Ben Cooper and Emelia Clarke winners at the Albarosa Cyclo-Cross in Leeds last Sunday
Result: Albarosa Cross
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
1 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club
2 Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club
3 Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT
4 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport
5 Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles
6 Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North
7 Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks
8 Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers
9 Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club
10 Peter Davies
11 Sam Dickinson
12 Matthew Kirkbright Langdale Lightweights Racing T…
13 Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club
14 Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT
15 William Jones Albarosa Cycling Club
16 Mike Moss GS CREAZZO
17 Michael Burdon VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team
18 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR)
19 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers
20 Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC
21 Conor Mckee
22 Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club
23 Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club
24 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks
25 Ian O’Brien RST Racing Team
26 David Jennaway
27 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians
28 Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club
29 John Wright Wakefield CC
30 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers
31 Gavin Chatterton
32 John Savage York Cycleworks
33 James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club
34 Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians
35 Matthew King
36 Jonathan Forey
37 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC
38 Wayne Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club
39 Dominic Watts VeloViewer
40 Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club
41 Benjamin Hall Valley Striders CC
42 Kevin Holmes
43 Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club
44 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport
45 Graham Watson East Bradford CC
46 Richard Metcalf
47 Stephen Newton Stockton Wheelers CC
48 James Dickinson
49 Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo
50 Lee Randle Albarosa Cycling Club
51 Peter Thornton
52 Craig Wood
53 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC
54 Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT
55 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
56 Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC
57 Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club
58 Jon Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu…
59 Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club
60 Ryan Mills
61 Geoffrey Lofthouse
62 Emelia Clarke Huddersfield Star Wheelers
63 Martin Kaye Albarosa Cycling Club
64 Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC
65 Ian Spencer
66 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng
67 Suzie Richards Albarosa Cycling Club
68 Adrian Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers
69 David Young York Cycleworks
70 Paul Smith
71 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC
72 Simon Ford Albarosa Cycling Club
73 Suzanne Young
74 Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC
75 Patrick Jagger
76 Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu…
77 Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club
78 Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks
79 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club
80 Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
81 John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians
… continued after advert
Veteran Men 40+
1 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport
2 Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles
3 Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers
4 Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club
5 Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT
6 Mike Moss GS CREAZZO
7 Michael Burdon VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team
8 Conor Mckee
9 Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club
10 David Jennaway
11 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians
12 Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club
13 Gavin Chatterton
14 James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club
15 Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians
16 Matthew King
17 Jonathan Forey
18 Dominic Watts VeloViewer
19 Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club
20 Graham Watson East Bradford CC
21 Richard Metcalf
22 Stephen Newton Stockton Wheelers CC
23 Peter Thornton
24 Craig Wood
25 Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT
26 Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club
27 Martin Kaye Albarosa Cycling Club
28 Ian Spencer
29 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng
30 Adrian Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers
31 John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians
Veteran Men 50+
1 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers
2 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks
3 Ian O’Brien RST Racing Team
4 John Wright Wakefield CC
5 John Savage York Cycleworks
6 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC
7 Wayne Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club
8 Kevin Holmes
9 Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club
10 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport
11 James Dickinson
12 Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo
13 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC
14 Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club
15 Jon Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu…
16 Geoffrey Lofthouse
17 David Young York Cycleworks
18 Paul Smith
19 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC
20 Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC
21 Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu…
22 Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club
23 Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
Women
1 Emelia Clarke Huddersfield Star Wheelers
2 Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC
3 Suzie Richards Albarosa Cycling Club
4 Suzanne Young
5 Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks
6 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club
Juniors
1 Sam Dickinson
2 Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club
3 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers
4 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
5 Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC
Novice 16+
1 Chris Taylor
2 Matt Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Chris Shah
4 Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club
5 Lee Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club
6 Bob Tattershall
7 Samuel Burton
8 Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers
9 Matt Cook
10 Andrew Wood
U16 Boys
1 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers
2 Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club
3 Sam Howcroft Otley CC
4 Will Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club
5 Ben Grantham Velo Club Melyd
6 Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club
7 James Clifton Calder Clarion CC
U16 Girls
1 Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club
2 Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC
U14 Boys
1 Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
2 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC
3 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC
4 Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Junior CC
5 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC
6 Archie Tuttershall
7 Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Junior CC
8 Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club
9 Samuel Morris East Bradford CC
10 Joe Sarriento
11 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers
12 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Junior CC
U14 Girls
1 Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club
2 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC
4 Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club
5 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers
6 Frances Hodgson
7 Isobelle Macina
Under-12
1 Oliver Akers Eastlands Velo
2 Denholm Edwards Clifton CC
3 Callum Watson East Bradford CC
4 Ben Hodgson
5 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers
6 Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club
7 Imogen Wolff Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu…
8 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC
9 Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC
10 Florence Whitely
11 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club
12 Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers
13 Efa Townend Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu…
14 Hannah Jessop
15 Edward Bateman Harrogate Nova CC
16 Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club
17 Rosa Fisher Leeds Mercury Cycling Club
Under-10
1 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng
3 Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Junior CC
4 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy
5 Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club
6 Euan Cook
7 Hugo Edwards Clifton CC
8 Oliver Moss Clifton CC
9 Victoria Hodgson
10 Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Junior CC
11 Zayn Law
12 Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC
13 Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club
14 Sam Oldroyd
15 Alfile Spencer
16 Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers
17 Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng
18 Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club
19 Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers
20 Wilf Wood East Bradford CC
21 Katherine Bucknell
22 Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers
23 Franchesca Macina
24 Luke Sayles East Bradford CC
25 Jude Stanton-spencer
26 Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club
27 Jessica Taylor
28 Lucy Bucknell
Under-8
1 George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club
2 Joshua Daly
3 Jacob Harrison
4 Casey Jackson
5 Sienna Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy
6 Joshua Turton
7 Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy
8 Sebastian Congreve
9 Rory Stanton Spencer
10 Abi Warnes
11 Sofia Beonarek
12 Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers
13 Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club
14 Harrison Chambers
15 Arther Bairstow
16 Sofia Johnson
17 Louis Stanton Spencer
18 Annabel Taylor
19 Molly Parker
20 Elsie Hughes
21 Lewis Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy
22 Patrick Hardman
23 Maisie Sobo-Allen
24 Marcie Ford East Bradford CC
25 Sophie Warrilow
26 Thomas Warrilow
27 Seb Ford
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)