Results: East Liverpool Wheelers Cross

catfordcc_advert

Giles Drake, Adrian Lawrence, Pete Middleton & Kim Baptista winners at the East Liverpool Wheelers Cross on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: East Liverpool Wheelers Cross

Results brought to you by Picton Cycles in Liverpool

RESULTS

Senior Men
1 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes
2 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Tom Martin Biketreks Racing
4 Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers
5 Dave Powell Horwich CC
6 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club
7 Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
8 Mike Wardle Biketreks Racing
9 Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks
10 Dan Wells
11 Paul Upton
12 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD
13 Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club
14 Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC
15 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
16 Iain Young Weaver Valley CC
17 Elliot Gough
18 Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helm…
19 Graham Martin
20 Stephen Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club
21 James Bailey
22 Robert Armstrong Barrow Central Wheelers
23 Andy Porter Horwich CC
24 Joshua Hartley Lakes RC
25 Chris Donnelly Manchester Wheelers Club
26 Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club
27 Edward Hibbert
28 Robert Coppock
29 Dan Prescott
30 Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC
31 Neil Upton Chester RC
32 Paul Savage Furness Future Flyers
33 Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion
34 Michael Sayle
35 Iain Hazell Rossendale RC
36 David Pearce
37 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC
38 Samuel Higgins
39 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club
40 Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
41 Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion
42 Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC
43 Mark Allen Congleton CC
44 Tim Winsor
45 David Berry
46 Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
47 Michael Searl North Cheshire Clarion
48 Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls
49 Chris Hearle
50 Paul Davy
51 James Muscart
52 Christopher Cunningham Port Sunlight Whls CC
53 Karl Norman Bury Clarion Cycling Club
54 Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion
55 Christopher Andrews
56 Thomas Bolton Cambridge CC
57 James Hibbert
58 James Worrall

Veteran Men 40+
1 Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
2 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing
3 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC
4 Richard Haughton THR Racing
5 David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X
6 Steven Henshall St Helens CRC
7 Paul Mashiter Lakes RC
8 Steffan Chandler Horwich CC
9 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax
10 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue
11 Stephen Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd
12 Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT
13 Paul Marshall
14 Andrew Unsworth
15 David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers
16 Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC
17 David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
18 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC
19 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers
20 Anthony Morris
21 Paul Colling Ribble Valley Juniors
22 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club
23 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion
24 Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC
25 Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC
26 Kevin Larmer
27 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
28 Joseph Heywood Horwich CC
29 Keith Law
30 Paul Julien
31 Stephen Hilton
32 Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC
33 Nick Taylor
34 Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC
35 Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club
36 Phillip Craker
37 David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT
38 John Green
39 Tom Fordyce
40 Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT
41 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC
42 Adam Godwin
43 Michael Rushton
44 Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club
45 Sam Dobson Fiftyfour Eleven RT
46 Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC
47 David Owen Bolton Clarion CC
48 Paul Kelsall
49 Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club
50 Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
51 Ben Oldham Furness Future Flyers
52 Darren O’Toole High Peak Cycles RT
53 Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC
54 Simon Bold
55 Martin Horrobin Horwich CC
56 Joseph Cowell Furness Future Flyers
57 Christopher Peatfield Horwich CC
58 Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC
59 Simon Ward
60 Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC
61 Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club
62 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
63 Stuart Woolland
64 Jon Lowe
65 Paul O’Halloran Horwich CC
66 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club
67 Stephen Williams
68 Guy Groves
69 Neil Whitworth
70 Mark Poulston
71 Howard Taylor
72 Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion
73 Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC
74 David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC
75 Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
76 Krista Patrick
77 Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC
78 Chris Wright
79 Christine Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC
80 Martin Wilby
81 Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veteran Men 50+
1 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helm…
2 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue
3 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip…
4 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club
5 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helm…
6 Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club
7 Brian Gough
8 David Smith Kendal Cycle Club
9 Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club
10 Jan Kardasz
11 David Headon Horwich CC
12 Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo
13 Chris Watts Matlock CC
14 Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC
15 Stephen Gorton
16 Robert Allen Leisure Lakes
17 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC
18 Konrad Manning
19 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC
20 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
21 Stephen Hall Lyme RC
22 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club
23 Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC
24 Paul Hesketh
25 Andy Ross
26 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC
27 James Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC
28 Paul Welsby
29 Peter Money
30 Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club
31 Paul Smith Stretford Whls CC
32 Richard Watts Rossendale RC
33 Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion
34 Peter Fairclough Red Rose Olympic CC
35 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC
36 Kevin McSweeney Lancashire RC
37 Brian Clayton
38 Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC
39 Adrian Turner
40 Chris Carter Red Rose Olympic CC
41 Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers
42 Richard Jones
43 Gregory Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers
44 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC
45 Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club
46 Andy Eccles
47 David Halman Weaver Valley CC
48 Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
49 Ian Haywood Manchester Wheelers Club
50 Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC
51 Michael James
52 Richard Lewis
53 Michael Osguthorpe

Women
1 Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing
2 Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes
3 Lucy Allan TORQ Performance
4 Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors
5 Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team
6 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers
7 Julia Behnsen
8 Sue Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club
9 Fiona Mashiter
10 Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC
11 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC
12 Kate Porter Horwich CC
13 Jane Sutton
14 Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
15 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
16 Zoe Grindley Wild Bikes Cycling Club
17 Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC
18 Sue Stout Liverpool Century RC

Junior
1 Tom Martin Biketreks Racing
2 Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
3 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD
4 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC
5 Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
6 Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion

U16 Boys
1 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT
2 Oliver Mashiter Furness Future Flyers
3 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
4 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
5 Sam Murray SCOTT Racing
6 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers
7 Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors
8 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC
9 James Wright Birkenhead North End CC
10 Ben Winterburn Salt Ayre Cog Set

U16 Girls
1 Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo

U14 Boys
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo
2 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
5 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
6 Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing
7 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Samuel Hall Lyme RC
11 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
12 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set
13 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
14 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
15 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
16 Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club
17 Ross Hooley Lyme RC
18 Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC
19 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC
20 Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors
21 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC
22 Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club
23 Dan Yates
24 Nathan Hilton Tri Team Wigan
25 Leo Law

U14 Girls
1 Holly Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd
2 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT
3 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC

Under 12
1 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
2 Benjamin Mashiter Furness Future Flyers
3 Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC
4 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo
5 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC
6 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
7 Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC
8 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
9 Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC
10 Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC
11 Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC
12 Henry Cowell Furness Future Flyers
13 Raph Tabiner
14 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo
15 Luke Veal Northern Hills Collective
16 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC
17 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club
18 Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC
19 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion
20 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
21 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
22 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
23 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC
24 Kitt Heywood
25 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
26 Layla Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd
27 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
28 Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors
29 George Croasdale-clegg
30 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
31 James Jackson Mid Lancs BMX
32 Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC
33 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC
34 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC
35 Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC
36 Felix Dilworth
37 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC
38 Jessica Kitson

Under 10
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
2 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC
6 Jo Watson
7 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
8 Elsie Haygarth Carnac-Planet X
9 Bill Preston
10 Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC
11 Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club
12 Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders
13 Harry Todhunter
14 Abram Binns
15 Sonny Veal Northern Hills Collective
16 Solomon Binns
17 Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC
18 Monty Sutton
19 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
20 Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC
21 Lochlann Burnett
22 Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club
23 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
24 Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC
25 Albie Jones
26 Jack Wilby
27 Olivia Howard

Under 8
1 Arthur Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club
2 Dominic Poulston
3 Barney Watson
4 Oscar Shaw
5 Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX
7 James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC
8 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
9 Stanley Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club
10 Phoebe Taylor
11 Alfie Dwyer Bolton Hot Wheels CC
12 Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club
13 Ben Bradley
14 Robyn Fisher
15 Tommy Bowman
16 Ben Slater
17 Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC
18 Arthur Fordyce
19 Joe Watson
20 Katie Lawson
21 Joss Wood
22 Dylan Simpson
23 Thomas Cracker
24 Michael McEvoy
25 Holly Coughlin
26 Jonty Fordyce
27 Wilf Hudson

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: