RESULT: Cyclo Cross North East 6

2016 VanillaBikes Banner

Finlay Robertson, Rob Jebb, John Mein & Marie Lynn winners at round 6 of the North East Cyclo-Cross League at Richmond

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULT: Cyclo Cross North East 6

Provisional

Seniors
1 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC U23
2 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching U23
3 Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing U23
4 Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Sen
5 Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Sen
6 Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT Sen
7 Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Sen
8 Tony Mccullagh Darlington CC Sen
9 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CC Sen
10 Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U23
11 Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC U23
12 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Sen
13 Oliver Graham Hamsterley MTB Racing Sen
14 Peter Stokoe Sen
15 Kern Boyd M Steel Cycle Racing Team Sen
16 Robert Brown Sen
17 Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Sen
18 Simon Davison Sen
19 James Taylor Sen
20 Trevor Schofield Moonglu RT Sen
21 David Charman Sen
22 Christopher Tidd Adept Precision RT Sen
23 Steven Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Sen
24 Ben Carlson-Oakes Patron Sen
25 Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Sen
26 Darren Mudd Cycleways-SG Petch Sen
27 Stephen How Adept Precision RT Sen
28 George March Ferryhill Wheelers CC Sen
29 Richard Cleathero North Racing Sen
30 Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion CC Sen
James Thompson Rutland CC Sen
Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Sen
Adam Sayer Hambleton RC Sen
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veteran 40-49
1 Rob Jebb Hope Factory Racing V40
2 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com V40
3 Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT V40
4 Antony Glover Derwentside CC V40
5 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing V40
6 Richard Skinner Blumilk.com V40
7 James Raw Cycleways-SG Petch V40
8 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC V40
9 Steven Ward Cestria Cycles RT V40
10 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC V40
11 Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CC V40
12 Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team V40
13 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40
14 Darren Binks Adept Precision RT V40
15 Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport V40
16 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport V40
17 Keith Ashbridge VC Cumbria V40
18 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers V40
19 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Club V40
20 Michael Leaney Bolsover District CC V40
21 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club V40
22 Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Club V40
23 James Powlesland V40
24 David Kent Prima Team Racing V40
25 Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40
26 Jason Hurt Planet X – Northside Cycling V40
27 Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC V40
28 David Jones EMC V40
29 Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT V40
30 Steven Smales Bioracer V40
31 Andy Edmond V40
32 Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling V40
33 Phil Cook Cestria CC V40
34 Andy Smith V40
35 David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
36 Richard Tait Derwentside CC V40
37 Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing V40
38 Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
39 Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Club V40
40 Mike Warbeck Fechan Flyers V40
41 Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo V40
42 Neil Ross Adept Precision RT V40
43 Peter Prior Manilla Cycling V40
44 Stephen Newton Stockton Wheelers CC V40
45 Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering V40
46 Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo V40
47 Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers V40
48 Mark Bell Vieri Velo RC V40
49 Darren Maddison Teesdale CRC V40
50 Paul Maven Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling V40
51 Howard Davies South Shields Velo Cycling Club V40
52 Stuart Whitman V40
53 David Swainson Derwentside CC V40
54 Stephen Gilbert V40
55 Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V40
56 Mark Robinson V40
57 Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V40
58 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC V40
59 Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club V40
60 David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club V40
61 Ray Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC V40
62 Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch V40
63 Derren Sarginson V40
64 Jonathan Richards V40
65 Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club V40
66 Marshall Nattrass Allen Valley Velo V40
67 Andrew Sidey V40
68 Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club V40
69 Sean Lally Allen Valley Velo V40

Veteran 50+
1 John Mein Derwentside CC V50
2 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching V50
3 Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT V50
4 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport V60
5 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers V50
6 Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing V50
7 Robert Smith Derwentside CC V50
8 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth V50
9 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT V50
10 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC V50
11 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria V50
12 Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC V50
13 Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport V60
14 Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek V50
15 John Savage York Cycleworks Race Team V50
16 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport V50
17 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC V50
18 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC V60
19 David King Houghton Cycling Club V50
20 David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC V50
21 Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC V50
22 Michael Speirs Horwich CC V50
23 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough V50
24 John Rippon Vieri Velo RC V50
25 Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC V50
26 Steven Mulvey Cestria CC V50
27 John Gilling V60
28 Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC V50
29 Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo V60
30 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC V50
31 Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC V50
32 Aidan MacDermott GS Metro V50
33 Colin Luhrs V50
34 Steve Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
35 Stuart Cook Cestria CC V50
36 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC V50
37 Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club V50
38 Andrew Adams Chainline Cycle Club V50
39 Darren Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC V50
40 Dave Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC V60
41 Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Club V60
42 Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
43 Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Club V50
44 Stuart Gordon Durham City Velo V50
45 John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V50
46 Stephen Boyd Teesdale CRC V50
47 Alain White Stockton Wheelers CC V50
48 Derek McGuire Alnwick Cycling Club V50
49 Dave McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club V60
50 Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC V50

Junior Men
1 Nick Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Jun
2 Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Jun
3 Christian Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Jun
4 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Jun

Women
1 Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FJ
2 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team FJ
3 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo FV40
4 Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing FJ
5 Erica Moks Mountain Goat Coaching FS
6 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers FV50
7 Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club FV40
8 Victoria Wilkinson FS
9 Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo FS
10 Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FJ
11 Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC FV40
12 Joanne Allan Blumilk.com FV40
13 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo FV40
14 Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC FS
15 Karen Poole Sports Test RT FV40
16 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC FV40
17 Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers FV40
18 Sandy Cheung Cestria CC FS
19 Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club FS
20 Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FV50
21 Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC FV40
22 Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC FV40
23 Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo FV50
24 Jean Brennan Teesdale CRC FV40
25 Ruth Marshall Chainline Cycle Club FV50
26 Catherine Bent Border City Wheelers CC FV40
27 Sharon McCarthy Bolsover District CC FV40
28 Helen Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC FV40
29 Melanie King Houghton Cycling Club FV50
Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching FJ

U16
1 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC U16
2 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
3 Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing U16
4 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
5 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
6 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
7 Sam Murray SCOTT Racing U16
8 Joe Wilson Planet X – Northside Cycling U16
9 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team U16G
10 Patrick Lally Allen Valley Velo U16
11 Joe Whelan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16
12 Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U16
13 Thomas Maddison Teesdale CRC U16
14 Alice Daglish Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U16G

U14
1 Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC U14
2 Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14
3 Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14
4 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC U14
5 Michael Tait Derwentside CC U14
6 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC U14G
7 Harry Purcell Derwentside CC U14
8 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14G
9 Charlie Harding Beacon Wheelers U14
10 Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U14
11 Ethan Richards U14
12 Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering U14
13 Joe Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC U14
14 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC U14
15 Alex Best Derwentside CC U14
16 Daniel Cutter Stockton Wheelers CC U14
17 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U14G
18 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC U14

U12
1 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC U12
2 Joel Hurt Planet X – Northside Cycling U12
3 Will Roberts Derwentside CC U12
4 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC U12G
5 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC U12G
6 Benjamin Smith Teesdale CRC U12
7 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC U12G
8 Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12
9 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC U12
10 Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers U12
11 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12G
12 Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U12
13 William Best Derwentside CC U12
14 Joseph Lonergan U12
15 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC U12G
16 Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12G
17 Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12
18 Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12
19 Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC U12G
20 Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC U12G
21 Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12G
22 Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U12
23 Matthew Batson Ward Tyneside Vagabonds CC U12
24 Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U12

U10/8
1 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers U10
2 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC U10
3 Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers U10
4 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC U10
5 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC U10
6 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10
7 Toby Smith Teesdale CRC U10
8 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC U10
9 Luke Furphy Derwentside CC U10
10 Alfie Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10
11 Zac Batey Derwentside CC U10
12 Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10
13 George Cranston Barnesbury CC U10
14 Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10G
15 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC U10
16 Jamie Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U8
17 Adam Rivers South Shields Velo Cycling Club U10
18 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC U8
19 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC U10G
20 Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC U10G
21 Lewis Anderson U8
22 Niamh Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U8G
23 Emma Carter U10G
24 Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC U8G
25 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U8G
26 Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC U8G
27 David Wayman Tyneside Vagabonds CC U8
28 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U8
29 Freya Ridley Derwentside CC U8G
30 Luke Powlesland U8
31 Thomas Murphy U8
32 William Giles Whitby Wheelers CC U10
33 Mollie Jebb Hope Factory Racing U8G
34 David Carter U8
35 Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club U8
36 Alfie Nixon Blumilk.com U8
37 Harrison Chambers U8
38 Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC U8
39 Isla Jebb U8G
40 Charlie Binks Hambleton RC U8

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: