Results: BUSA Hill Climb Championships

BioracerBanner

Elizabeth Banks and Kieran Savage winners at the 2016 BUSA Hill Climb Championships at Stirling in Scotland

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: BUSA Hill Climb Championships

Men
1 Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing 04:08:163
2 Jack O’Neill Team B38 / Underpin Racing 04:14:229
3 Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing 04:15:437
4 Harry Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 04:17:964
5 Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC 04:20:058
6 Fergus Roberts 04:22:608
7 Christopher Bevan University of Sheffield CC 04:22:866
8 Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC 04:24:425
9 Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team 04:27:198
10 Jude Taylor Team B38 / Underpin Racing 04:28:948
11 Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch 04:30:710
12 Joshua Haasz VC Londres 04:31:952
13 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 04:32:612
14 Angus Fisk Oxford University Cycling Club 04:35:565
15 Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC 04:36:194
16 Sion Harlow Rhos On Sea Cycling Club 04:38:292
17 William Adams University Of Manchester CC 04:39:421
18 Matthew Fratesi Severn RC 04:39:436
19 Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team 04:39:819
20 Harry Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre 04:40:816
21 Joshua Jones Brigg & District Cycling Club 04:42:308
22 Alistair Merry 04:42:542
23 Jamie Francis London Dynamo 04:42:589
24 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol CC 04:43:518
25 Ciaran O’Grady Adalta Race Team 04:43:550
26 Hayden Allen Albarosa Cycling Club 04:44:706
27 Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC 04:45:975
28 Thomas Davies Loughborough Students CC 04:46:409
29 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:46:429
30 Mattias Bonnet 04:48:311
31 Oliver Bent 04:48:358
32 Josh Housley Team PB Performance 04:48:807
33 Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T… 04:49:753
34 Edward Calow 04:49:757
35 Daniel McDermott University Of Manchester CC 04:50:124
36 Oliver Walker-Hayes University of Bristol CC 04:52:167
37 Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT 04:52:448
38 James Merry 04:52:980
39 Daniel Nieto TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 04:55:557
40 Luke Grenfell-Shaw Durham University Cycling Club 04:55:690
41 Tautvydas Kopustas 04:57:170
42 Tom Andrews University of Sheffield CC 04:58:534
43 Calum Gray DUMRCC 04:57:749
44 Christopher Dredge ASFRA Racing Team 04:58:534
45 Lewis Hill Swansea University Cycling Tea… 05:00:171
46 Calum Kennedy North Sports/Kinesis UK 05:01:545
47 Robert Telford Veloton Team 05:01:955
48 James Haworth Arrow Cycles 05:04:187
49 Callum Watson The Racers 05:05:557
50 Benjamin Tanner 05:05:941
51 Daniel Joyce Swansea University Cycling Tea… 05:07:127
52 Hugo Underhill Oxford University Cycling Club 05:07:202
53 Sam Harding Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC… 05:07:432
54 Zak Loney Team LFH 05:07:925
55 Thomas Wocial University of Nottingham SCC 05:09:406
56 Cameron Ritchie 05:11:596
57 Tom Campbell 05:14:026
58 James Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea… 05:14:659
59 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution 05:15:812
60 Jonathan Gamwell Glasgow University Cycling Clu… 05:18:385
61 Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club 05:19:682
62 Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC 05:20:815
63 William Scott Durham University Cycling Club 05:20:952
64 Charlie Edwards 05:23:429
65 Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles 05:24:545
66 Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick 05:29:183
67 Alfred Reed Cardiff University Marmots 05:29:420
68 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs 05:30:417
69 Fabian Horrocks RP Vision Racing Team 05:32:054
70 Luke McCrave 05:32:737
71 Charles Toft 05:34:096
72 Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland 05:34:456
73 Jamie Hoxley 05:34:831
74 Liam Gallagher Musselburgh RCC 05:35:839
75 Leo Lerner Regents Park Rouleurs 05:38:264
76 Daniel Cain Glasgow Green Cycle Club 05:39:015
77 Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC 05:44:452
78 Kacper Gorski Dulwich Paragon CC 05:45:682
79 Matthew Newell Performance Cycles 05:48:175
80 Harry Craig Prima Team Racing 05:49:913
81 Joe Pollard 05:51:557
82 Benjamin Griffiths Cardiff University Marmots 05:53:674
83 Alex Watts 05:55:557
84 Abdulhamid Al Ajami VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles 05:57:178
85 Blair Moffatt 05:57:862
86 Douglas Forsyth Monmouthshire Wheelers 06:00:245
87 Andrew Leslie 06:00:378
88 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles 06:07:397
89 Connor Launder 06:19:144
90 Liam Allcock 06:25:577
91 Simon Carter 06:34:612
92 Cameron Hargreaves Gravesend CC 06:35:393
93 Andre Van 06:37:487
94 Clement Elliott 06:37:588
95 Daniel Olesker 06:38:264
96 Peter Lloyd 06:42:566
97 Scott Crossett 06:46:819
98 Luke Rose 07:11:570
99 Matthew Oram 07:30:471
100 James Odendaal 09:04:644
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Women
1 Elizabeth Banks Fusion RT Fierlan 05:35:038
2 Freya Rawlins Adalta Cycling Club 05:46:792
3 Anna Morris Loughborough Students CC 06:00:046
4 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing 06:01:698
5 Rosie Owens Peebles CC 06:04:358
6 Aoife Fay 06:12:096
7 Hannah Howitt 06:22:347
8 Lulu Bartlett The Racers 06:29:468
9 Alexandra Kendall-Smith University Of Manchester CC 06:39:018
10 Lara Spearman 06:39:944
11 Amy Macfarlane University of Sheffield CC 06:41:245
12 Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Fierlan 06:41:428
13 Jasmine Jones Cardiff University Marmots 06:46:170
14 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC 06:47:523
15 Grace Elton 06:48:226
16 Hannah Cleary-Hughes 06:58:432
17 Alicia Love Southampton University RC 07:01:519
18 Abigail Carter VC Colets 07:03:678
19 Sophie Hewitson University of Sheffield CC 07:04:319
20 Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… 07:05:659
21 Heather Douglas 07:23:725
22 Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin 07:24:214
23 Astrid Southam 07:28:253
24 Rosie Cox Durham University Cycling Club 07:38:092
25 Eleri James 07:38:495
26 Shannon Botham 07:38:526
27 Laura Clode VC St Raphael 07:53:526
28 Christa Baker 07:59:179
29 Eleanor Braithwaite 09:26:245
30 Francesca Morgans-Slader Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT 09:56:959

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: