Lap
36 Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 44:04 1 Lap
37 David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Vet 50+ Male 6 44:17 1 Lap
38 Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Vet 50+ Male 6 44:55 1 Lap
39 James OKane West Lothian Clarion CC Vet 50+ Male 6 44:57 1 Lap
40 Howard Perkins Vet 50+ Male 6 45:00 1 Lap
41 Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 45:01 1 Lap
42 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Vet 50+ Male 6 45:17 1 Lap
43 Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Vet 50+ Male 6 45:17 1 Lap
44 Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 45:27 1 Lap
45 Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Vet 50+ Male 6 45:28 1 Lap
46 Neil Mackay Vet 50+ Male 6 45:43 1 Lap
47 William Robertson Vet 50+ Male 6 45:50 1 Lap
48 David Swap Vet 50+ Male 6 45:53 1 Lap
49 Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Vet 50+ Male 6 45:56 1 Lap
50 Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Vet 50+ Male 6 45:56 1 Lap
51 Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Vet 50+ Male 6 45:57 1 Lap
52 James Mccartney Velocity 44 Stirling Vet 50+ Male 6 46:54 1 Lap
53 Robin Orr Vet 50+ Male 6 47:06 1 Lap
54 Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 47:10 1 Lap
55 Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Vet 50+ Male 6 47:15 1 Lap
56 William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 47:16 1 Lap
57 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 6 47:43 1 Lap
58 Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Vet 50+ Male 6 48:07 1 Lap
59 Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Vet 50+ Male 6 48:08 1 Lap
60 Gary Smith Vet 50+ Male 6 48:14 1 Lap
61 David Brogan Glasgow Nightingale CC Vet 50+ Male 6 48:24 1 Lap
62 Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 5 41:00 2 Laps
63 James MacLaren Vet 50+ Male 5 41:04 2 Laps
64 Douglas Wood Vet 50+ Male 5 41:30 2 Laps
65 William Davies Law Wheelers CC Vet 50+ Male 5 41:39 2 Laps
66 Stuart Green Vet 50+ Male 5 41:52 2 Laps
67 Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 5 42:04 2 Laps
68 Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 5 44:04 2 Laps
69 Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Vet 50+ Male 5 44:25 2 Laps
70 Murray Ford Vet 50+ Male 5 44:43 2 Laps
71 Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 50+ Male 5 44:56 2 Laps
72 Chris Farrell Vet 50+ Male 5 45:03 2 Laps
73 Campbell Thomson Vet 50+ Male 5 46:38 2 Laps
74 Mark Picksley Vet 50+ Male 5 48:23 2 Laps

Under 16
1 Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U16 Male 6 36:44
2 Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U16 Male 6 36:59 15
3 Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles U16 Male 6 37:45 1:01
4 Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club U16 Male 6 38:55 2:11
5 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male 6 39:01 2:17
6 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers U16 Male 6 39:18 2:34
7 Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz U16 Male 6 40:14 3:30
8 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club U16 Male 6 40:18 3:34
9 Aaron King Stirling Bike Club U16 Male 6 40:34 3:50
10 Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling U16 Male 6 40:48 4:04
11 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male 6 40:58 4:14
12 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club U16 Male 6 41:07 4:23
13 Kyle Cartmell Forres CC U16 Male 6 41:11 4:27
14 Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male 6 42:00 5:15
15 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz U16 Male 6 42:09 5:25
16 George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male 6 43:24 6:40
17 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC U16 Male 6 43:32 6:48
18 Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male 5 36:46 1 Lap
19 Robbie Hearns Tay Titans U16 Male 5 37:09 1 Lap
20 Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC U16 Male 5 37:19 1 Lap
21 Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones U16 Male 5 38:19 1 Lap
22 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC U16 Male 5 38:27 1 Lap
23 Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Male 5 38:31 1 Lap
24 Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC U16 Male 5 38:55 1 Lap
25 Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz U16 Male 5 40:07 1 Lap

Under 14
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC U14 Male 6 38:33
2 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC U14 Male 6 40:43 2:10
3 Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC U14 Male 6 41:19 2:46
4 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz U14 Male 6 41:34 3:01
5 Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U14 Male 6 41:37 3:04
6 Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club U14 Male 6 42:16 3:43
7 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club U14 Male 6 42:25 3:52
8 Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male 6 43:03 4:30
9 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC U14 Male 5 36:11 1 Lap
10 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC U14 Male 5 36:35 1 Lap
11 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC U14 Male 5 36:36 1 Lap
12 Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz U14 Male 5 36:53 1 Lap
13 Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC U14 Male 5 38:08 1 Lap
14 Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones U14 Male 5 38:12 1 Lap
15 Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U14 Male 5 38:29 1 Lap
16 Cameron Brown Ythan CC U14 Male 5 38:30 1 Lap
17 Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club U14 Male 5 39:09 1 Lap
18 Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC U14 Male 5 39:10 1 Lap
19 Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Male 5 40:56 1 Lap
20 Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club U14 Male 5 41:31 1 Lap
21 Jack McManus Royal Albert CC U14 Male 5 43:30 1 Lap
22 Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng U14 Male 5 44:25 1 Lap
23 Peter Branston Glasgow Riderz U14 Male 4 39:29 2 Laps
24 Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC U14 Male 4 39:30 2 Laps
25 David C U14 Male 3 46:34 3 Laps

Under 16/14 Girls
1 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC U16 Female 6 40:31
2 Anna McGorum Peebles CC U16 Female 6 40:31
3 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz U16 Female 6 41:08 36
4 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC U16 Female 6 41:46 1:15
5 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz U16 Female 5 36:22 1 Lap
6 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC U16 Female 5 37:47 1 Lap
7 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC U16 Female 5 39:32 1 Lap
8 Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U16 Female 5 41:30 1 Lap
9 Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC U16 Female 5 43:38 1 Lap
1 Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club U14 Female 6 41:52
2 Eva Young Pedal Power RT U14 Female 6 41:59 7
3 Elena McGorum Peebles CC U14 Female 5 36:13 1 Lap
4 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz U14 Female 5 37:29 1 Lap
5 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC U14 Female 5 38:03 1 Lap
6 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club U14 Female 5 38:27 1 Lap
7 Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC U14 Female 5 39:44 1 Lap
8 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz U14 Female 5 40:33 1 Lap
9 Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz U14 Female 5 41:48 1 Lap
10 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club U14 Female 4 35:50 2 Laps
11 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC U14 Female 4 38:05 2 Laps

Under 12 Boys
1 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz
2 Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club
3 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Elliot Rowe Ythan CC
5 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC
6 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz
7 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC
8 Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones
9 Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC
10 Rory Laidlaw KICC
11 Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC
12 Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club
13 Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC
14 Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC
15 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz
16 James Foster Glasgow Riderz
17 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones
18 Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club
19 Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz
20 Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC
21 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club
22 Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones
23 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club
24 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC
25 Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC
26 Finlay Barr
27 Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club
28 Fraser Peters Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club
29 Evan McKenzie
30 Cole McCann Royal Albert CC
31 Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz
32 Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs
33 Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones
34 Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz
35 Angus Millar
36 Oliver Ngouajio
37 Aidan Kenny
38 Finn Watt
39 Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz
40 Oliver Bain
41 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
42 Ewan Ramsay
43 Cammy Aitken
44 Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC
45 Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones
46 Charles Peoples Carnegie Cyclones
47 Tom Ellaway
48 Gregor Campbell Glasgow Riderz
49 Dominick Ngouajio
50 Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz
51 Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz

Under 12 Girls
1 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC
2 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC
3 Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC
4 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club
5 Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC
6 Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones
7 Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz
8 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club
9 Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones
10 Niamh Waters
11 Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC
12 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC
13 Freya Gibson KICC
14 Eva Shepherd
15 Lacey Holmes
16 Daisy Wilkinson
17 Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC
18 Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs
19 Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs
20 Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC
21 Holly Moore Edinburgh RC
22 Rhiannon Gourlay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
23 Milla French Glasgow Riderz
24 Grace Polwart West Lothian Clarion CC
25 Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC
26 Becky McManus Royal Albert CC

Under 8
1 Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club U8 Male
2 Angus Fraser-moodie U8 Male
3 Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club U8 Male
4 Aidan Ryder U8 Male
5 Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC U8 Male
6 Joel Gillan U8 Male
7 Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC U8 Male
8 Charlie Ellaway U8 Male
9 Tymek Chmielowski U8 Male
10 Robbie Weir Glasgow Riderz U8 Male

Girls
1 Melanie Rowe Ythan CC U8 Female
2 Effie McGhee Glasgow Riderz U8 Female
3 Georgina Bark U8 Female
4 Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC U8 Female
5 Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club U8 Female
6 Katya Imlach U8 Female
7 Hollie Carroll U8 Female
8 Lyla Peoples U8 Female

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: