Results: Eastern League Round 9

Twenty3C_Banner2016

Jules Birks, Shaun Aldous, Jimmy Piper & Sherilyn Powell winners at round 9 of the Eastern region cyclo-cross league at Mistley

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Eastern League Round 9

Senior/Junior
1 Jules Birks Senior VC Londres 10 laps in 59:06
2 Lloyd Chapman Senior XRT – Elmy Cycles +0:08
3 Stephen James Senior Renvale RT +1:39
4 Cameron Hurst Junior VC Revolution +1:59
5 Tim Guy Senior Iceni Velo +2:19
6 Daniel Preece Senior Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) +2:26
7 Stuart Pryce Senior Strada-Sport +3:00
8 Adam Chamberlin Senior TPH Racing +3:46
9 Jake Darragh Junior Hadleigh MTB Club +4:28
10 Seb Herrod Senior +4:30
11 Chris Herring Senior East London Velo +4:31
12 Andrew Snowball Senior VC Londres +4:33
13 Antony Birt Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:47
14 Matt Carter Senior Inter bike +5:00
15 Graham Collins Senior Manningtree Bicycle Club +5:38
16 Paul Groombridge Senior Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +6:04
17 Robert Staines Junior Hadleigh MTB Club +6:29
18 Robert Milton Senior Leighton Buzzard RCC +6:56
19 Stuart Weatherley Senior Colchester Rovers CC +6:59
20 Craig Preece Senior Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) +1 lap +0:04
21 Benjamin Beynon Senior Strada-Sport +1 lap +1:04
22 Ben Locke Senior Maldon & District CC +1 lap +1:13
23 Connor Rumbles Junior East Coast Riders +1 lap +1:15
24 David Brennan Senior Leighton Buzzard RCC +1 lap +1:17
25 Anthony Marsh Senior Maldon & District CC +1 lap +1:31
26 Daniel Hayman Senior Cambridge CC +1 lap +1:44
27 Philip Murrell Senior Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +2:11
28 Dan Blackburn Senior VC Norwich +1 lap +3:01
29 Nicholas Flexman Senior Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +3:09
30 James Baldwin Senior Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +3:38
31 Jack Oelmann Perez Senior +1 lap +3:42
32 Graham Steven Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +4:05
33 Thomas Foster Senior Manningtree Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:06
34 Jonathan Saxby Senior +1 lap +4:51
35 Richard Currie Senior Forza Cycles Racing Team +1 lap +4:56
36 Adam Keer Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:58
37 Matt Peck Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +5:36
38 Gavin Barron Senior Iceni Velo +1 lap +5:46
39 Lewis Symes Senior Manningtree Bicycle Club +1 lap +6:08
40 Chris Guy Senior Iceni Velo +1 lap +6:23
41 Roy Rowland Senior Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +6:41
42 Max Holgate Junior Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +7:43
43 Lewis Knights Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +7:44
44 David Fraser Senior Private Member +2 laps +0:00
45 Malcolm Burg Senior West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +2 laps +0:42
46 Daniel Burgess Senior Iceni Velo +2 laps +0:43
47 Martin Smith Senior Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:50
48 Justin Chase Senior +2 laps +1:05
49 Bradley Nelson Senior QSW-Etixx +2 laps +1:30
50 David Constable Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +2:57
51 Mark Alsop Senior Maldon & District CC +2 laps +3:44
52 Jacob Tinker Senior +2 laps +4:02
53 Oliver Ingwall King Senior +2 laps +4:42
54 Richard Voller Senior Manningtree Bicycle Club +2 laps +5:42
55 Jonathan Taylor Senior Velo Schils – Interbike RT +2 laps +6:14
56 Paul Smith Senior Colchester Clunkers +2 laps +6:44
57 Harrison Jones Senior +2 laps +7:39
58 Benjamin Allen Senior Bike Bible CC +2 laps +8:29
59 Derrick Geddes Senior Colvelo Cycling Club +2 laps +8:51
60 Harry Shingleton Junior West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +3 laps +3:36
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veteran 40-49
1 Shaun Aldous Vet 40+ Renvale RT 7 laps in 44:12
2 Mike Mooney Vet 40+ Hub Vélo +0:19
3 Damian Robertson Vet 40+ London Phoenix CC +0:51
4 Paul Groombridge Vet 40+ Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +1:20
5 Barney Horne Vet 40+ Norwich Amateur BC +2:04
6 John Swindells Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +2:32
7 Nicholas Cook Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:37
8 Benjamin Lewis Vet 40+ Hackney GT +3:07
9 Adrian Healey Vet 40+ Stowmarket & District CC +3:10
10 James Farren Vet 40+ Maldon & District CC +3:42
11 Keith Randle Vet 40+ Colvelo Cycling Club +3:53
12 Andrew Proffitt Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:14
13 Andy Hurst Vet 40+ VC Revolution +4:16
14 Paul Bird Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:35
15 Paul Barrow Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +4:39
16 Chris Guy Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +4:58
17 Kevin Knox Vet 40+ ViCiOUS VELO +5:03
18 Darren Rutterford Vet 40+ Aylsham Road Club +5:25
19 Andy Crowther Vet 40+ VC Revolution +5:27
20 Matt Shingleton Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +5:43
21 Alex Stepney Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +5:49
22 Gregory Andrews Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +5:55
23 Kevin Darragh Vet 40+ Hadleigh MTB Club +6:14
24 Neil Stevens Vet 40+ +6:22
25 Steve Duffy Vet 40+ +6:24
26 Matthew Denny Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +6:43
27 Martin Dossett Vet 40+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +6:43
28 Craig Tindall Vet 40+ Hackney GT +7:03
29 Bryan Holland Vet 40+ North Road CC +7:09
30 Jonathan Vaughan Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +7:11
31 Jason Bye Vet 40+ Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +7:13
32 David West Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +1 lap +0:02
33 Ian Fraser Vet 40+ VC Revolution +1 lap +0:05
34 Ian Day Vet 40+ Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:12
35 Iain Arthurton Vet 40+ East Coast Riders +1 lap +0:38
36 Timothy Duckett Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:41
37 Spencer Laborde Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:43
38 Ian Braybrook Vet 40+ Basildon CC +1 lap +0:44
39 Andrew Bonwick Vet 40+ Basildon CC +1 lap +0:46
40 Douglas Thomson Vet 40+ Basildon CC +1 lap +0:47
41 James Hill Vet 40+ East London Velo +1 lap +1:06
42 Trevor Ormes Vet 40+ Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +1:16
43 Stuart Grand Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +1:18
44 Kevin Stronach Vet 40+ Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +1:27
45 Julian Bosley Vet 40+ Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) +1 lap +1:38
46 David Dodsworth Vet 40+ Maldon & District CC +1 lap +1:44
47 Scott Beard Vet 40+ Shaftesbury CC +1 lap +1:47
48 Richard Stiff Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +2:00
49 Darren Myers Vet 40+ Bishops Stortford CC +1 lap +2:35
50 Martin Holland Vet 40+ Ely & District CC +1 lap +2:36
51 Jason Taylor Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:59
52 Jon Wadie Vet 40+ Basildon CC +1 lap +3:29
53 Alex Holmes Vet 40+ +1 lap +4:02
54 Giles Prime Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +4:05
55 David Hadsley Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +4:11
56 Nicholas Knight Vet 40+ Basildon CC +1 lap +4:28
57 Rob Bate Vet 40+ TPH Racing +1 lap +4:30
58 Michael Travers Vet 40+ Travers Bikes.com +1 lap +4:41
59 Jason Gillard Vet 40+ Maldon & District CC +1 lap +5:01
60 Daniel Hall Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +5:47
61 Richard Lawrence Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +5:58
62 Sam Gibson Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +6:58
63 Simon Wilson Vet 40+ +1 lap +7:28
64 David Richards Vet 40+ Ely & District CC +1 lap +7:35
65 Leigh Davies Vet 40+ East Coast Riders +1 lap +8:21
66 Simon Richardson Vet 40+ St Neots CC +1 lap +8:32
67 Evan Davies Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +9:06
68 James Emerson Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:15
69 Mark Wellsted Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +2 laps +0:30
70 Chris Abbott Vet 40+ LFGSS CC +2 laps +1:12
71 Kevin Ollett Vet 40+ Colchester Clunkers +2 laps +2:49
72 Gary Boyd Vet 40+ Hub Vélo +2 laps +3:12
73 Sean Marner Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +4:24
74 Perrie Higgs Vet 40+ Hadleigh Cycling Club +2 laps +7:21

Women/Veteran 50+
1 Jimmy Piper Vet 50+ Iceni Velo 6 laps in 39:22
2 Steve Mahon Vet 50+ East London Velo +0:01
3 Michael Bowen Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +0:25
4 Dave Copland Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +0:59
5 Clive Harrison Vet 50+ Ford Cycling Club +1:17
6 Philip Peacock Vet 50+ Ely & District CC +1:42
7 Peter Stiff Vet 50+ Southend Wheelers +1:56
8 Ian Robson Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:03
9 Stephen De Boltz Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:44
10 Geoff Bores Vet 60+ Ford Cycling Club +2:51
11 Peter Golding Vet 60+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +3:16
12 Patrick Stokes Vet 50+ +3:29
13 Peter Farrell Vet 50+ East Coast Riders +3:55
14 Patrick Hayes Vet 50+ Hub Vélo +4:01
15 John McDowall Vet 50+ North Road CC +4:11
16 Nicholas Webber Vet 50+ Hadleigh Cycling Club +4:17
17 Robert Bloxham Vet 50+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:36
18 Hugh Vivian Vet 50+ Finsbury Park CC +5:15
19 Peter Daniels Vet 50+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:29
20 Nigel Herrod Vet 60+ +5:32
21 David Williams Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +5:42
22 Peter Hall Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +5:48
23 Paul Driver Vet 50+ Amisvelo Racing Team +6:02
24 Martin Archer Vet 50+ Equipe Flamme Rouge +6:16
25 Robert Pisolkar Vet 50+ Finsbury Park CC +6:34
26 Mark Wyer Vet 50+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:43
27 Simon Beeforth Vet 50+ VC Revolution +6:45
28 Jason Warre Vet 60+ Cycle Lab +7:47
29 David Triggs Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +7:51
30 Graham Brown Vet 60+ +1 lap +0:25
31 Daniel Doncaster Vet 50+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:28
32 Kevin Jennings Vet 50+ Cambridge CC +1 lap +0:39
33 Glen Boreham Vet 50+ +1 lap +0:44
34 Adrian Grimwood Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +0:54
35 Nicholas Thurgill Vet 50+ East Coast Riders +1 lap +1:07
36 Sherilyn Powell Women Chelmer CC +1 lap +1:21
37 Mark Frost Vet 50+ VC Revolution +1 lap +1:25
38 Alison Hogg Women VC Norwich +1 lap +1:28
39 Gemma Melton Women Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich +1 lap +1:41
40 Robert Smith Vet 50+ Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +2:00
41 Barry Denny Vet 60+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +2:06
42 Adrian Smith Vet 50+ +1 lap +2:10
43 John Malcolm Vet 50+ Velo Writtle +1 lap +2:59
44 Andy Bardill Vet 50+ Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +3:01
45 Susan Wood Women/Vet Hadleigh MTB Club +1 lap +3:07
46 Kevin Godber Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +3:10
47 Neil Bradley Vet 60+ Maldon & District CC +1 lap +3:23
48 Russell Tribley Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +1 lap +3:34
49 Robert Whiting Vet 50+ Boxford Bike Club +1 lap +3:37
50 Peter Douglas Vet 60+ Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +3:40
51 David Griggs Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +3:52
52 David Hales Vet 50+ VC Revolution +1 lap +4:05
53 Terry Whalley Vet 60+ Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +4:08
54 Becky Ridge Women Manningtree Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:15
55 Clive Tricker Vet 60+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:29
56 Hannah Bates Women/Jun +1 lap +4:34
57 Julene Knox Women/Vet ViCiOUS VELO +1 lap +5:08
58 Verity Smith Women Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +6:23
59 Sarah Maidment Women/Vet Godric CC +1 lap +6:37
60 Graham Brookman Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +7:20
61 Antony White Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +8:47
62 Emma Pell Women/Vet Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +8:49
63 Wendy Atkinson Women/Vet Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +9:12
64 Michael Curtis Vet 50+ St Ives CC +1 lap +9:15
65 Sarah Pateman Women/Vet Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +9:25
66 Clive Holgate Vet 50+ +1 lap +10:04
67 Tracey Griggs Women/Vet West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +2 laps +0:10
68 Laura Mansel-Thomas Women/Vet Colchester Rovers CC +2 laps +0:12
69 Jane De Boltz Women/Vet Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +0:59
70 Ray Pyke Vet 50+ Kesgrave Panthers CSC +2 laps +1:39
71 Jacqueline Smith Women/Vet Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +3:49
72 Allison Preece Women Bolsover & District Cycling Club +2 laps +10:54
73 Rachel Clarke Women/Vet Amisvelo Racing Team +3 laps +2:13

Youth
1 Jack Parrish Youth Ipswich Bicycle Club 5 laps in 33:27
2 Nathan Gibson Youth St Ives CC +1:00
3 Tom Martin Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:17
4 Harrison Powell Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:30
5 Max Bolton Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:33
6 Oliver Partner Youth Colchester Rovers CC +2:16
7 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2:17
8 Angus Toms Youth Iceni Velo +2:21
9 Samuel Bardill Youth Cycling Club Hackney +2:22
10 Jack Stanton-Stock Youth +3:05
11 Angus Lawrence Yth/U14 St Ives CC +3:56
12 Jordan Rumbles Youth East Coast Riders +4:03
13 Daniel Hall Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +4:24
14 Harley Pell Yth/Girl Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:05
15 Robert Mercer Youth Colchester Rovers CC +5:07
16 Michael Sumner Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +5:39
17 Joe Champness Youth Hadleigh MTB Club +6:09
18 Chester Tribley Youth Chelmer CC +6:11
19 Nathan Hardy Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:17
20 Thomas Bardill Yth/U14 Cycling Club Hackney +6:19
21 Josh Bowyer Yth/U14 Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:27
22 Lewis Brinkhoff Yth/U14 Kesgrave Panthers CSC +6:59
23 Mack Mooney Yth/U14 Hub Vélo +7:25
24 Finlay Preece Yth/U14 Bolsover & District Cycling Club +7:33
25 Tyler Brinkhoff Youth Kesgrave Panthers CSC +7:34
26 Jack Emerson Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +7:43
27 Jack Letch Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +7:48
28 Oliver Davey-Smith Youth Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:10
29 Joseph Smith Yth/U14 Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:14
30 Eleanor Bolton Yth/U14/Girl Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +0:21
31 Josh Palfreyman Yth/U14 Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +1:42
32 Thomas Ayers Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:45
33 Sapphire Curtis Yth/U14/Girl St Ives CC +1 lap +2:02
34 Alessandro Sella Yth/U14 Hub Vélo +1 lap +2:14
35 Benjamin Stamp Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +2:19
36 Oliver Wellsted Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:25
37 Callum Laborde Yth/U14 Iceni Velo +1 lap +2:33
38 Ellie-Mae Pledger Yth/Girl Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +2:54
39 Poppy Branton Yth/U14/Girl +1 lap +3:32
40 Amelia Hopper Yth/U14/Girl Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +3:48
41 Tristan Swindells Yth/U14 Iceni Velo +1 lap +4:01
42 Lilly O’Dell Yth/U14/Girl Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +4:05
43 Molly Cutmore Yth/Girl Hadleigh Cycling Club +1 lap +5:30
44 Rose Branton Yth/Girl +1 lap +6:01
45 William Barber Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +6:26
46 Alfie Duckett Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +8:13
47 Zoe Swainston Yth/U14/Girl Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +8:50
48 Charlie Knowler Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +9:18
49 Evie Stepney Yth/U14/Girl Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +10:25
50 Abigail Rymer Yth/U14/Girl +2 laps +1:20
51 Stanley Boyd Yth/U14 Hub Vélo +2 laps +4:19
52 George barrett Yth/U14 +2 laps +5:00

Under 12
1 Daniel Lloyd U12 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 5 laps in 16:15
2 Dylan Starkey U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:11
3 Samuel Leslie U12 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:13
4 Harley Gregory U12 West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +0:39
5 Conrad Couzins U12 Cycling Club Hackney +0:55
6 Max Rethman U12 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:00
7 Carys Lloyd U12G Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:10
8 Thulani Mlambo U12 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:30
9 George Davies U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1:34
10 Ethan Storti U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:45
11 Bradley Taylor U12 Colchester Rovers CC +2:09
12 Serafino Sella U12 Hub Vélo +2:44
13 Oliver Hunt U12 Cycling Club Hackney +2:47
14 Reuben Couzins U12 Cycling Club Hackney +2:57
15 William Morrison U12 Colchester Rovers CC +3:03
16 Ruben Mooney U12 Hub Vélo +3:04
17 Albie Smith U12 Stowmarket & District CC +3:35
18 Abigail Miller U12G Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +3:42
19 Nathaniel Marsh U12 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +3:44
20 Joseph Hadsley U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +3:51
21 Chloe Ollett U12G Colchester Rovers CC +4:13
22 Alfie Simpson U12 VC Revolution +1 lap +0:22
23 Tommy Liddiard U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +0:32
24 Elliot Marsden U12 Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:45
25 Harry Eagle U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +1:08
26 Mia Rutterford U12G Iceni Velo +1 lap +1:37
27 Joshua White U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:46
28 James Barrett U12 +1 lap +2:00
29 Lizzie Wellsted U12G Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:27
30 Elliott Munson U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:50
31 Darcey Stanton-Stock U12G +1 lap +3:08

Under 10
1 Dillon Preece U10 Bolsover & District Cycling Club 3 laps in 9:50
2 Oskar Everett U10 Stowmarket & District CC +0:12
3 Rhys Cairns U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:31
4 Ethan Leslie U10 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:44
5 Anna Lloyd U10G Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:45
6 Orla Kenna U10G St Ives CC +1:25
7 Edie Palfreyman U10G Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1:28
8 James Morrison U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1:40
9 William Smith U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1:46
10 Matthew Dodsworth U10 Maldon & District CC +1:47
11 Ashleigh Hunt U10G Cycling Club Hackney +1:51
12 Michael Swindells U10 Iceni Velo +1:53
13 Oliver Beale U10 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:54
14 Daisy Emerson U10G Colchester Rovers CC +2:04
15 Peggy Knox U8G ViCiOUS VELO +2:17
16 Matilda Challinor U10G Colchester Rovers CC +2:36
17 Jacob Hepton U10 Walkern Revolution Cycling Club +2:51
18 Samuel Brook U10 +2:57
19 George Colins U8 Colchester Rovers CC +3:16
20 Emily Miller U10G Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +3:31
21 Fern Rutterford U10G Iceni Velo +3:31
22 Elijah Storti U8 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4:00
23 Logan Ayers U8 +4:35
24 Caris Gregory U8G West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +4:58
25 Ruben de Go̱i РParks U10 Lee Valley Velo +5:03
26 Isabel Beale U8G Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +5:09
27 Ruby O’Dell U8G St Ives CC +1 lap +0:00
28 James Clarke U8 +1 lap +0:21
29 Abbey Thompson U8G Ipswich Velo +1 lap +0:40
30 Phoebe Ollett U8G Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:43
31 Lucas Denny U8 West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club +1 lap +1:03
32 Sophie Horne U8G Norwich Amateur BC +1 lap +1:31
33 Leo Bolton U8 +1 lap +1:32
34 Emily Horne U10G Norwich Amateur BC +1 lap +1:42
35 Alfie Preece U8 Bolsover & District Cycling Club +1 lap +2:08
36 Erica Dodsworth U8G Maldon & District CC +1 lap +2:40
37 Eva Thompson U8G Ipswich Velo +1 lap +5:22
38 Callum Thompson U8 Ipswich Velo +2 laps +0:09

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: