Result: VTTA (Kent Group) Open 15

2012_TrainsharpBanner600

Chris Fennell of Thanet RC winner of the VTTA (Kent Group) Open 15 mile time trial on Sunday (Oct 9)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Tandem

1 Edric Hobbs Bike City / T3 00:37:40
Caroline Hobbs Bike City / T3 00:37:40

SOLO
1 Chris Fennell Thanet RC 00:30:24
2 Kevin Tye Velorefined Aerosmiths 00:30:54
3 Jamie Pine Nunn Sigma Sport 00:31:39
4 Andrew Meilak Velorefined Aerosmiths 00:32:06
5= Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers 00:32:17
5= Carl Ferri Dulwhich Paragon 00:32:17
7 Mike Piper Abellio SFA RT 00:32:48
8 Mark Doxey Abellio SFA RT 00:33:05
9 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:33:06
10 Damen Foord Rye & District Wheelers 00:33:10
11 Steve Smith Medway Velo 00:33:13
12 Huck Garip Thanet RC 00:33:23
13= Rory Hopcraft Medwaytri 00:33:55
13= Nic Fennell Thanet RC 00:33:55
15 Mark Hill Velorefined Aerosmiths 00:33:56
16 Keith Walker Wigmore CC 00:33:57
17 Tim Kingston GS Invicta 00:34:00
18 Stephen Searby 7oaks Tri 00:34:28
19 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Wheelers 00:34:34
20 Martin Brown 7oaks Tri 00:34:35
21 David Churchill Bigfoot CC 00:34:42
22 Martin Foord Abellio SFA RT 00:34:45
23 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House 00:34:49
24 Paul Smith Velorefined Aerosmiths 00:34:59
25 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri 00:35:04
26 Richard Jones Abellio SFA RT 00:35:11
27 Dave Stocker Abellio SFA RT 00:35:19
28 Lee Buckman Ashford Wheelers 00:35:38
29= Mark Wright VTTA 00:35:59
29= Paul Fairman Abellio SFA RT 00:35:59
31 Chris Bax PMR@Toachim House 00:36:08
32 Danny Frost Folkestone VC 00:36:12
33 Robert Sapp Medway Velo 00:37:15
34 Robert Giles PMR@Toachim House 00:37:19
35 David Guy OV Cycling Club 00:37:28
36 Mike Newman Ashford Wheelers 00:37:51
37 Mike Hawkins Velocity Multisport 00:39:01
38 Brian Hood Thanet RC 00:39:07
39 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 00:39:45
40 Ben Vickery San Fairy Ann CC 00:39:49
41 Dave Mastin Thanet RC 00:39:54
42 Kelvin Holmes Rye & District Wheelers 00:40:40
43 Alex Ferri VC de Londres 00:40:42
44 Shay Giles VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 00:40:47
45 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers 00:41:22
46 George Gillespie Thornton RC 00:42:06
47 Colin Inett Thanet RC 00:42:47
48 Russ Mason Thornton RC 00:43:15
49 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 00:43:20
50 Matty Waters San Fairy Ann CC 00:43:38
51 Jeremy Hopkins Hythe CC 00:44:12
52 Andrew McCall Thanet RC 00:47:16
53 Lesley Newman Ashford Wheelers 00:48:26
54 Jennifer Fearn Thanet RC 00:50:14
55 Brenda Davies Spin Wheels Team 00:52:42
56 Gordon Davis Thornton RC 01:28:00

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: