Result: University of Bristol Hill Climb

2016_Feb_Hargroves_Banner

William Bourne and Katie Mactear winners in the University of Bristol Hill Climb

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: University of Bristol Hill Climb

Seniors
1 William Bourne Handsling Racing Team 02:57.3
2 George Fowler NFTO Pro Cycling 02:57.9
3 Andrew Kirby University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:01.6
4 Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC 03:01.5
5 Robert Borek DRK Racing 03:02.5
6 joe norledge Bristol South Cycling Club 03:02.7
7 Thomas Weir Swansea University Cycling Team 03:08.3
8 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:10.9
9 charles coleman 03:11.6
10 Chris Parker University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:11.1
11 Tom Lander Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 03:11.3
12 Ross Phelps Bristol Road Club 03:13.5
13 Kevin Thomas Chippenham & District Wheelers 03:14.9
14 james coleman DRK Racing 03:15.9
15 Samuel Holder University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:16.2
16 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 03:17.9
17 Oliver Walker-Hayes University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:18.6
18 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers 03:20.7
19 Ryan Witchell Radeon-Bike Science RT 03:21.4
20 Steve Thomas Dream Cycling 03:24.3
21 Duncan Clark Reading CC 03:25.7
22 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South Cycling Club 03:25.3
23 Shaun Cook University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:26.1
24 Tom Sharp Bristol Road Club 03:27.9
25 Gordon Markus Severn RC 03:29.2
26 Benjamin Alexander University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:30.5
27 Felix Young Velo Club Walcot 03:31.5
28 Luke Alexandre UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:31.8
29 George Jones Velo Club St Raphael 03:32.7
30 Sophie Bristol 100% ME 03:32.7
31 Mark Ellis University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:34.1
32 Jack Phillips Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:35.2
33 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:36.3
34 elliot davis Tor 2000 (Kalas Sportswear, Whitelake, Scorpion C.S.) 03:36.7
35 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Union 03:38.5
36 David Cullen Bristol South Cycling Club 03:39.8
37 Andrew Burridge Bristol CX 03:40.3
38 William Waterhouse University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:43.2
39 Jack Maynard University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:44.2
40 Sam Hooper Performance Cycles CC 03:46.8
41 Lourens Blok University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:48.1
42 Leon Gierat Bristol CX 03:49.9
43 ben wainwright Tor 2000 (Kalas Sportswear, Whitelake, Scorpion C.S.) 03:50.5
44 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club 03:50.8
45 Hector Blackburn University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.2
46 Tomasz Osinski UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:51.1
47 Richard Sanders Bristol CX 03:52.7
48 Teifion Best University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:52.7
49 George Harris UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:54.4
50 Matthew Snook UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:54.3
51 Ben Slatter Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:55.0
52 Jack Bartle UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:56.5
53 Kate Mactear University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:58.9
54 Gareth Jones Velo Club St Raphael 04:00.3
55 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 04:00.5
56 thomas stimpson Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:01.0
57 Jon Steel Bristol South Cycling Club 04:02.4
58 robert hadman Bristol South Cycling Club 04:02.9
59 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Squad 04:03.6
60 Georgina Panchaud Bikeshed Bianchi 04:07.3
61 Thomas Smith University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:09.7
62 Thomas Farrugia University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:10.9
63 Megan Dickerson University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:11.5
64 Louis Salisbury UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 04:12.5
65 Christina Gyles Bristol South Cycling Club 04:29.8
66 Isabella Murray University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:35.4
67 Beth Rolf University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:40.9
68 Elizabeth Fu University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:45.0
69 Katherine Moore Bristol Road Club 05:26.3

Women
1. Katie Mactear, University of Bristol CC Alumni 3:58.8
2. Joanna Jago, Performance Cycles CC 4:00.5
3. Georgina Panchaud, Bikeshed Bianchi 4:07.3

Veterans
1. Steve Thomas, Dream Cycling 3:24.3
2. Gordon Markus, Severn CC 3:29.2
3. Elliot Davis, Tor 2000 3:36.7

First Junior: George Jones, Velo Club St Raphael 3:32.7

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: