Results: London CX League 5

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Matt Holmes, Louise Heywood-Mahe and Roger Fowkes winners at round 5 of the London Cyclo-Cross League at Herne Hill in London

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: London CX League 5

Senior/Junior Men
1 Matt HOLMES Arctic-Tacx RT Sen M
2 Jonathan DENNIS Hackney GT Sen M
3 dexter HURLOCK lebosh Sen M
4 Neil PHILLIPS Kibosh Racing Sen M
5 David REES Dulwich Paragon Sen M
6 Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres Jun M
7 Freddie CHECKETTS Sen M
8 Hayden WOOD Sen M
9 Matt SUMPTON Dulwich Paragon Unknown
10 Mike LADBROOK Team Corridori Sen M
11 Patrick HOUGH Lewes Wanderers Sen M
12 Jesse BAINES Sen M
13 Steve KANE Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M
14 Gary RECORD ACTiV Cycles Folkstone Sen M
15 James DEAR Crawley Wheelers V40 M
16 Josh IBBETT HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M
17 Federico BERNASCONI Hackney GT Sen M
18 Hugo GLADSTONE VC Londres Sen M
19 David SEAR Sen M
20 Andy AINGER sunday echappée Sen M
21 James DRAIN Gemini Sen M
22 Toby PERRY Thanet RCC Jun M
23 James PAYNE Sen M
24 George METCALFE Team Darenth Jun M
25 John ASTON Generation Press CC Sen M
26 James LEACH Imperial Racing Team Sen M
27 Antony BUCHAN Sen M
28 Rob PARRY Crystal Palace Triathletes Sen M
29 Tom WOOTTON Sen M
30 Daniel COOPER Regents Park Rouleurs Sen M
31 Isaac WRIGHT Team ASL360 Jun M
32 William DUNK Sunday Echappée Sen M
33 George SALES Sutton CC Jun M
34 Adam PARKES Romance Sen M
35 peter ST-AMOUR Sen M
36 Paul MORTON PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M
37 James MALONE Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
38 James CORLETT Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
39 Andreas FEUERSINGER Pearson CC Sen M
40 Benson STYLES Sen M
41 Sam DAVEY Sen M
42 Rupert BAKER London Dynamo Sen M
43 glynn PHILLIPS Sen M
44 alan WYLIE Sen M
45 James LOCAL Hoste TAAP Storck Sen M
46 Max CHEATLE VC Londres Jun M
47 mattew LAWS paragon Sen M
48 Luke LEVETT Dulwich Paragon Jun M
49 Kyle PEPPO Sen M
50 Mark EDWARDS Islington CC Sen M
51 Alex IOANNIDES Dulwich Paragon Sen M
52 Henry STEWART Sen M
53 Chris CORNISH Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M
54 howard STREDWICK lfgss Sen M
55 Dan WEALE adalta cc Sen M
56 Istvan VARGA Sen M
57 Richard ALLEN Weald Tri Club Sen M
58 Chris WOODS Sen M
59 John TIDYMAN Southborough and District Wheelers Sen M
60 James SOLDAN Sen M
61 Brendon STEAD Twickenham CC Sen M
62 richard SKILTON Sen M
63 James CHEESEMAN Crawley wheelers Sen M
64 James RIALL London Dynamo Sen M
65 Ben WRIGHT Crawley Wheelers Sen M
66 James ROBB Islington CC Sen M
67 Christopher HALL Ripcor Sen M
68 phil ELLIS Sen M
69 Gabriele Cesare SOSSO Crystal Palace Triathletes Sen M
70 Thomas NEVILLE Sutton CC Jun M
71 James MAUN V40 M
72 Pete ROBSON Sen M
73 Gordon COOKSON Islington CC Sen M
74 adam TAYLOR twickenham cc Sen M
75 Jonny CHEATLE VC Londres V40 M
76 Nick HERLIHY Sen M
77 Jimmi NICHOLLS Attacus Cycling Sen M
78 Federico MOTTA NVAYRK Terrone UK Sen M
79 Toby WILLIS Panaglia Sen M
80 Sam DORKINGS GS Avanti Sen M
81 Anthony MCKAY Pearson CC Sen M
82 Craig SWATTON Crawley Wheelers Sen M
83 Nicolas BONNEFON Addiscombe CC Sen M
84 Rob CONIGLIO Dulwich Paragon Sen M
85 Robert WHITWORTH Dulwich Paragon Sen M
86 Luke BRIGHT Sen M
87 Ben de GROOT Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
88 Phil MCNEILL Sunday Echappee Sen M
89 Wilf SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles Sen M
90 Jorge B ROSELL Velosport CC Sen M
91 Jonathan PEARCE Grappa CC Sen M
92 Thomas SMART VC Deal Sen M
93 Matthew INMAN Sen M
94 Jumpei NAKAYAMA Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M
95 Alex WILMER London Dynamo Sen M
96 oli DON Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M
97 edward CLIFFORD rcc Sen M
98 colm TOBIN brixton Sen M
… continued after advert2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veteran Men 40+
1 Roger FOWKES West Drayton MBC V40 M
2 Stephen GIBSON 4T+ Velo V40 M
3 Ed FRASER PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M
4 Stuart SPIES Chaingang V40 M
5 Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M
6 Mark SMITH Crawley Wheelers V40 M
7 Russell SHORT www.chaingang.me V40 M
8 Frazer CLIFFORD Pivot Boompods V40 M
9 Andy WATSON-SMITH Pretorius Bikes V40 M
10 James FURNISS Zepnat RT V40 M
11 Ryan HARRIS c and n V40 M
12 Daniel PATEMAN Paceline RT V40 M
13 James WILSON Cyclefit RT V40 M
14 Andrew POWERS C S Grupetto V40 M
15 Max REUTER London Phoenix V40 M
16 Russell JONES Hackney GT/Push V40 M
17 Alan YULE Crawley Wheelers V40 M
18 Jezz SHOTTER V40 M
19 Rob ALLEN Handsling RT V40 M
20 Alan STRANG Dulwich Paragon V40 M
21 John LEMONIUS Singular Cycles V40 M
22 ben BRANNAN Look mum no hands! V40 M
23 Brendan MOYLAN V40 M
24 David OXBERRY La Vie en Velo V40 M
25 Rupert ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers V40 M
26 Neil COOPER Hackney GT/Push V40 M
27 micheal VANCE PARAGON V40 M
28 Tony VICKERS Pearson CC V40 M
29 Danny HALPIN V40 M
30 Paul HEWITT GPCC V40 M
31 Damian MARLEE CS Grupetto V40 M
32 Stuart MCCORKELL Pearson CC V40 M
33 Hanif MEERAN V40 M
34 Srdjan BAKOVIC Sutton CC V40 M
35 Phil KIRBY VCL V40 M
36 Alex PEARSON Woolwich CC V40 M
37 Dylan BEXLEY Dulwich CC V40 M
38 Brian ASHWOOD Sutton CC V40 M
39 Steve WALKER 7Oaks Tri club V40 M
40 Rob GRUNFIELD gs avanti V40 M
41 Alex ELFERINK Serpentine RC V40 M
42 Rob SONES Crawley Wheelers V40 M
43 David BISHOP Wigmore cc V40 M
44 Sam DAY CS Grupetto V40 M
45 simon STOCKLEY Addiscombe CC V40 M
46 Dominic WILSON V40 M
47 Paul NEVILLE Sutton CC V40 M
48 tony BERLIN V40 M
49 Bruce SANDELL Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M
50 Timothy PETERS Horsham Cycling V40 M
51 David TAYLOR C and N V40 M
52 Marcus FINK V40 M
53 Stephen PEATE Bigfoot CC V40 M
54 Matt BENFIELD Bigfoot CC V40 M
55 Mike STEPHENS Epsom CC V40 M
56 james ORR V40 M
57 Shane MAHER HackneyGT V40 M
58 Matt FOOTE Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M
59 Stephen ROBINSON sutton cc V40 M
60 Mark COOPER Sigma Sport V40 M
61 Joseph LITTLE Pearson cc V40 M
62 Dylan BROGAN V40 M
63 lyndon LEWIS V40 M
64 john TURNER V40 M
65 Damian WILKES Kent Velo Race Team V40 M
66 greegory HERBERT V40 M
67 Aaron HAINES Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M
68 Zachary BREDEMEAR Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M
69 David HARRISON C AND N CYCLES RT V40 M
70 Kieran GORMAN Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M
71 Lee SUKER Bigfoot CC V40 M
72 Daniel DIPRINCIPE Kingston Wheelers V40 M
73 Jonathan BASSETT Wigmore CC V40 M
74 Nick AUSTEN Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M
75 Phil BOOTH Medway Velo V40 M
76 Rory MORRIS-BUTLER V40 M
77 David COLLINS HHYCC V40 M
78 Paul BROOKING V40 M
79 George HATZMANN V40 M
80 Jason DOWNEY HHYCC V40 M
81 Tim JOHNSTON Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M
82 Graham GALVIN East London Velo V40 M
83 jonathan MAHER paragon V40 M
84 Ian BLISZCZAK V40 M
85 Matthew LEVETT Brixton Cycles CC V40 M

All Women and Veteran Men 50+
1 Nick WELSH Unattached V50 M
2 Jez PARSONS brighton excesior V50 M
3 Don WILEY Handsling Racing V50 M
4 Andy POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon V50 M
5 Adrian LYONS GS Invicta V50 M
6 Shaun WILLIAMS Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M
7 Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers V50 M
8 stuart EVANS crawley wheelers V50 M
9 Charlie CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon V50 M
10 Graham BERRIDGE Pearson CC V50 M
11 Paul HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Racing V50 M
12 Louise HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Les Filles RT Sen F
13 Nigel LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V50 M
14 simon CHARLESWORTH Abellio-SFA Racing Team V50 M
15 Marek GLOWINSKI VC Londres V50 M
16 Pete LAWRENCE Club Grappa V50 M
17 Paul GIBBS Pearson CC V50 M
18 clare ROSS 5th Floor CC Sen F
19 David STEELE Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M
20 christopher BRACEWELL VC de Londres V50 M
21 Paul WHITE ADDISCOMBE V50 M
22 Simon SUTER Addiscombe CC V50 M
23 Geoff NUTTER HHYCC V50 M
24 Jo MCRAE Look Mum No Hands! Sen F
25 Paul LENNY Pearson cc V50 M
26 Tony BARTLETT team corridori V50 M
27 jon HORSMAN CPT V50 M
28 Tom MORTON PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M
29 Tricia FREELAND BowlPhish Racing Sen F
30 Beth HODGE Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F
31 Caroline REUTER London Phoenix V40 F
32 Roger MURPHY Pearson CC V50 M
33 Brian SCARBORO ColourTech V50 M
34 Joe BOOTH Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M
35 Steven METCALFE Team Darenth V50 M
36 Tabitha RENDALL Club Cyclopark V40 F
37 Jo-Anne PERRY PMR@Toachim House V50 F
38 Sarah PHELPS Brighton Mitre CC Sen F
39 Ian PALFREY C&N V50 M
40 Dalila LECKY Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F
41 Sophie EDMONDSON The 5th Floor CC Sen F
42 Jacintha HAMILTON-LOVE Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F
43 Aoife DOHERTY The 5th Floor Sen F
44 paul CREEN horn church V50 M
45 Kristina MATOVIC NLTCBMBC Sen F
46 Ali PEATE Bigfoot CC V40 F
47 barry ALLEN phoenix V50 M
48 Mark HINDLEY Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M
49 Mary MONTGOMERY Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F
50 Emma FUDGE Dulwich paragon Sen F
51 Monica LICHTNER VC de Londres V40 F
52 Karin BRAMELD Pearson CC V40 F
53 Laura WILKEY Crawley Wheelers Sen F
54 Liz ORR Kent Velo Girls V50 F
55 Olivia CAMPBELL Dulwich Paragon Sen F
56 Julian MCGOVERN Sutton CC V50 M
57 Naomi GAYLER Addiscombe CC Sen F
58 Steve RIGBY Addiscombe CC V50 M
59 Abigail ARMSTRONG Eastbourne Rovers V50 F
60 Lan-Lan SMITH Brixton CC Sen F
61 charlotte COLE-HOSSAIN vc londres Jun F
62 Elaine OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC V50 F
63 Wendy BATES Crawley Wheelers V40 F
64 Hazel BARNES VC de Londres Sen F
65 Stuart LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V50 M
66 Amy THOMAS C & N Cycles RT Sen F
67 David CROWE COLOUR TECH RT V50 M
68 Stuart WATKINS Richmond Park Rouleurs V50 M
69 Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHE Twickenham CC Sen F
70 Stephen BROWN Team Darenth V50 M

Youth

1 Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee YA M 30:09:00
2 Samuel PAINTER YA M
3 Matthew WILLIAMS Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M
4 Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth YA M
5 Max LAWSON Dulwich Paragon CC YA M
6 Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee YA M
7 Thomas IVES Sutton CC YA M
8 Jules REUTER HHYCC YB M
9 Caelan MILLER Barking & Dagenham Cycling Club YB M
10 Zoe WALKER Sutton cc YA M
11 Alex HARVEY vc jublie YB M
12 Luke KINGSLAND VC Deal YA M
13 Frederick NEWMAN PPYCC YB M
14 Luke PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth CC YB M
15 Patrick RIDGE Sutton CC YB M
16 Oliver WOLLASTON YA M
17 Sam MCGHEE Sutton CC YB M
18 Toni WILKES Kent Velo Race Team YA F
19 Luke HAZELL Team Darenth YB M
20 ferdie PARSONS vc jubilee YB M
21 George FOWKES West Drayton MBC YB M
22 Mattie DODD VCL YB M
23 DOMINIC BELL Sutton cycling club YB M
24 Polly BURGE Kent Velo RT YA F
25 Eva CALLINAN london dynamo YB F
26 cubaldh DAVEY paragon YA M
27 Michael WARD hhycc YA M
28 alex HAWLEY-HEADLAM hhycc YA M
29 Ella BAKER 4T+Velo.com YB F
30 Alice DAVIES Sutton CC YA F
31 hannah MITCHELL team darenth YB F
32 Robert WILSHIRE Sutton CC YB M
33 Thomas DAVIES Sutton CC YB M
34 Joshua GOLLIKER PPYCC YB M
35 alex CHILTON cpt YA M
36 Chayaton PENGCHAISRI Crawley Wheelers YB M
37 Emily LINES Team Darenth YB F
38 Benjamin TUCHNER VC Londres U12 M
39 Harry OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC YB M
40 Poppy JENSEN YB F
41 Amber JUNKER YB F
42 reece FERNANDES-JETHWA vcl YB M
43 James YULE Crawley Wheelers YB M
44 Nathan ALEXANDER Bigfoot CC YB M
45
46 katie PAINTER YB F
47 sophie PAINTER YB F
48 sarah SCHONBACH hhycc YB F
49 mattew BLASÉ hhycc YB M
50 caitlin CHILTON cpt YB F

Under 12s

1 Alfie AMEY Team Darenth U12 M
2 Max POTTS Team Darenth U12 M
3 yani DJELIL Team Darenth U12 M
4 shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth U12 M
5 owen PRENELLE LVYCC U12 M
6 Luke GIBSON Club Cyclopark U12 M
7 luke GOODWILL PPYCC U12 M
8 Elliot SMITH Sutton CC U12 M
9 george HARVEY VC Jubilee U12 M
10 max CAPAMAGIAN HHYCC U12 M
11 christo CHILTON VC Londres U12 M
12 Phoebe ROCHE Sutton CC U12 F
13 clement REUTER HHYCC U12 M
14 rapheal BULTON HHYCC U12 M
15 Billy BANCROFT HHYCC U12 M
16 Orla WILIS Bigfoot u8F
17 Lucy WOLLASTON HHYCC U12 F
18 Freya COOK Thanet RC U12 F
19 Maisie JENSE U12 F
20 Aoife BACOVIC Sutton CC U12 F
21 thomas YALE HHYCC U12 M
22 sam PATEMAN Sutton CC U12 M
23 Myfanwy MEERAN HHYCC U12 F
24 Aimee LINES Team Darenth U12 F
25 Alice SCHONBACH HHYCC U12 F
26 joshua` BENFIELD Bigfoot CC U12 M
27 Kieran BUCKMASTER HHYCC U12 M

Under 10s

1 Oscar AMEY Team Darenth U10 M
2 lughaidh COOK Thanet U10 M
3 Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth U10 F
4 Zoe ROCHE Sutton CC U10 F
5 Holly HAZELL Team Darenth U10 M
6 cillian BATTERSBY HHYCC U10 M
7 Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth U10 F
8 max HOLMES Team Darenth U10 M
9 enzo STEWERT HHYCC U10 M
10 Lauren MITCHELL HHYCC U10 F
11 Chloe CALLINAN London Dynamo U10 F
12 Kerys BAKER Team Darenth U10 F
13 ewan MCGHEE Sutton CC U10 M
14 Nancy HAYES HHYCC U10 F
15 Skye WILLIS Bigfooot CC U10 F
16 Sophie SCHONBACH HHYCC U10F
17 bramwell CORDEN HHYCC U10 M
18 Elsa RENDALL-TODD Cyclopark U8f
19 Max SMITH Crawley Wheelers U10M
20 liam HINDMARCH-MEREDITH HHYCC U10 M
21 rory HAYES HHYCC U10 M
22 Ciara BAKOVIC Sutton CC U10F
23 Beatrice QUAYE HHYCC U10 F
24 lewis BUAMAH HHYCC U10 M
25 Nerys MEERAN HHYCC U8f
26 sandy COLINS HHYCC U10 M
27 thorsten COOK Thanet U10 M
28 otis BROWN HHYCC U10 M
29 joel CHILTON CPT U10 M
30 Oscar WELCH HHYCC u8m
31 william ROBINSON Sutton CC U10 M
32 Eve QUAYE HHYCC U10 F
33 Wilhelmina MOUNTAIN HHYCC U10F
34 Marcus SCHONBACH HHYCC U10M
35 Tiffany QUAYE HHYCC U10 F
36 oliver JAMES MEDINA VC Londres U10 M

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: