Results of the Revolution international open track event in Manchester on October 22nd
Results:: Revolution Manchester
SPRINTERS OMNIUM
1 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV 15
2 OLIVA, Lewis USN 17
3 SKINNER, Callum GBR 18
4 HINDES, Philip GBR 23
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR 28
6 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR 29
7 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 33
8 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR 36
9 LOUIS, Andrew SCO 36
Mens Elimination Scratch Race
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 CLANCY, Ed JLT
3 HESSLICH, Nico REV
4 BEYER, Maximillian PED
5 ESCRITT, Jack RAL
6 WALLS, Matt WIG
7 HOLT, Joe USN
8 HAVIK, Yoeri PED
9 BROWN, Andy SBP
10 SLATER, Alastair JLT
11 GRASMAN, Christian MAL
12 MARTIN, Fraser RAL
13 BRITTON, Rhys USN
14 AUGENSTEIN, Moritz REV
15 NALLY, Joe SBP
16 YOUNG, Xeno CIR
17 ZAIDAN, Darragh CIR
18 HAYTER, Ethan WIG
19 ANDERSON, Peter NAB
20 CHANDLER, Tom NAB
Womens Elimination Race
1 EVANS, Neah POD
2 CECCHINI, Elena VOX
3 HOLL, Jenny TJW
4 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX
5 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
6 HILL, Amy TFV
7 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
8 BASSO, Laura TFV
9 ROBSON, Christine TFV
10 SMITH, Jo TJW
11 JOSEPH, AmberVOX
12 TILLETT, Emily GBR
13 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
Men’s Flying Lap
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 12.830
2 CLANCY, Ed JLT 13.380
3 HESSLICH, Nico REV 13.603
4 BRITTON, Rhys USN 13.719
5 HAYTER, Ethan WIG 13.889
6 BEYER, Maximillian PED 13.935
7 BROWN, Andy SBP 14.407
8 YOUNG, Xeno CIR 14.494
9 ESCRITT, Jack RAL 14.534
10 ANDERSON, Peter NAB 14.870
Keirin (Round 1 Omnium)
Heat 1
1 SKINNER, Callum GBR Time: 10.741
2 OLIVA, Lewis USN
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
Heat 2
1 HINDES, Philip GBR
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 STEWART, Lewis GBR
4 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
5 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
… continued after advert
Womens Flying Lap
1 EVANS, Neah POD 14.800
2 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 15.210
3 JOSEPH, Amber VOX 15.555
4 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR 15.646
5 HOLL, Jenny TJW 15.752
6 HILL, Amy TFV 16.345
Mens Elite Points Race
1 HAVIK, Yoeri NED
2 HESSLICH, Nico GER
3 HAYTER, Ethan GBR
4 CLANCY, Ed GBR
5 GRASMAN, Christian GER
6 HOLT, Joe GBR
7 WALLS, Matt GBR
8 NALLY, Joe GBR
9 BROWN, Andy GBR
10 MARTIN, Fraser GBR
11 BEYER, Maximillian GER
12 ANDERSON, Peter GBR
13 SLATER, Alastair GBR
14 AUGENSTEIN, Moritz GER
15 BRITTON, Rhys GBR
16 ZAIDAN, Darragh IRL
Sprinters Omnium Round 2 – 6 Lap Dash
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 SKINNER, Callum GBR
4 STEWART, Lewis GBR
5 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
6 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
7 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
8 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
9 HINDES, Philip GBR
Womens Points Race
1 EVANS, Neah GBR
2 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
3 LOWTHER, Melissa GBR
4 ROBERTS, Jessica GBR
5 CECCHINI, Elena ITA
6 HILL, Amy GBR
7 ROBSON, Christine GBR
8 HOLL, Jenny GBR
9 JOSEPH, Amber BAR
10 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR
11 BASSO, Laura ITA
12 TILLETT, Emily GBR
Sprinters Omnium Round 3 – Keirin
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN
2 SKINNER, Callum GBR
3 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
4 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
Heat 2
1 HINDES, Philip GBR
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR
Sprinters Omnium Round 4 – Keirin
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 STEWART, Lewis GBR
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
Heat 2
1 HINDES, Philip GBR
2 SKINNER, Callum GBR
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
5 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
Womens Scratch Race
1 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
2 EVANS, Neah GBR
3 BASSO, Laura ITA
4 HOLL, Jenny GBR
5 ROBERTS, Jessica GBR
6 JOSEPH, Amber BAR
7 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR
8 HILL, Amy GBR
9 ROBSON, Christine GBR
10 LOWTHER, Melissa GBR
11 SMITH, Jo GBR
12 TILLETT, Emily GBR
13 CECCHINI, Elena ITA
Future Stars – Points Race Boys
1 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
2 CODD, James RAL
3 VERNON, Ethan PED
4 CALVERT, Charley REV
5 FIELDING, Alistair REV
6 BARTON, Jack CIR
7 BROWN, Jim MAL
8 MODELL, Theo PED
9 BURKE, Matthew USN
10 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
11 SHAW, Matthew JLT
12 CRUDEN, Jack SBP
13 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB
14 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
15 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB
16 COOPER, Daniel JLT
17 HILL, Caleb MAL
Mens 1km Madison Time Trial
1 Maloja Pushbikers RT:
GRASMAN Christian/ROTHERHAM Matthew
2 Team Pedalsure:
BEYER Maximillian/HAVIK Yoeri
3 Team USN:
HOLT Joe/BRITTON Rhys
4 JLT Condor p/b Mavic:
CLANCY Ed/SLATER Alastair
5 Team Wiggins:
HAYTER Ethan/WALLS Matt
6 Scotland Burness Paull:
NALLY Joe/BROWN Andy
7 Revolution All Stars:
AUGENSTEIN Moritz/HESSLICH Nico
8Team Raleigh GAC:
ESCRITT Jack/MARTIN Fraser
9 NAB Racing:
ANDERSON Peter/CHANDLER Tom
10 Cycling Ireland:
ZAIDAN Darragh/YOUNG Xeno
Sprinters Omnium Round 5 – Elimination
1 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
2 STEWART, Lewis GBR
3 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
4 SKINNER, Callum GBR
5 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
7 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
8 HINDES, Philip GBR
9 OLIVA, Lewis USN
Future Stars – Scratch Race Girls
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
3 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
4 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
5 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
6 TACEY, April MAL
7 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
8 MARTIN, Eve SBP
9 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
10 BARNWELL, Ella USN
11 NIBLETT, Esme PED
12 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
13 SHAW, Elena JLT
14 PARK, Ellie SBP
15 JONES, Chloe CIR
16 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
17 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
18 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG
19 HALL, Leanne RAL
20 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
Future Stars – 6 Lap Dash Boys
1 HILL, Caleb MAL
2 VERNON, Ethan PED
3 BROWN, Jim MAL
4 FIELDING, Alistair REV
5 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
6 CALVERT, Charley REV
7 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB
8 BURKE, Matthew USN
9 SHAW, Matthew JLT
10 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB
11 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
12 MODELL, Theo PED
13 KELLY, Charlie RAL
14 CRUDEN, Jack SBP
15 COOPER, Daniel JLT
16 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
17 BARTON, Jack CIR
18 HILLBOURNE, Jonathon SBP
19 CODD, James RAL
20 MINGAY, Oscar USN
Future Stars – Points Race Girls
1 BARNWELL, Ella USN
2 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
3 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
4 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
5 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
6 TACEY, April MAL
7 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
8 JONES, Chloe CIR
9 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
10 NIBLETT, Esme PED
11 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
12 SHAW, Elena JLT
13 PARK, Ellie SBP
14 MARTIN, Eve SBP
15 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
16 HALL, Leanne RAL
17 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
18 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG
19 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
20 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
Sprinters Omnium Round 5 – Keirin
Heat 1
1 OLIVA, Lewis USN
2 HINDES, Philip GBR
3 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
5 SKINNER, Callum GBR
Heat 2
1 SKINNER, Callum
2 STEWART, Lewis GBR
3 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
4 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
5 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
Future Stars – Scratch Race Boys
1 MINGAY, Oscar USN
2 SHAW, Matthew JLT
3 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
4 CALVERT, Charley REV
5 BROWN, Jim MAL
6 FIELDING, Alistair REV
7 BURKE, Matthew USN
8 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB
9 HILL, Caleb MAL
10 CRUDEN, Jack SBP
11 VERNON, Ethan PED
12 BARTON, Jack CIR
13 CODD, James RAL
14 COOPER, Daniel JLT
15 MODELL, Theo PED
16 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
17 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
18 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB
19 KELLY, Charlie RAL
20 HILLBOURNE, Jonathon SBP
Mens Team Elimination
1 Team Wiggins, WIG
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT, MAL
3 JLT Condor p/b Mavic, JLT
4 Revolution All Stars, REV
5 Team Pedalsure, PED
6 Team Raleigh GAC, RAL
7 Scotland Burness Paull, SBP
8 NAB Racing, NAB
9 Cycling Ireland, CIR
10 Team USN, USN
Womens Elimination Race
1 EVANS, Neah POD
2 CECCHINI, Elena VOX
3 BASSO, Laura TFV
4 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
5 SMITH, Jo TJW
6 HILL, Amy TFV
7 ROBSON, Christine TFV
8 HOLL, Jenny TJW
9 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
10 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
11 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
12 TILLETT, Emily GBR
13 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX
Future Stars – 6 Lap Dash Girls
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
3 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
4 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
5 BARNWELL, Ella USN
6 NIBLETT, Esme PED
7 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
8 PARK, Ellie SBP
9 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
10 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
11 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
12 TACEY, April MAL
13 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
14 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
15 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG
16 HALL, Leanne RAL
17 JONES, Chloe CIR
18 MARTIN, Eve SBP
19 SHAW, Elena JLT
20 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
Mens Scratch Race
1 HOLT, Joe GBR
2 HAVIK, Yoeri NED
3 BROWN, Andy GBR -1 lap
4 BRITTON, Rhys GBR
5 CLANCY, Ed GBR
6 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR
7 HAYTER, Ethan GBR
8 HESSLICH, Nico GER
9 NALLY, Joe GBR
10 WALLS, Matt GBR
11 ESCRITT, Jack GBR
12 SLATER, Alastair GBR
13 CHANDLER, Tom GBR
14 BEYER, Maximillian GER
15 YOUNG, Xeno IRL
16 MARTIN, Fraser GBR
17 AUGENSTEIN, Moritz GER
18 GRASMAN, Christian GER
19 ANDERSON, Peter GBR
20 ZAIDAN, Darragh IRL
Sprinters Omnium Round 8 – Handicap
1 HINDES, Philip GBR
2 OLIVA, Lewis USN
3 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
4 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
5 SKINNER, Callum GBR
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
7 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
8 LOUIS, Andrew SCO
9 STEWART, Lewis GBR
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)