Results: West Midlands CX League 7

2013_Nov_DaveMellor_Banner_Cross

Luke Grivell-Mellor, Kirby Bennett and Bethany Crumpton winners at round 7 of the West Midlands CX League at Baggeridge

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: West Midlands CX League 7

SENIOR/JUNIOR/VET 40-49
1 Luke Grivell-Mellor Jtl Condor Senior
2 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Junior
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers U23
4 Thomas Payton Stourbridge Cc Senior
5 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC U23
6 Robert Burns Islabikes Senior
7 Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Team Senior
8 Daniel Harris Stourbridge Cc Senior
9 Anthony Neave Stourbridge Cc U23
10 Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Senior
11 James Garrett Rugby Velo Senior
12 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry V45
13 Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Junior
14 Shaun Bussington Uttoxetor Cc Senior
15 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Senior
16 Ollie Snodden Junior
17 Dave Saunders Private Member Senior
18 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Senior
19 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe V45
20 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Senior
21 David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team V40
22 Andy Collis Bicicielo V40
23 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Junior
24 Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Senior
25 Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Senior
26 Phillip Glaze Stourbridge Cc V40
27 Seb Lloyd FBGM Senior
28 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Senior
29 Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Senior
30 Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge velo Senior
31 Matthew Smith Stourbridge velo Senior
32 Ben McCabe Private Member Senior
33 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Junior
34 James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Senior
35 Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Junior
36 Stuart Smith Private Member V40
37 John Darroch Private Member V45
38 Gareth Scott Bicicielo V40
39 Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team V45
40 Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Senior
41 Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Senior
42 Tim Goodall Islabikes Senior
43 Andy Jones Clee Cycles V45
44 Elliot Packham Brat Club Senior
45 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC V40
46 Ben Beauchamp Senior
47 Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Senior
48 Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles V40
49 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC V45
50 David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Senior
51 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Junior
52 Robert Weingart Private Member Senior
53 Jonathan Bryan Team V-Sprint Racing Senior
54 Roel Driesen Private Member V45
55 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo U23
56 Sam Chatwin Private Member Senior
57 Iain Tinsley Stratford CC V45
58 Ben Rawlings Freds Senior
59 Luke Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team U23
60 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton V45
61 Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC V45
62 Elliot Dinsdale Private Member Senior
63 Ben Lloyd FBGM Senior
64 Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing V40
65 Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Senior
66 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers V45
67 Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC V40
68 Jonathan Perks CC Giro V40
69 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC V45
70 John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Senior
71 John Buchan Lichfield City CC V45
72 Nigel Hammond Private Member V40
73 Mal Cartwright Lrc Junior
74 Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Senior
75 Spencer Parker Private Member V40
76 Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers V45
77 Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Junior
78 Adam Johnson Private Member Senior
79 Ian Jones Stourbridge Cc V45
80 Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC V40
81 Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC V40
82 Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Senior
83 Paul Faulkner Stourbridge Cc V45
84 Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Senior
85 Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC V45
86 Ian Thomas Clee Cycles V40
87 Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers V40
88 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls V45
89 Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC V45
90 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC V40
91 Mike Jones Congelton Cc V40
92 Kerstin Morris Stourbridge Cc V40
93 Nick Hammond Private Member Senior
94 Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles V45
95 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC V40
96 Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Senior
97 James Duncan GBC Racing Team Senior
98 Steven White Wolverhampton Wheelers V40
99 David Reilly Ride Coventry V40
100 Andrew Merrick Stourbridge Cc V45
101 Donatas Ask Senior
102 Matt Newman Chapter 2 V40
103 Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC V45
104 Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team V45
105 Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Senior
106 Stewart Ball Private Member V40
107 Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers V40
108 Mike Buntin Senior
109 Mitchell Banks Senior
110 Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Whls Senior
111 Michael Harrison Solihull CC V45
112 Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC V45
113 Simon Laight Halesowen A & CC V40
114 Matt Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Senior
115 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Club V40
116 Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC V45
117 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Junior
118 Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls V45
119 Andrew Hodge V45
120 Danny Murphy Stratford CC V45
121 Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC V45
122 Jonathan Mouzer Senior
123 Matt Bowman Stourbridge Cc Senior
124 Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC V40
125 Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC V40
126 Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) V40
127 Richard Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers V45
128 Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC V40
129 John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC V45
130 Tim Gordon Solihull CC V45
131 Keith Jones Solihull CC V45
132 Tim Newman Birmingham Midland Cycling Club V40
133 Russell Greaves Private Member V45
134 Andrew Kealy Private Member Senior
135 Mike Hayward DMW – BRIDGTOWN V40
136 Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles V45
137 Paul Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers V45
138 Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC V45
139 Gary Mackintosh Beacon Road Club V40
140 Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC V45
141 Paul Lucas Otsc V45
142 John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC V45
143 Vladimir Yordanos Senior
144 Michael Boddice Wyre Forest CRC V40
145 Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Senior

VETERAN 50/WOMEN
1 Kirby Bennett 1 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe V50+
2 Peter Busby 2 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe V50+
3 Stephen Whitehouse 3 Bicicielo V50+
4 Bethany Crumpton 1 Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Women
5 Andy Webb 4 Kenilworth Wheelers CC V50+
6 Kevin Payton 5 Stourbridge Cc V50+
7 Hannah Payton 2 Drops Cycling Team Women
8 Richard Lewis 6 Kenilworth Wheelers CC V50+
9 Neil Taylor 7 Coalville Whls CC V50+
10 Mike Welburn 8 Lichfield City CC V50+
11 Nigel Jones 9 Stratford CC V50+
12 Gregory Slater 10 Lichfield City CC V50+
13 Gary Hipwell 11 Rugby Velo V50+
14 Ian Watts 12 Cotswold Veldrijden V50+
15 David Garrett 13 Rugby Velo V50+
16 Jeff Farmer 14 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club V50+
17 Glenn Cortman 15 Leicestershire Road Club
18 Terence Goodfellow 16 EvoVelo Racing V50+
19 Isla Rowntree 3 Islabikes Women
20 Peter Bromwich 17 Private Member V50+
21 Carl Max Taylor 18 Stratford CC V50+
22 John Byatt 19 Revolutions Racing V50+
23 Carl Davis 20
24 Peter Hall 21 Halesowen A & CC V50+
25 Victor Barnett 22 Welland Valley CC V50+
26 Kevin Bodley 23 Fred Williams Cycles V50+
27 Rhys Lodwick 24 Private Member V50+
28 Gary Rowing-Parker 25 Solihull CC V50+
29 Graham Atkins 26 Private Member V50+
30 Philip Evans 27 Ride Coventry V50+
31 Michael Webb 28 Lichfield City CC V50+
32 Richard Graham 29 Worcester St Johns CC V50+
33 Ian Spark 30 Fred Williams Cycles V50+
34 Steven Deacon 31 Private Member V50+
35 Simon Jones 32 Private Member V50+
36 Verity Appleyard 4 Brotherton Cycles Women
37 Andy Jones 33 Wolverhampton Whls V50+
38 Dave Mellor 34 Mid Shropshire Wheelers V50+
39 Ceris Styler 5 Halesowen A & CC Women
40 Neville Gunn 35 Solihull CC V50+
41 Kevinn Korenn 36 Private Member V50+
42 Mark Humphreys 37 Rugby Velo V50+
43 Simon Dighton 38 Beacon Roads CC V50+
44 Clive Middleton 39 Fred Williams Cycles V50+
45 John Bayliss 40 Bicicielo V50+
46 Karen Summers 6 Revolutions Racing Women
47 Mike Snell 41 Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) V50+
48 Keith Weavin 42 Halesowen A & CC V50+
49 Stephen Elcocks 43 Revolutions Racing V50+
50 Ian Pollard 44 Nova Raiders Cycling Club V50+
51 Jeffrey Stone 45 Rugby Velo V50+
52 Derek Hill 46 Stourbridge Cc V50+
53 Sarah Cartwright 7 Lrc
54 Melissa Baker 8 Wolverhampton Whls Women
55 Janet Marsden 9 Warwickshire Police Cycling Club Women
56 Quinn Bytheway 47 Stourbridge Cc V50+
57 Philip Richardson 48 Wolverhampton Whls V50+
58 Robert Burns 49 Islabikes V50+
59 Peter Carman 50 Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team V50+
60 Steven Howe 51 Private Member V50+

61 Lauren Humphreys 10 Bonito Squadra Corse Women
62 Nigel Barnes 52 EvoVelo Racing V50+
63 Amy Selibas 11 Naked Bikes Race Team Women
64 Steve Jenkyn 53 Pb Performance
65 Claire Murphy 12 Kenilworth Wheelers CC Women
66 Iain Chamberlain 54 Private Member V50+
67 Bernard Wareing 55 Solihull CC V50+
68 Lindsay Nell 13 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Women
69 Peter Varian 56 Red Kite Cycles V50+
70 Andrew Mortimer 57 Mid Shropshire Wheelers V50+
71 Richard Oakes 58 Beeston Rc
72 Amanda Whitehouse 14 Stourbridge Cc Women
73 Annie Lindsay 15 Redditch Road & Path CC Women
74 Barrie Mitchell 59 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe V50+
75 Steve Lumley 60 Brotherton Cycles V50+
76 Rebecca Simmons 16 Wolverhampton Whls Women
77 Melissa Brand 17 Team Ford Ecoboost Women
78 Jayne Cheslin 18 Stourbridge Cc Women
79 Carol Powell 19 Women
80 David Miller 61 V50+
81 Nik Bettam 62 Private Member V50+
82 Steve Chapman 63 Nova Raiders Cycling Club V50+
83 Phil Metcalfe 64 Wolverhampton Whls V50+
84 Adam Brennan 65
85 Marc Henderson 66 Welland Valley CC V50+
86 Martin Tinsley 67 Private Member V50+
87 Neil Ruston 68 Stourbridge Cc
88 Mike Bazeley 69 Mid Shropshire Wheelers V50+
89 Tim Bungay 70 Mid Shropshire Wheelers V50+
90 Jayne Johnson
91 Paul Salkeld 71 Redditch Road & Path CC V50+
92 Gary Hodkinson 72 Private Member V50+
93 Alastair Grant 73 Halesowen A & CC V50+
94 Peter Ward 74 Solihull CC V50+
95 Michael Ives 75 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe V50+
96 Kimberly Creamer 21 Wolverhampton Whls Women
97 Helen Pritchard 22 Sytri – Shrewsbury Triathlon Women
98 Andrew Mcgowan 76 Solihull
99 Jessica Cobbe 23 Leicestershire Road Club Women
100 Amy Crumpton 24 Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Women
101 Stephen Bradley 77 Lichfield City CC V50+
102 Nicholas Selibas 78 Karbona UK Racing V50+
103 Martin Seabrook 79 Chapter 2
104 Jackie Lake 25 Stourbridge Cc
105 Michael Haddon 80 Wyre Forest CRC V50+
106 Robin Goundry 81 Private Member V50+
107 Ian Forrester 82 Kenilworth Wheelers CC V50+
108 Chatlotte Celise 26
109 John Claydon 83 Private Member V50+
110 William Hammerton 84
111 Phil Berry 85 Redditch Road & Path CC V50+
112 Bridget Jones 27 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Women
113 Alan Shiels 86 Private Member V50+
114 Roxanne McNaughton 28 Here Come The Belgians Women
115 Michael Cooper 87 Private Member V50+
116 Carolyn Rowntree 29 Stourbridge Cc Women
117 Richard T 88
118 Terence Rowntree 89 Stourbridge Cc V50+
119 Rita Humphreys 30 Coventry Cycling Club Women
120 Joanne Barnett 31 Matlock CC Women
121 Sonia Jones 32 Stourbridge Cc
122 Hannah Dale 33 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Women
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

YOUTH
1 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC U16
2 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC U16
3 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC U16
4 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC U16
5 George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls U16
6 David Hird Stratford CC U16
7 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC U16
8 Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC U16
9 Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls U16
10 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy U16
11 Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC U16
12 Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC U16
13 Max Walling Lfcc U14
14 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC U14
15 Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers U16
16 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC U14
17 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC U16
18 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls U14
19 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC U16
20 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls U14
21 Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC U16
22 Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC U16
23 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls U14
24 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC U14
25 Conor Jones Solihull CC U14
26 Ben Askey RST Racing Team U14
27 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC U14
28 James Ralph Solihull CC U16
29 Ollie B Wfcrc U16
30 Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC U16
31 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC U14
32 Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers U14
33 Harrison Bryan Halesowen A & CC U16
34 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC U14
35 William Ryan Solihull CC U14
36 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls U16
37 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls U14
38 Jack Newman Chapter 2 U14
39 Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC U14
40 Jacob Jones Solihull CC U14
41 Conor Murphy Stratford CC U16
42 Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers U16
43 Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC U14
44 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC U14
45 Charlie Stern Chapter 2 U16
46 Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC U14
47 Matthew Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers U16
48 Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls U16
49 Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls U14
50 Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers U14
51 Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls U16
52 Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC U14
53 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls U14
54 Ross Hooley Lyme RC U14
55 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC U14
56 Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC U14
57 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton U16
58 Craig Hardiman Wecrc U16
59 Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC U14
60 Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers U14
61 Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC U14
62 Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls U14
63 Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC U14
64 Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC U14
65 Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers U14
66 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC U14
67 Harrison Kennington Redditch R & P U16
68 Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls U14
69 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC U14
70 Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC U14
71 Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC U16
72 Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls U14
73 Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers U14
74 Zara Knowles Lichfield City CC U16
75 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls U16

UNDER 12
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC
2 Max Greensill Lichfield Cc
3 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls
4 Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC
5 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC
6 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC
7 Alexander Burden Stratford CC
8 Daniel Van Aardt Private Member
9 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC
10 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC
11 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers
12 Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC
13 Max Saunders Solihull CC
14 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC
15 Ben Lucas Ostc
16 Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC
17 Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC
18 Joshua Darlow Stratford CC
19 Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC
20 Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC
21 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC
22 Joseph Gregg Stratford CC
23 Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Club
24 Ellis Brown Stratford CC
25 Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers
26 Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC
27 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC
28 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls
29 Jamie Atlins Private Member
30 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
31 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC
32 Tom Lucas Ostc
33 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC
34 Guy West Stratford CC
35 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC
36 Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC
37 Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC
38 Jessica Marcroft

UNDER 10
1 George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Club
2 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC
3 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
4 Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Club
5 Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers
6 Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC
7 Daniel Wamel Lloyds Cycles
8 Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC
9 Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers
10 Ella Tandy Solihull CC
11 Callum Moss Stratford CC
12 Reuben Phillips Stratford CC
13 Jake Gray Stratford CC
14 Ethan Stainke Wolverhampton Whls
15 Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers
16 Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC
17 Harriet Greensill
18 Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Club
19 Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC
20 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC
21 George Lewis Halesowen A & CC
22 Holly Saunders Solihull CC
23 Louis Stead-Brennan Private Member
24 Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC
25 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC
26 Sam Worrallo Halesowen A & CC
27 Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls
28 Pheobe Strain Redditch R & P
29 Rebecca Van Aardt Private Member
30 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC
31 Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls
32 Du Toit
33 Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC
34 Zoe Parker Stratford CC
35 Adam Bramford-Hale Private Member
36 Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC
37 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC

Under 8
1 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC
3 Ozzy Beswick Private Member
4 Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC
5 Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC
6 Finley Child Stratford CC
7 Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
8 Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Club
9 Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycling Club
10 Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Club
11 Tamsin Moss Stratford CC
12 Ewan Slinger Wolverhampton Whls
13 Lewis Colley Newport Cc
14 Matthew Hitchmough Private Member
15 Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC
16 Teddy Wright Solihull
17 Alex Hammond
18 Toby Middleton Newport Cc
19 Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC
20 Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC
21 Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC
22 Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Club

UNDER 6
1 Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC
2 Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Reuben Child Stratford CC
4 Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC
5 Erin Dinsdale
6 Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC
7 Jamie Johnson
8 Rory Dinsdale
9 Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: